IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Azad Hind Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12129

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12129 : Azad Hind Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Pune Junction PUNE Day 1 18:25 18:25 0 Min 3 0
2 Daund Junction DD Day 1 19:50 20:05 15 Min 6 75
3 Ahmednagar ANG Day 1 21:22 21:25 3 Min 1 160
4 Belapur BAP Day 1 22:23 22:25 2 Min 1 227
5 Kopargaon KPG Day 1 23:18 23:20 2 Min 1 271
6 Manmad Junction MMR Day 2 00:30 00:35 5 Min 1 313
7 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 2 02:38 02:40 2 Min 3 473
8 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 03:25 03:30 5 Min 3 498
9 Malkapur MKU Day 2 04:13 04:15 2 Min 2 548
10 Shegaon SEG Day 2 04:54 04:55 1 Min 2 600
11 Akola Junction AK Day 2 05:20 05:25 5 Min 2 637
12 Badnera Junction BD Day 2 06:57 07:00 3 Min 2 716
13 Wardha Junction WR Day 2 08:27 08:30 3 Min 2 811
14 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 10:05 10:10 5 Min 3 890
15 Bhandara Road BRD Day 2 10:59 11:01 2 Min 2 952
16 Tumsar Road Junction TMR Day 2 11:16 11:18 2 Min 0 970
17 Gondia Junction G Day 2 12:03 12:05 2 Min 4 1020
18 Dongargarh DGG Day 2 13:01 13:03 2 Min 0 1093
19 Raj Nandgaon RJN Day 2 13:27 13:29 2 Min 1 1125
20 DURG DURG Day 2 14:10 14:15 5 Min 3 1155
21 Raipur Junction R Day 2 14:50 14:55 5 Min 5 1192
22 Bhatapara BYT Day 2 15:43 15:45 2 Min 0 1256
23 Bilaspur Junction BSP Day 2 16:40 16:55 15 Min 2 1303
24 Champa Junction CPH Day 2 17:39 17:41 2 Min 2 1356
25 Raigarh RIG Day 2 18:36 18:38 2 Min 1 1435
26 Brajrajnagar BRJN Day 2 19:31 19:33 2 Min 0 1495
27 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 2 20:10 20:12 2 Min 2 1507
28 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 2 21:28 21:38 10 Min 5 1608
29 Chakradharpur CKP Day 2 23:00 23:05 5 Min 2 1709
30 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 3 00:10 00:20 10 Min 5 1771
31 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 3 02:10 02:15 5 Min 6 1905
32 Howrah Junction HWH Day 3 04:30 04:30 0 Min 22 2020

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12129 Azad Hind Express HWH (PUNE) Howrah Junction (HWH) DAILY 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Pune Junction (PUNE) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

12129 - Azad Hind Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top