IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ganga Kaveri Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12670

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12670 : Ganga Kaveri Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chhapra Junction CPR Day 1 21:00 21:00 0 Min 1 0
2 Ballia BUI Day 1 22:05 22:10 5 Min 1 66
3 Ghazipur City GCT Day 1 23:15 23:20 5 Min 1 131
4 Varanasi Junction BSB Day 2 01:10 01:20 10 Min 1 206
5 Bhadohi BOY Day 2 01:56 01:58 2 Min 2 250
6 Prayagraj Jn PRYJ Day 2 04:05 04:30 25 Min 9 340
7 Satna Junction STA Day 2 07:05 07:10 5 Min 1 517
8 Katni Junction KTE Day 2 08:30 08:35 5 Min 4 616
9 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 707
10 Pipariya PPI Day 2 12:13 12:15 2 Min 2 884
11 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 13:25 13:35 10 Min 0 951
12 Betul BZU Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 1 1058
13 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 18:15 18:20 5 Min 2 1249
14 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 2 19:18 19:20 2 Min 4 1326
15 Chandrapur CD Day 2 21:05 21:07 2 Min 1 1444
16 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 22:10 22:15 5 Min 0 1458
17 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 2 22:58 23:00 2 Min 2 1528
18 Warangal WL Day 3 01:23 01:25 2 Min 1 1701
19 Khammam KMT Day 3 03:04 03:05 1 Min 1 1809
20 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 05:15 05:25 10 Min 7 1908
21 Ongole OGL Day 3 07:13 07:15 2 Min 3 2046
22 Gudur Junction GDR Day 3 09:43 09:45 2 Min 1 2201
23 Chennai Central MAS Day 3 12:10 12:10 0 Min 11 2339

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express MAS (CPR) Chennai Central (MAS) MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
H1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D2
DL1

Route from Chhapra Junction (CPR) to Chennai Central (MAS)

12670 - Ganga Kaveri Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top