IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22620

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22620 : Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Tirunelveli Junction TEN Day 1 01:15 01:15 0 Min 0 0
2 Nagercoil Town NJT Day 1 02:23 02:25 2 Min 1 77
3 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 1 04:20 04:25 5 Min 0 143
4 Kollam Junction QLN Day 1 05:25 05:28 3 Min 0 207
5 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 1 06:07 06:09 2 Min 0 248
6 Alappuzha ALLP Day 1 06:57 07:00 3 Min 0 292
7 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 08:15 08:20 5 Min 0 349
8 Aluva AWY Day 1 08:40 08:42 2 Min 0 368
9 Thrissur TCR Day 1 09:37 09:40 3 Min 0 423
10 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 11:27 11:30 3 Min 0 498
11 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 1 13:17 13:20 3 Min 0 554
12 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 14:08 14:10 2 Min 0 604
13 Erode Junction ED Day 1 15:00 15:05 5 Min 0 655
14 Salem Junction SA Day 1 16:07 16:10 3 Min 0 714
15 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 1 18:03 18:05 2 Min 0 835
16 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 1 19:15 19:20 5 Min 0 919
17 Renigunta Junction RU Day 1 21:18 21:20 2 Min 5 1044
18 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 02:55 03:05 10 Min 0 1421
19 Warangal WL Day 2 06:18 06:20 2 Min 0 1628
20 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 10:30 10:35 5 Min 0 1871
21 Chandrapur CD Day 2 10:43 10:45 2 Min 0 1885
22 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 14:10 14:15 5 Min 6 2079
23 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 15:26 15:28 2 Min 0 2141
24 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 2 15:43 15:45 2 Min 0 2159
25 Gondia Junction G Day 2 16:28 16:30 2 Min 0 2209
26 Dongargarh DGG Day 2 17:30 17:32 2 Min 0 2282
27 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 17:54 17:56 2 Min 0 2313
28 DURG DURG Day 2 18:50 18:55 5 Min 0 2344
29 Raipur Junction R Day 2 19:30 19:35 5 Min 5 2381
30 Bhatapara BYT Day 2 20:23 20:25 2 Min 0 2445
31 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 21:35 21:35 0 Min 0 2492

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express BSP (TEN) Bilaspur Junction (BSP) SUN 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D4
D5
D6
EOG

Route from Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

22620 - Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top