IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Andaman Express : Train Time Table Train No : 16032

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16032 : Andaman Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SVDK Day 1 22:30 22:30 0 Min 3 0
2 Udhampur UHP Day 1 22:54 22:56 2 Min 1 25
3 Jammu Tawi JAT Day 2 00:05 00:15 10 Min 2 78
4 Kathua KTHU Day 2 01:15 01:17 2 Min 2 154
5 Pathankot Cantt PTKC Day 2 01:58 02:03 5 Min 1 177
6 Mukerian MEX Day 2 02:36 02:38 2 Min 1 217
7 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 2 04:30 04:35 5 Min 3 290
8 Phagwara Junction PGW Day 2 04:47 04:49 2 Min 1 306
9 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 2 05:40 05:50 10 Min 4 342
10 Ahmedgarh AHH Day 2 06:14 06:16 2 Min 1 367
11 Malerkotla MET Day 2 06:32 06:34 2 Min 1 387
12 Dhuri Junction DUI Day 2 07:30 07:45 15 Min 4 404
13 Sangrur SAG Day 2 08:01 08:03 2 Min 1 420
14 Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU Day 2 08:21 08:23 2 Min 0 433
15 Lehra Gaga LHA Day 2 08:42 08:44 2 Min 1 454
16 Jakhal Junction JHL Day 2 09:25 09:28 3 Min 2 471
17 Tohana TUN Day 2 09:39 09:41 2 Min 2 483
18 Narwana Junction NRW Day 2 10:00 10:02 2 Min 0 509
19 Uchana UCA Day 2 10:14 10:16 2 Min 0 524
20 Barsola BZO Day 2 10:26 10:28 2 Min 1 535
21 Jind Junction JIND Day 2 10:42 10:45 3 Min 1 543
22 Julana JNA Day 2 11:03 11:05 2 Min 0 568
23 Rohtak Junction ROK Day 2 11:31 11:33 2 Min 1 600
24 Bahadurgarh BGZ Day 2 12:01 12:03 2 Min 0 640
25 Shakur Basti SSB Day 2 12:36 12:38 2 Min 0 659
26 New Delhi NDLS Day 2 13:35 14:10 35 Min 6 671
27 Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM Day 2 14:21 14:23 2 Min 4 678
28 Faridabad FDB Day 2 14:42 14:44 2 Min 3 699
29 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 2 16:11 16:13 2 Min 1 812
30 Agra Cantt AGC Day 2 16:55 17:00 5 Min 2 866
31 Morena MRA Day 2 18:22 18:24 2 Min 1 946
32 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 2 19:50 19:52 2 Min 1 984
33 Virangana Lakshmibai VGLB Day 2 21:55 22:03 8 Min 3 1082
34 Bina Junction BINA Day 3 00:10 00:15 5 Min 2 1235
35 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 3 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 1373
36 Itarsi Junction ET Day 3 04:00 04:05 5 Min 4 1465
37 Ghoradongri GDYA Day 3 05:03 05:05 2 Min 2 1536
38 Betul BZU Day 3 05:40 05:42 2 Min 1 1572
39 Amla Junction AMLA Day 3 06:02 06:05 3 Min 1 1596
40 Multai MTY Day 3 06:22 06:23 1 Min 2 1619
41 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 3 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 1764
42 Sewagram Junction SEGM Day 3 10:00 10:02 2 Min 3 1840
43 Chandrapur CD Day 3 11:36 11:38 2 Min 1 1958
44 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 3 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 1972
45 Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR Day 3 13:59 14:00 1 Min 2 2042
46 Bellampalli BPA Day 3 14:28 14:30 2 Min 2 2081
47 Manchiryal MCI Day 3 14:41 14:42 1 Min 2 2100
48 Ramagundam RDM Day 3 14:51 14:53 2 Min 2 2114
49 Peddapalli Junction PDPL Day 3 15:03 15:04 1 Min 2 2132
50 Jammikunta JMKT Day 3 15:29 15:30 1 Min 2 2171
51 Warangal WL Day 3 16:23 16:25 2 Min 1 2215
52 Kesamudram KDM Day 3 17:09 17:10 1 Min 1 2261
53 Mahbubabad MABD Day 3 17:23 17:24 1 Min 1 2275
54 Dornakal Junction DKJ Day 3 17:45 17:46 1 Min 2 2300
55 Khammam KMT Day 3 18:09 18:10 1 Min 1 2323
56 Madhira MDR Day 3 18:34 18:35 1 Min 1 2368
57 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 20:50 21:00 10 Min 5 2422
58 New Guntur NGNT Day 3 21:43 21:45 2 Min 1 2452
59 Tenali Junction TEL Day 3 22:28 22:30 2 Min 0 2477
60 Nidubrolu NDO Day 3 22:49 22:50 1 Min 0 2499
61 Bapatla BPP Day 3 23:08 23:10 2 Min 0 2520
62 Chirala CLX Day 3 23:23 23:25 2 Min 0 2535
63 Ongole OGL Day 4 00:34 00:35 1 Min 3 2584
64 Singarayakonda SKM Day 4 00:55 00:56 1 Min 2 2612
65 Kavali KVZ Day 4 01:23 01:24 1 Min 2 2650
66 Nellore NLR Day 4 02:24 02:25 1 Min 4 2701
67 Gudur Junction GDR Day 4 03:58 04:00 2 Min 1 2739
68 Nayadupeta NYP Day 4 04:23 04:25 2 Min 2 2767
69 Sullurupeta SPE Day 4 04:45 04:47 2 Min 2 2794
70 Chennai Central MAS Day 4 06:50 06:50 0 Min 7 2877

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16032 Andaman Express MAS (SVDK) Chennai Central (MAS) TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to Chennai Central (MAS)

16032 - Andaman Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top