IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Renigunta Junction : All Trains Station Code : RU

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Renigunta Junction (RU)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
RU Renigunta Junction SCoR/South Coast Andhra Pradesh 13.6365 79.5068 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central 00:18 00:20 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
2 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ernakulam Junction 00:40 00:50 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
3 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 00:40 00:55 0 Min 0 MON TUE
4 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Secunderabad Junction 00:40 00:55 0 Min 0 SUN SAT
5 12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 01:05 01:10 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
6 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:18 01:20 2 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
7 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 01:23 01:25 2 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
8 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:15 01:30 15 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
9 01030 NGP PUNE SPL Velankanni Mumbai Csm Terminus 02:15 02:35 20 Min 0 THU
10 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:35 02:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
11 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nagarsol Tirupati Main 02:40 02:42 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
12 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 02:25 02:45 20 Min 0 TUE
13 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 02:40 02:50 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
14 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 02:40 03:00 20 Min 0 MON
15 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 03:08 03:10 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
16 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:05 03:15 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
17 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 03:20 03:35 15 Min 0 WED
18 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 03:25 03:40 15 Min 0 TUE
19 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 03:25 03:40 0 Min 0 FRI
20 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Narasapur 03:25 03:45 0 Min 0 TUE
21 17402 Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express Machilipatnam Tirupati Main 04:00 04:02 0 Min 2 DAILY 3A SL
22 07166 HYB QLN SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 TUE
23 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Rameswaram 03:55 04:10 15 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
24 02873 VSKP TPTY SF SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Main 04:10 04:12 2 Min 0 MON
25 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:18 04:20 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
26 07229 GNT TPTY Special Guntur Junction Tirupati Main 05:00 05:02 2 Min 1 FRI
27 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 05:18 05:20 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
28 12794 Rayalaseema Express Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Main 05:23 05:25 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
29 12734 Narayanadri SF Express Lingampalli Tirupati Main 05:30 05:32 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
30 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Jan Sadharan Special Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 05:40 05:42 0 Min 0 FRI
31 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:45 05:50 5 Min 1 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
32 17429 RAYALASEEMA EXP Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Tirupati Main 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
33 12764 Padmavathi SF Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 05:58 06:00 2 Min 3 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
34 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:00 06:20 20 Min 0 WED
35 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 06:28 06:30 2 Min 5 WED
36 07107 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 06:20 06:30 10 Min 0 SUN MON THU
37 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 06:15 06:30 0 Min 0 MON
38 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Karimnagar Kollam Junction 06:10 06:30 0 Min 0 SAT
39 07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kaghaznagar Kollam Junction 06:10 06:30 0 Min 0 MON
40 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 06:00 06:30 0 Min 0 THU SAT
41 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 06:00 06:40 40 Min 0 TUE
42 00852 BNC BBS Premium Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
43 08452 KJM BBS SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 MON FRI
44 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:45 07:00 15 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
45 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF Express Karimnagar Tirupati Main 06:58 07:00 2 Min 0 SUN THU
46 08004 MYS Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction Santragachi Junction 06:55 07:05 10 Min 0 SUN
47 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Sambalpur Junction Banaswadi 07:05 07:20 15 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
48 02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Special Karimnagar Tirupati Main 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
49 08561 VSKP RU Special Visakhapatnam Junction Renigunta Junction 07:30 07:30 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
50 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 07:28 07:30 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
51 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:43 07:45 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
52 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 07:43 07:45 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
53 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Nagarsol 07:48 07:50 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
54 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal 07:45 08:00 15 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
55 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Banaswadi Sambalpur Junction 07:45 08:00 15 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
56 22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 08:03 08:05 2 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
57 01031 LTT VLNK SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni 07:50 08:10 20 Min 1 WED
58 01029 NGP PUNE SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Velankanni 07:50 08:10 20 Min 0 TUE
59 07210 Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Kakinada Town Junction Tirupati Main 08:20 08:22 2 Min 2 FRI
60 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Mysuru Junction Renigunta Junction 08:25 08:25 0 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
61 07324 UBL MAS EXP Hubli Junction Chennai Central 08:10 08:25 15 Min 0 MON WED 2A 3A SL
62 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 08:20 08:30 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
63 07479 Srikakulam Road - Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special Srikakulam Road Tirupati Main 08:40 08:42 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
64 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 SUN Source
65 17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express Tirupati Main Sainagar Shirdi 08:48 08:50 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
66 16057 Sapthagiri Express Chennai Central Tirupati Main 08:55 09:05 10 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
67 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 09:15 09:20 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
68 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar SF Express Chennai Egmore Dadar Central 09:20 09:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
69 07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:20 09:30 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
70 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 09:28 09:30 2 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
71 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 09:40 09:42 0 Min 0 TUE
72 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kochuveli 09:35 09:50 15 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
73 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
74 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Jabalpur Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
75 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chennai Central 10:00 10:05 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
76 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 09:55 10:05 0 Min 0 SAT
77 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 09:55 10:10 0 Min 0 WED THU
78 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 10:10 10:15 5 Min 5 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
79 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 09:55 10:15 0 Min 0 FRI
80 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 09:55 10:15 0 Min 0 THU
81 06802 TIRUCHI EXP Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:15 10:25 10 Min 0 MON
82 16054 Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express Tirupati Main Chennai Central 10:25 10:30 5 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
83 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express Tirupati Main Puri 11:08 11:10 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
84 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 11:15 11:20 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
85 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 11:10 11:25 0 Min 0 SUN
86 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Adilabad 11:25 11:27 0 Min 0 TUE
87 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 11:25 11:27 0 Min 0 TUE
88 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Chennai Central Nagarsol 11:43 11:45 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
89 66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU Tirupati Main Nellore 11:45 11:50 5 Min 2 DAILY
90 00618 ADI SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 11:40 11:55 15 Min 0 TUE
91 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 11:50 12:00 0 Min 1 WED SAT
92 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 12:08 12:10 2 Min 1 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
93 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 12:10 12:15 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A
94 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 12:18 12:20 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
95 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Nagarsol Chennai Central 12:38 12:40 2 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
96 19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 12:48 12:50 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
97 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Chennai Moore Market Complex Tirupati Main 12:40 12:50 10 Min 2 DAILY
98 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chennai Central 12:45 12:55 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
99 08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Fare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Tirupati Main 13:00 13:02 2 Min 0 MON
100 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction 13:08 13:10 2 Min 5 THU
101 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction 13:08 13:10 2 Min 4 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
102 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction Tirupati Main 13:08 13:10 2 Min 0 SAT 3A
103 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 12:40 13:20 0 Min 0 SAT
104 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 13:05 13:20 15 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
105 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Narasapur Kollam Junction 12:40 13:20 0 Min 0 MON
106 08570 QLN VSKP EXP Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 0 FRI
107 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kollam Junction 13:00 13:20 20 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
108 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 13:10 13:30 20 Min 0 WED
109 09715 Jaipur - Renigunta Special Jaipur Junction Renigunta Junction 13:35 13:35 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
110 66048 Tirupati - Chennai Tirupati Main Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 14:00 10 Min 2 DAILY
111 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 14:05 14:20 15 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
112 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 14:10 14:20 10 Min 0 THU
113 06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central 14:20 14:30 10 Min 0 MON
114 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 14:38 14:40 2 Min 2 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
115 07405 SC TPTY SPL Aurangabad Tirupati Main 14:40 14:42 2 Min 0 FRI
116 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 14:45 15:00 15 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
117 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express Chennai Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:00 15:05 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
118 06801 PUNE EXP Tiruchchirappalli Junction Pune Junction 14:50 15:05 15 Min 0 SUN
119 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 15:00 15:10 10 Min 0 SAT
120 66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU Nellore Tirupati Main 15:10 15:12 2 Min 4 DAILY
121 08562 RU VSKP SPL Renigunta Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 0 MON Source
122 07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tiruchchirappalli Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:15 15:25 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
123 08574 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 15:50 15:52 2 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
124 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati Main Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:05 16:07 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
125 02874 TPTY VSKP SF SPL Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 16:10 16:12 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
126 07323 HUBBALLI EXP Chennai Central Hubli Junction 16:15 16:30 15 Min 1 TUE THU 2A 3A SL
127 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 16:35 16:40 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
128 12163 Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express Dadar Central Chennai Egmore 16:35 16:40 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
129 17430 RAYALASEEMA EXP Tirupati Main Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:40 16:42 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
130 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 16:48 16:50 2 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
131 00851 BNC SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt 16:42 16:52 10 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
132 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction 16:50 17:00 10 Min 3 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
133 02864 YPR HWH EXP Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction 16:50 17:05 15 Min 0 SUN WED
134 08451 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 17:00 17:10 10 Min 0 WED SAT
135 02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Krishnarajapuram 17:00 17:10 10 Min 0 TUE FRI
136 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Kacheguda 17:15 17:17 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
137 12763 Padmavathi SF Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 17:18 17:20 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
138 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction 17:15 17:25 10 Min 5 WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
139 07406 TPTY NED SPL Tirupati Main Aurangabad 17:30 17:32 2 Min 0 SAT
140 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 17:30 17:45 15 Min 0 SAT
141 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 17:30 17:45 15 Min 0 TUE
142 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express Tirupati Main Nizamabad Junction 17:48 17:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
143 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Renigunta Junction Mysuru Junction 17:50 17:50 0 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
144 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Chennai Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:25 18:30 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
145 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 18:30 18:32 2 Min 0 FRI
146 19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 18:35 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
147 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 18:15 18:35 20 Min 0 THU
148 16058 Sapthagiri Express Tirupati Main Chennai Central 18:30 18:40 10 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
149 12733 Narayanadri SF Express Tirupati Main Lingampalli 18:40 18:42 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
150 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction 18:30 18:45 15 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
151 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Mysuru Junction 18:58 19:00 2 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
152 07209 Renigunta - Kakinada Town Summer Special Renigunta Junction Kakinada Town Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 1 MON THU SAT Origin
153 17621 Aurangabad - Tirupati Weekly Express Aurangabad Tirupati Main 19:00 19:02 2 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
154 17403 Tirupati - Narsapur Link Express Tirupati Main Narasapur 19:35 19:45 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
155 07430 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 19:50 19:52 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A CC SL
156 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda 19:53 19:55 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
157 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 19:58 20:00 2 Min 3 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
158 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express Puducherry Howrah Junction 19:58 20:00 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A CC SL 2S
159 12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 20:00 20:10 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
160 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 20:08 20:10 2 Min 0 MON 3A
161 09716 Renigunta - Jaipur Special Renigunta Junction Jaipur Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
162 07429 SC TPTY SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Renigunta Junction 20:30 20:30 0 Min 0 THU Destination
163 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF Express Tirupati Main Karimnagar 20:28 20:30 2 Min 2 WED SAT
164 02836 Ers Hwh Sf Exp Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction 20:20 20:35 15 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
165 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia 20:33 20:35 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
166 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:30 20:45 15 Min 0 SUN TUE WED SAT 2A 3A CC SL
167 17487 Tirumala Express Kadapa Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 20:51 20:53 2 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
168 17418 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Main 21:08 21:10 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
169 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 21:18 21:20 2 Min 5 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
170 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction 21:18 21:20 2 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
171 17622 Tirupati - Aurangabad Weekly Express Tirupati Main Aurangabad 21:23 21:25 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
172 08637 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 21:30 21:40 10 Min 0 SAT
173 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 21:35 21:45 10 Min 0 TUE
174 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 21:45 21:47 2 Min 0 SAT
175 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 21:45 21:50 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
176 17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Main 21:53 21:55 2 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
177 17479 Puri - Tirupati Express Puri Tirupati Main 21:53 21:55 2 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
178 17415 Haripriya Express Tirupati Main Kolhapur Scsmt 22:03 22:05 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
179 22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express Tirupati Main Visakhapatnam Junction 22:08 22:10 2 Min 2 SUN WED FRI CC
180 08569 VSKP QLN Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 THU
181 07224 NLR KRNT SPL Nellore Kurnool City 22:00 22:20 20 Min 0 MON
182 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction 22:30 22:35 5 Min 0 SAT
183 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 22:38 22:40 0 Min 0 SAT
184 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:30 22:45 15 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
185 02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Special Tirupati Main Karimnagar 22:58 23:00 2 Min 2 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL
186 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:00 23:15 15 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
187 02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 FRI
188 02878 VSKP SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction 23:20 23:35 15 Min 0 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
189 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 23:30 23:40 0 Min 1 MON FRI

Location of Renigunta Junction (RU) Station

RU - Renigunta Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top