IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12540

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12540 : Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Lucknow Charbagh Nr LKO Day 1 20:00 20:00 0 Min 2 0
2 Rae Bareli Junction RBL Day 1 21:20 21:25 5 Min 2 78
3 Amethi AME Day 1 22:18 22:20 2 Min 1 138
4 Pratapgarh Junction PBH Day 1 23:13 23:15 2 Min 1 173
5 Prayagraj Jn PRYJ Day 2 01:15 01:40 25 Min 7 232
6 Manikpur Junction MKP Day 2 03:28 03:30 2 Min 1 332
7 Satna Junction STA Day 2 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 409
8 Jabalpur Junction JBP Day 2 06:55 07:05 10 Min 0 599
9 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 10:40 10:50 10 Min 6 843
10 Nagpur Junction NGP Day 2 15:20 15:25 5 Min 2 1141
11 Balharshah Junction BPQ Day 2 18:55 19:00 5 Min 1 1350
12 Warangal WL Day 2 22:58 23:00 2 Min 1 1593
13 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 01:50 02:00 10 Min 1 1800
14 Perambur PER Day 3 09:25 09:30 5 Min 2 2231
15 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 11:00 11:15 15 Min 1 2355
16 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 12:33 12:35 2 Min 0 2439
17 Bangarapet Junction BWT Day 3 13:45 13:47 2 Min 0 2514
18 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 3 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 2590

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express YPR (LKO) Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) FRI 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D4
D5
D6
DL2
HCP

Route from Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

12540 - Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top