IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kacheguda : All Trains Station Code : KCG

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kacheguda (KCG)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KCG Kacheguda SCR/South Central Telangana 17.3891 78.4994 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 00:01 00:10 9 Min 2 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
2 16004 Nagarsol - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Nagarsol Chennai Central 01:15 01:25 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
3 22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
4 12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur SF Express Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
5 12252 Wainganga SF Express Korba Yesvantpur Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
6 07130 Ajmer - Kacheguda Urs Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Kacheguda 03:00 03:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
7 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda 03:30 03:30 0 Min 3 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
8 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 03:15 03:30 15 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL
9 12769 Seven Hills SF Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 03:33 03:35 2 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
10 02759 SECUNDERABAD EXP Chennai Central Kacheguda 03:40 03:40 0 Min 0 MON Destination
11 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 03:40 03:40 0 Min 0 WED Destination
12 07619 AWB NED SPL Kurnool City Bhopal Junction 03:40 03:45 5 Min 0 THU
13 12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Express Tirupati Main Amravati 03:40 03:50 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
14 02769 Tpty Sc Express Tirupati Main Secunderabad Junction 03:50 03:52 2 Min 0 SUN
15 12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction 03:45 03:55 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
16 17604 Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express Yelahanka Junction Kacheguda 05:00 05:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
17 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda 05:00 05:00 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
18 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kacheguda 05:10 05:10 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
19 77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU Kacheguda Guntur Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
20 57660 Falaknuma - Kalaburagi Falaknuma Kalaburagi Junction 05:18 05:20 2 Min 1 DAILY
21 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Vasco-Da-Gama Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:28 05:30 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
22 07503 Awb Tpty Special Aurangabad Tirupati Main 05:35 05:45 10 Min 0 FRI
23 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 06:00 06:00 0 Min 2 TUE Source
24 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda Madurai Junction 06:05 06:05 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
25 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 06:05 06:05 0 Min 5 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
26 77693 Kacheguda - Raichur DEMU Kacheguda Raichur Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI Origin
27 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Fare Special Tirupati Main Kacheguda 06:30 06:30 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
28 07147 Srikakulam Road - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Srikakulam Road Kacheguda 06:30 06:30 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
29 07338 COA KCG SPL Kakinada Town Junction Kacheguda 06:45 06:45 0 Min 0 MON WED THU SAT Destination
30 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 07:00 07:10 10 Min 0 THU
31 17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express Kacheguda Akola Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 3 MON CC 2S Origin
32 18561 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Kacheguda 07:25 07:25 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
33 17607 Tungabhadra Express Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City 07:43 07:45 2 Min 0 DAILY
34 17023 07:53 07:55 2 Min 2
35 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda 07:55 07:55 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
36 12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:10 08:20 10 Min 1 SUN MON WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
37 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 08:30 08:40 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
38 12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10 Min 2 SUN MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
39 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati Main 09:00 09:10 10 Min 2 SUN WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
40 77672 Mahbubnagar - Kacheguda DEMU Mahbubnagar Kacheguda 09:10 09:10 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
41 77674 Kacheguda - Nadikude DEMU Kacheguda Nadikode 09:20 09:20 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
42 77678 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU Miryalaguda Kacheguda 09:21 09:21 0 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT Destination
43 57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda 09:25 09:25 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
44 57690 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
45 17224 Hundry Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction 10:10 10:12 2 Min 0 DAILY
46 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:10 10:20 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
47 67276 Bhongir - Falaknuma MEMU Bhongir Falaknuma 10:25 10:26 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
48 12251 Wainganga SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Korba 10:30 10:40 10 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
49 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 10:30 10:40 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
50 07504 KCVL NED EXPRESS Tirupati Main Aurangabad 10:43 10:45 2 Min 0 SAT
51 07615 KCG MDU SPL Kacheguda Madurai Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 1 TUE Source
52 02770 Sc Tpty Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 12:13 12:15 2 Min 2 THU
53 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
54 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction Kacheguda 13:25 13:25 0 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
55 77681 Falaknuma - Medchal DEMU Falaknuma Medchal 13:30 13:31 1 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
56 57606 Vikarabad - Kacheguda Passenger Vikarabad Junction Kacheguda 13:45 13:45 0 Min 0 DAILY SL Destination
57 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 13:55 13:55 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
58 67277 14:27 14:28 1 Min 1
59 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 15:20 15:30 0 Min 0 THU SAT
60 47201 Falaknuma - Hyderabad MMTS Falaknuma Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:55 15:56 1 Min 0 DAILY
61 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 WED Source
62 47162 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Falaknuma Lingampalli 16:34 16:35 1 Min 3 DAILY
63 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Tirupati Main Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 16:40 10 Min 1 MON WED FRI 2A 3A SL
64 47185 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 16:40 16:41 1 Min 0 DAILY
65 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 16:40 16:50 10 Min 0 TUE
66 47217 Lingampalli – Falaknuma MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 16:52 16:53 1 Min 2 DAILY
67 07620 NED AWP SPL Bhopal Junction Kurnool City 16:50 17:00 10 Min 0 MON
68 17223 Hundry Express Secunderabad Junction Kurnool City 17:15 17:17 2 Min 0 DAILY
69 47163 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Falaknuma Lingampalli 17:24 17:25 1 Min 0 DAILY
70 47186 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 17:29 17:30 1 Min 2 DAILY
71 12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Express Amravati Tirupati Main 17:30 17:40 10 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
72 47164 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Falaknuma Lingampalli 17:44 17:45 1 Min 2 DAILY
73 77682 Medchal - Falaknuma DEMU Medchal Falaknuma 17:48 17:50 2 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
74 12770 Seven Hills SF Express Secunderabad Junction Tirupati Main 17:53 17:55 2 Min 2 TUE FRI
75 47187 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 18:09 18:10 1 Min 2 DAILY
76 47218 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Falaknuma Lingampalli 18:15 18:16 1 Min 1 DAILY
77 12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
78 18562 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam SF Express Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
79 57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda 18:30 18:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
80 47210 Lingampalli - Falaknuma MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 18:31 18:32 1 Min 2 DAILY
81 07148 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road SpecialFare Special Kacheguda Srikakulam Road 18:45 18:45 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
82 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special Kacheguda Kakinada Town Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
83 07016 Kacheguda - Srikakulam Road Special Fare Special Kacheguda Srikakulam Road 18:45 18:45 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
84 57688 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction 18:50 18:50 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
85 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express Kacheguda Mysuru Junction 19:05 19:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
86 47188 Lingampalli - Falaknuma Matrubhoomi Ladies MMTS Lingampalli Falaknuma 19:08 19:09 1 Min 2 DAILY
87 77675 Kacheguda - Miryalaguda MEMU Kacheguda Miryalaguda 19:10 19:10 0 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Origin
88 17608 Tungabhadra Express Kurnool City Secunderabad Junction 19:21 19:23 2 Min 0 DAILY
89 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger Solapur Falaknuma 19:25 19:26 1 Min 0 DAILY
90 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Narkher Junction Kacheguda 20:15 20:15 0 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC 2S Destination
91 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express Kacheguda Yelahanka Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
92 77673 Nadikude - Kacheguda DEMU Nadikode Kacheguda 21:15 21:15 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
93 04155 Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special Kanpur Central Kacheguda 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
94 77671 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar DEMU Kacheguda Mahbubnagar 21:50 21:50 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
95 17625 Kacheguda - Repalle Express Kacheguda Repalle 22:10 22:10 0 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL Origin
96 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction 22:00 22:15 15 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
97 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 22:10 22:30 0 Min 0 THU
98 07410 Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Aurangabad 22:15 22:30 0 Min 0 TUE
99 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 22:10 22:30 0 Min 0 SAT
100 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 22:10 22:30 0 Min 0 FRI
101 02760 SC MAS SPL Kacheguda Chennai Central 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
102 07129 Kacheguda - Ajmer Urs Special Fare Special Kacheguda Ajmer Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 THU Origin
103 77694 Raichur - Kacheguda DEMU Raichur Junction Kacheguda 23:00 23:00 0 Min 3 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
104 77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Guntur Junction Kacheguda 23:15 23:15 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
105 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express Chennai Central Nagarsol 23:10 23:20 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
106 04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Central SF Special Kacheguda Kanpur Central 23:20 23:20 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
107 07337 KCG COA SPL Kacheguda Kakinada Town Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 1 SUN TUE WED FRI Source
108 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 23:40 23:40 0 Min 5 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
109 07407 Tirupati - Adilabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Adilabad 23:25 23:50 0 Min 0 TUE
110 07408 Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Tirupati Main Akola Junction 23:25 23:50 0 Min 0 TUE

Location of Kacheguda (KCG) Station

KCG - Kacheguda : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top