IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bhubaneswar : All Trains Station Code : BBS

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BBS Bhubaneswar ECoR/East Coast Odisha 20.2665 85.8438 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 18421 Puri - Ajmer SF Express Puri Ajmer Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
2 08473 Puri Src Special Puri Santragachi Junction 01:00 01:05 5 Min 0 MON
3 12580 Puri Dgha Superfast E Puri Digha 01:00 01:05 5 Min 0 SAT
4 18516 VSKP TATA EXP Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 01:05 01:10 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
5 12579 Dgha Puri Superfast E Digha Puri 01:05 01:10 5 Min 0 SUN
6 22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express Paradeep Visakhapatnam Junction 01:06 01:11 5 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
7 08404 Santragachi - Puri Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puri 01:10 01:15 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
8 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 01:15 01:20 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
9 08041 SRC MAS Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 SAT
10 08402 SRC PURI SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
11 08009 SRC APDJ SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 SUN WED FRI SAT
12 02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 FRI
13 02807 SRC MAS Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 THU
14 08013 Src Puri Special Santragachi Junction Puri 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 THU
15 08016 Puri - Santragachi Bauhada Yatra Special Puri Santragachi Junction 01:25 01:30 0 Min 0 FRI
16 08452 KJM BBS SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar 01:45 01:45 0 Min 1 MON FRI Destination
17 00852 BNC BBS Premium Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar 01:45 01:45 0 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
18 02704 SRC PREMIUM SPL Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 01:35 01:50 15 Min 1 FRI
19 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Coimbatore Main Junction Santragachi Junction 01:45 01:50 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
20 22910 Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express Puri Valsad 01:45 01:50 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
21 02774 SRC Premium Special Secunderabad Junction Santragachi Junction 01:35 01:50 15 Min 2 WED
22 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 02:00 02:05 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
23 08410 PURI ROUSPL Puri Santragachi Junction 02:10 02:15 5 Min 1 MON
24 02837 HTE ERS SF SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 02:10 02:15 5 Min 4 THU
25 16309 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 0 MON TUE
26 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 02:35 02:40 5 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
27 22201 Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express Sealdah Puri 02:55 03:00 5 Min 0 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
28 02703 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 03:00 03:05 5 Min 1 SAT
29 02773 SRC SC PREMIUM Santragachi Junction Secunderabad Junction 03:00 03:05 5 Min 0 THU
30 12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rath Express Kolkata Shalimar Puri 03:05 03:10 5 Min 6 TUE THU 3A
31 02808 MAS SRC EXPRESS Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 SAT
32 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 SUN SL
33 08042 MAS SRC Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 MON
34 07249 Sc Ghy Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 FRI
35 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 03:25 03:30 0 Min 4 SAT
36 12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi Puri 03:30 03:35 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
37 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 03:35 03:40 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
38 22808 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 03:35 03:40 5 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
39 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Kamakhya Junction 03:40 03:45 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
40 18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia Puri 04:10 04:15 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
41 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 04:10 04:15 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
42 11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 04:35 04:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
43 01019 Konark Covid - 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar 04:35 04:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
44 12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express Howrah Junction Puri 05:10 05:15 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
45 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Chennai Central Guwahati 05:15 05:20 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
46 18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar 05:20 05:20 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
47 08004 MYS Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction Santragachi Junction 05:20 05:25 5 Min 0 SUN
48 18463 Prasanti Express Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru City 05:40 05:40 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
49 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 05:45 05:50 0 Min 0 WED THU 3A SL
50 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Guwahati Chennai Central 05:45 05:50 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
51 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya Junction Puri 05:45 05:50 5 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
52 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 05:50 05:55 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
53 12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar Howrah Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
54 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 05:55 06:00 5 Min 6 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
55 12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 06:10 5 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
56 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 06:05 06:10 5 Min 1 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
57 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 06:05 06:10 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
58 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
59 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger Puri Rourkela Junction 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1 DAILY
60 16323 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 06:10 06:15 5 Min 0 THU SAT
61 18417 RAJYA RANI EXP Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar 06:25 06:25 0 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
62 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction Puri 06:20 06:25 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
63 16310 PNBE ERS Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 06:30 06:35 5 Min 0 THU FRI
64 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Bhubaneswar Bolangir 06:35 06:35 0 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S Origin
65 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 06:30 06:35 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
66 12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express Puri Howrah Junction 06:47 06:49 2 Min 3 DAILY CC
67 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 06:45 06:50 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
68 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:45 06:50 5 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
69 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 06:45 06:50 5 Min 4 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
70 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special Asansol Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 06:55 07:00 5 Min 0 MON 3A SL
71 12746 JU PURI EXPRESS Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:50 07:00 10 Min 0 TUE
72 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 06:55 07:00 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
73 08450 PNBE BBS SPL Patna Junction Bhubaneswar 07:00 07:00 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
74 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Visakhapatnam Junction Paradeep 07:00 07:05 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
75 04739 BKN FZR SPECIAL Bikaner Junction Puri 07:00 07:10 10 Min 0 THU
76 18411 INTER CITY EXP Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Source
77 08466 Puri Rou Special Puri Rourkela Junction 07:05 07:10 5 Min 0 SAT
78 20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 07:15 07:15 0 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A Origin
79 18426 Durg - Puri Express DURG Puri 07:10 07:15 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 3A SL 2S
80 08007 Santragachi - Puri Rath Yatra Special Santragachi Junction Puri 07:15 07:20 0 Min 0 SAT
81 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 07:15 07:20 0 Min 0 THU
82 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 07:15 07:20 5 Min 3 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
83 12745 PURI JU EXPRESS Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 07:15 07:20 5 Min 1 THU
84 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express Valsad Puri 07:25 07:30 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
85 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Bikaner Junction Puri 07:25 07:30 5 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
86 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda 07:30 07:35 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL
87 06316 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 07:30 07:35 5 Min 0 FRI
88 08465 Rou Puri Special Rourkela Junction Puri 07:35 07:40 5 Min 0 SUN
89 12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 07:40 07:40 0 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
90 18414 Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express Puri Paradeep 07:35 07:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2S
91 03101 Kolkata - Puri SuperFast Special Fare Special Kolkata Puri 07:40 07:45 5 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
92 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 07:45 07:50 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
93 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 07:50 07:55 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
94 02281 BBS NDLS Superfast Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 08:10 08:10 0 Min 0 WED Source
95 02815 BBS NDLS Superfast Weekly Special Bhubaneswar New Delhi 08:10 08:10 0 Min 1 SUN Source
96 00815 NDLS PREMIUM SPL Bhubaneswar New Delhi 08:10 08:10 0 Min 0 SUN Source
97 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 08:05 08:10 5 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
98 08015 Shalimar - Puri Bauhada Yatra Special Kolkata Shalimar Puri 08:10 08:15 0 Min 0 THU
99 22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 5 DAILY 2S Origin
100 08463 Ckp Bbs Special Chakradharpur Bhubaneswar 08:15 08:15 0 Min 1 SUN Destination
101 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction 08:45 08:50 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
102 06101 TVC MAS EXPRESS Chennai Egmore Bhubaneswar 09:00 09:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
103 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 08:55 09:00 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
104 58421 Angul - Puri Fast Passenger Angul Puri 09:05 09:10 5 Min 6 TUE
105 78502 PSA CTC DEMU Balugaon Cuttack Junction 09:30 09:35 5 Min 2 DAILY
106 07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction Secunderabad Junction 09:35 09:40 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
107 58413 Talcher - Puri Passenger Talcher Puri 09:41 09:45 4 Min 0 FRI
108 58416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU Puri Cuttack Junction 09:45 09:50 5 Min 1 DAILY
109 02864 YPR HWH EXP Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction 09:40 09:50 10 Min 1 SUN WED
110 78407 BHC BBS DEMU Bhadrak Bhubaneswar 09:55 09:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
111 02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 1 SAT
112 02651 YPRKYQ EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 0 SUN
113 12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Bangriposi Bhubaneswar 10:00 10:00 0 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S Destination
114 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 3 SUN MON TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
115 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 10:00 10:05 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A
116 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 10:05 10:10 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
117 78411 BBS CAP DEMU Bhubaneswar Brahmapur 10:15 10:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
118 58434 Brahmapur - Cuttack Fast Passenger Brahmapur Cuttack Junction 10:10 10:15 0 Min 1 SUN
119 12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction Howrah Junction 10:15 10:20 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
120 03516 ALD ASN SPL Asansol Junction Puri 10:25 10:30 5 Min 0 SAT
121 22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bhubaneswar New Delhi 10:35 10:35 0 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A Origin
122 02282 NDLS BBS Superfast Special New Delhi Bhubaneswar 11:05 11:05 0 Min 0 THU Destination
123 00816 Ndls Bbs Premiu New Delhi Bhubaneswar 11:05 11:05 0 Min 0 MON Destination
124 12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 11:15 11:15 0 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
125 58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction Puri 11:20 11:25 5 Min 4 DAILY
126 58425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubaneswar Fast MEMU Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar 11:30 11:30 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
127 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA Bengaluru Cantt Kamakhya Junction 11:30 11:35 5 Min 1 TUE FRI
128 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 11:33 11:38 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
129 07250 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 11:30 11:40 10 Min 0 MON
130 58002 Puri - Santragachi Passenger Puri Santragachi Junction 11:40 11:45 5 Min 1 DAILY
131 58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road Fast Passenger Kharagpur Junction Khurda Road Junction 11:40 11:45 5 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
132 02840 MAS HWH EXP Chennai Central Howrah Junction 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A
133 06058 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 11:50 11:55 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
134 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Bhubaneswar Puducherry 12:10 12:10 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
135 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 12:10 12:10 0 Min 3 WED Origin
136 12875 Neelachal Express Puri Anand Vihar Terminal 12:15 12:20 5 Min 1 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
137 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 12:30 12:35 5 Min 0 SUN
138 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express Gandhidham Junction Puri 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
139 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express Surat Puri 12:35 12:40 5 Min 5 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
140 78420 PSA BBS DEMU Balugaon Bhubaneswar 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
141 22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 12:45 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
142 02507 HOWAH EXP Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:40 12:45 5 Min 0 WED
143 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction 12:45 12:50 5 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
144 18105 ROU BBS INT EXP Rourkela Junction Bhubaneswar 12:55 12:55 0 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S Destination
145 58028 Khurda Road - Bhubaneswar Passenger Khurda Road Junction Bhubaneswar 13:40 13:40 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
146 18106 BBS ROU INT EXP Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction 13:40 13:40 0 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S Source
147 58027 Bhubaneswar - Khurda Road Passenger Bhubaneswar Khurda Road Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 6 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
148 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar 14:45 14:45 0 Min 6 MON 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
149 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
150 02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 15:20 15:25 5 Min 1 SAT
151 11020 Konark Express Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:25 15:25 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
152 82842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Chennai Central Santragachi Junction 15:20 15:25 5 Min 0 SAT
153 03515 PURI ASN Special Puri Asansol Junction 15:20 15:25 5 Min 0 SAT
154 08449 BBS PNBE SPL Bhubaneswar Patna Junction 15:35 15:35 0 Min 2 FRI Source
155 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 15:35 15:40 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
156 03102 Puri - Kolkata SuperFast Special Fare Special Puri Kolkata 15:35 15:40 5 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
157 02836 Ers Hwh Sf Exp Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction 15:35 15:40 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
158 12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 15:37 15:42 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
159 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 15:40 15:45 5 Min 0 THU
160 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express Puducherry Howrah Junction 15:50 15:55 5 Min 3 WED 2A 3A CC SL 2S
161 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Vasco-Da-Gama Kolkata Shalimar 15:50 15:55 5 Min 3 SUN TUE THU FRI 3A SL 2S
162 58426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujhargarh Fast MEMU Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh 16:00 16:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
163 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 16:00 16:05 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
164 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 16:00 16:05 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
165 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 16:00 16:05 5 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
166 06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Chennai Central Howrah Junction 16:05 16:10 5 Min 0 SUN
167 18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express Puri Jaynagar 16:10 16:15 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
168 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 16:10 16:15 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
169 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 16:25 5 Min 4 WED 1A 2A 3A
170 08422 AII PURI EXP Ajmer Junction Puri 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 WED
171 02552 HWH YPR SF SPL Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 16:35 16:45 10 Min 3 WED
172 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 16:50 17:00 10 Min 4 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
173 58006 Khurda Road - Kharagpur Fast Passenger Khurda Road Junction Kharagpur Junction 17:09 17:13 4 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
174 08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneswar 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 FRI 3A Destination
175 02508 NJP MAS PREMIUM New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 17:13 17:18 5 Min 0 SUN
176 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 17:15 17:20 5 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
177 07127 Shm Hyb Special Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:15 17:20 5 Min 0 TUE
178 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 17:30 17:30 0 Min 6 TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
179 12892 17:30 17:30 0 Min 1 Origin
180 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 17:25 17:30 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
181 02881 PUNE BBS T F SPL Pune Junction Bhubaneswar 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
182 07128 Hyb Shm Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kolkata Shalimar 17:35 17:40 5 Min 0 SUN
183 78408 BBS BHC DEMU Bhubaneswar Bhadrak 17:50 17:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
184 58415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU Cuttack Junction Puri 17:52 17:57 5 Min 4 DAILY
185 58422 Puri - Angul Fast Passenger Puri Angul 17:55 18:00 5 Min 1 MON
186 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 TUE
187 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 18:10 18:10 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
188 58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger Puri Talcher 18:25 18:30 5 Min 1 THU
189 58433 Cuttack - Brahmapur Fast Passenger Cuttack Junction Brahmapur 18:25 18:30 0 Min 4 SUN
190 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 4 THU
191 22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
192 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction 18:45 18:50 5 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
193 78412 CAP BBS DEMU Brahmapur Bhubaneswar 19:05 19:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
194 20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express Howrah Junction Tirupati Main 19:00 19:05 5 Min 4 SAT 3A
195 00641 SC TPJ SF EXP Kamakhya Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 TUE
196 18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar Jagdalpur 19:35 19:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
197 78419 BBS PSA DEMU Bhubaneswar Balugaon 19:40 19:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
198 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA Kamakhya Junction Bengaluru Cantt 19:40 19:45 5 Min 3 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
199 02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 19:45 19:50 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
200 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Chennai Central 19:45 19:50 5 Min 0 FRI
201 08010 PURI SRC Special Puri Santragachi Junction 20:00 20:05 5 Min 0 SUN MON THU SAT
202 20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 20:10 20:10 0 Min 6 SUN 1A 2A 3A Destination
203 18413 20:15 20:20 5 Min 5
204 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 20:15 20:20 5 Min 0 MON
205 12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction Bhubaneswar 20:20 20:20 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
206 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 20:15 20:20 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
207 22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express Puri Sealdah 20:25 20:30 5 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
208 02745 Snsi Puri Special Sainagar Shirdi Puri 20:35 20:40 5 Min 0 SUN
209 12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction Puri 20:48 20:50 2 Min 6 DAILY CC
210 12994 Puri - Gandhidham SF Express Puri Gandhidham Junction 21:05 21:10 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
211 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction Puri 21:05 21:10 5 Min 4 DAILY
212 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 21:20 21:25 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
213 22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express Howrah Junction Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 21:20 21:25 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
214 08409 ROU PURI SPL Santragachi Junction Puri 21:30 21:35 5 Min 0 SUN
215 18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road 21:40 21:40 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
216 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Bolangir Bhubaneswar 21:45 21:45 0 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S Destination
217 18452 Tapaswini Express Puri Hatia 21:45 21:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
218 00642 TEN MS SUVIDHA Thiruvananthapuram Central Kamakhya Junction 21:50 21:55 5 Min 0 SAT
219 18515 TATA VSKP EXP Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 22:00 22:05 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
220 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 22:05 22:10 5 Min 0 SAT
221 12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar 22:05 22:10 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A
222 18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express Gunupur Rourkela Junction 22:05 22:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
223 02882 SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Pune Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL Source
224 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 22:10 22:15 5 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
225 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 22:18 22:23 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
226 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 22:20 22:25 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
227 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 22:25 22:30 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
228 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Mysuru Junction 22:25 22:30 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
229 08474 Src Puri Special Santragachi Junction Puri 22:25 22:30 5 Min 0 TUE
230 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 22:25 22:30 5 Min 4 FRI 2A 3A SL
231 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 22:25 22:30 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
232 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:43 22:48 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
233 08451 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 22:50 22:50 0 Min 2 WED SAT Source
234 00851 BNC SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt 22:50 22:50 0 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL Source
235 18412 INTER CITY EXP Visakhapatnam Junction Bhubaneswar 23:05 23:05 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Destination
236 08403 Puri - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puri Santragachi Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
237 18418 RAJYA RANI EXP Bhubaneswar Rourkela Junction 23:05 23:05 0 Min 1 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL Source
238 06318 Santragachi Express Kochuveli Santragachi Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 0 SAT
239 08401 PURI SRC SPL Puri Santragachi Junction 23:00 23:05 5 Min 0 FRI
240 22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF Express Puri Kolkata Shalimar 23:25 23:30 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
241 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 23:25 23:30 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
242 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction 23:30 23:35 5 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
243 02746 PURI SNSI Special Puri Sainagar Shirdi 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 FRI
244 18410 Sri Jagannath Express Puri Kolkata Shalimar 23:53 23:58 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S

Location of Bhubaneswar (BBS) Station

BBS - Bhubaneswar : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top