IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Madgaon Junction : All Trains Station Code : MAO

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Madgaon Junction (MAO)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
MAO Madgaon Junction KR/Konkan Goa 15.268 73.9702 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 00114 Mao Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Diva Junction 01:00 01:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
2 12619 Matsyagandha Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Central 01:05 01:15 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
3 22659 Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express Kochuveli Dehradun 01:20 01:30 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
4 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 1 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
5 12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:20 01:30 10 Min 1 SUN THU 3A CC
6 07316 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 01:30 01:35 5 Min 0 MON THU
7 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 02:00 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
8 12287 Dehradun Express Kochuveli Dehradun 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 FRI
9 12997 Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction Hapa 02:10 02:20 10 Min 0 MON TUE
10 06319 NZM KCVL SF SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 02:15 02:25 10 Min 0 TUE
11 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 02:15 02:25 10 Min 1 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
12 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 02:15 02:25 10 Min 1 MON FRI 3A CC
13 04094 Ndls Bct Ac Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kochuveli 02:15 02:25 10 Min 0 SUN TUE WED FRI SAT
14 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kochuveli 02:15 02:25 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
15 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Porbandar 02:30 02:40 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
16 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:00 03:10 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
17 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction 03:15 03:15 0 Min 2 MON 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
18 09419 ADI BVC SPL Mangaluru Junction Ahmedabad Junction 03:20 03:30 10 Min 0 TUE
19 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly SF Express Kochuveli Indore Junction 03:50 04:00 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
20 22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hisar Junction 03:50 04:00 10 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
21 22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central 03:50 04:00 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
22 19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction 03:50 04:00 10 Min 0 THU 3A SL
23 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar 03:50 04:00 10 Min 1 MON TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
24 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 04:10 04:20 0 Min 0 WED
25 00113 Ltt Mao Special Diva Junction Madgaon Junction 05:00 05:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
26 70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central DEMU Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central 05:00 05:00 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
27 07309 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-Gama Special Yesvantpur Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 05:15 05:30 15 Min 0 MON WED THU FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
28 00125 Ltt Madgaon Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 0 WED SAT Destination
29 06948 Hubballi - Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express Hubli Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 05:40 05:45 0 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
30 12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco-Da-Gama 05:40 05:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
31 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A
32 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
33 11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 06:00 0 Min 1 TUE FRI 2A 3A CC Origin
34 04430 DLI LKO SPL Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 WED Destination
35 50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road Passenger Madgaon Junction Sawantwadi Road 06:15 06:15 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
36 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express Vasco-Da-Gama Kolkata Shalimar 06:55 07:00 5 Min 2 SUN TUE THU FRI 3A SL 2S
37 70102 Karwar - Pernem DEMU Karwar Pernem 07:04 07:06 2 Min 3 DAILY
38 22414 07:10 07:10 0 Min 3 Destination
39 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction 07:05 07:15 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
40 02907 Mao Hapa Express Madgaon Junction Hapa 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 FRI Source
41 12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
42 04095 NEWDELHI AC EXP Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 07:35 07:45 10 Min 0 THU
43 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:50 08:00 10 Min 2 TUE THU FRI 1A 2A 3A
44 12432 07:55 08:05 10 Min 1
45 12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express Patna Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 07:50 08:20 30 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
46 04096 Ndls Tvc Ac Special New Delhi Kochuveli 08:25 08:35 10 Min 0 SAT
47 12977 Marusagar SF Express Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction 08:45 08:55 10 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
48 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:45 08:55 10 Min 2 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
49 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Ahmedabad Junction Madgaon Junction 09:10 09:10 0 Min 1 TUE Destination
50 10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:15 09:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
51 01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer SpecialFare Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:20 09:30 0 Min 0 WED
52 17022 Vasco-da-Gama - Hyderabad Weekly Express Vasco-Da-Gama Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:30 09:35 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
53 22413 Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:00 10:00 0 Min 1 SUN MON 1A 2A 3A Origin
54 22907 10:00 10:00 0 Min 3 Origin
55 50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger Ratnagiri Madgaon Junction 10:10 10:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
56 09533 Mao Hapa Special Madgaon Junction Hapa 10:40 10:40 0 Min 0 FRI Source
57 10111 Konkan Kanya Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
58 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus Kochuveli 10:45 10:55 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
59 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus 10:50 11:00 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
60 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 10:50 11:15 25 Min 0 THU
61 70103 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Pernem Karwar 11:25 11:27 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
62 02683 MYS SRC Premium Yesvantpur Junction Vasco-Da-Gama 11:55 12:00 5 Min 0 SAT
63 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:00 12:00 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A CC Origin
64 12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:00 12:10 10 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
65 00111 BSR MAO SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 12:20 12:20 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
66 00112 MAO BSR SPECIAL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 FRI Source
67 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF Special Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 12:30 12:40 10 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
68 01079 Mumbai CSMT – Kochuveli Summer SpecialFare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 12:30 12:40 0 Min 0 TUE
69 01068 TEN CSTM EXP Tirunelveli Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:45 12:55 10 Min 0 TUE
70 09420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Ahmedabad Junction Mangaluru Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 MON
71 22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express Hisar Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 13:10 13:20 10 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A
72 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 13:10 13:20 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
73 11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction 12:55 13:20 25 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
74 01006 Ald Ltt Special Madgaon Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 SUN MON Source
75 22636 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 3 DAILY 2S Destination
76 01091 CSTM MAO Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
77 01033 CSTM MAO Special Mumbai Csm Terminus Madgaon Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 0 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
78 12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express Dadar Central Madgaon Junction 14:10 14:10 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Destination
79 01229 Ltt Mao Ac Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 14:25 14:25 0 Min 0 THU Destination
80 11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 13:40 14:25 45 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
81 12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon Junction Dadar Central 14:40 14:40 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
82 01230 Mao Ltt Ac Special Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:00 15:00 0 Min 0 THU Source
83 07315 VSG VLNK EXP Vasco-Da-Gama Velankanni 15:00 15:02 2 Min 0 FRI
84 12978 Marusagar SF Express Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction 15:10 15:20 10 Min 1 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
85 02684 SRC MYS PREMIUM Vasco-Da-Gama Yesvantpur Junction 15:15 15:20 5 Min 0 SUN
86 02779 Vasco Da Gama - KSR Bengaluru Goa Link Express/Slip Vasco-Da-Gama Ksr Bengaluru City 15:45 15:50 0 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
87 22635 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central 16:15 16:15 0 Min 3 DAILY 2S Origin
88 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 16:10 16:20 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
89 09056 PNBE ST PREMIUM Vadodara Junction Madgaon Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
90 00616 Mao Tvc Suvida Madgaon Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:20 17:20 0 Min 0 THU Source
91 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 17:20 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
92 22149 Ernakulam - Pune SF Express Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction 17:10 17:20 10 Min 2 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
93 22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:10 17:20 10 Min 2 MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
94 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 17:20 10 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
95 11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction 17:30 17:30 0 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A CC Destination
96 10112 Konkan Kanya Express Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:00 18:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
97 09415 Madgaon - Ahmedabad Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Madgaon Junction Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 3 WED Origin
98 02450 CDG ANVT SPL SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Junction 18:10 18:10 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
99 01066 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Kochuveli Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 18:25 0 Min 0 TUE SL
100 04093 Bct Ndls Ac Special Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 SUN MON THU
101 06320 Kcvl Nzm Express Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:25 18:35 10 Min 0 WED
102 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 18:50 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
103 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 18:50 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
104 12134 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:40 18:50 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
105 10103 Mandovi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
106 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger Madgaon Junction Ratnagiri 19:10 19:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
107 70101 Pernem - Karwar DEMU Pernem Karwar 19:08 19:10 2 Min 2 DAILY
108 04429 LKO DLI SPL Madgaon Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:00 20:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
109 12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF Express Vasco-Da-Gama Patna Junction 19:40 20:00 20 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
110 12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangaluru Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:20 20:30 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
111 07326 Vlnk Vsg Express Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 20:30 20:40 10 Min 0 MON
112 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Hapa Madgaon Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
113 22660 Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express Dehradun Kochuveli 21:00 21:10 10 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
114 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Porbandar Kochuveli 21:00 21:10 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
115 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
116 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
117 50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon Passenger Sawantwadi Road Madgaon Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
118 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction 21:30 21:30 0 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
119 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 FRI Source
120 07310 Vasco-da-Gama - Yesvantpur Special Vasco-Da-Gama Yesvantpur Junction 21:45 22:00 15 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
121 02636 Madgaon Express Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction 22:15 22:15 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
122 12998 HAPA TEN Superfast Express Hapa Tirunelveli Junction 22:15 22:25 10 Min 0 FRI SAT
123 70106 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
124 12288 DDN KCVL SUP EXP Dehradun Kochuveli 22:25 22:35 10 Min 0 MON
125 00126 MAO KGP SPL Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:30 23:30 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Source
126 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kochuveli 23:25 23:35 0 Min 0 MON

Location of Madgaon Junction (MAO) Station

MAO - Madgaon Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top