IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kamakhya Junction : All Trains Station Code : KYQ

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KYQ Kamakhya Junction NFR/Northeast Frontier Assam 26.157 91.6922 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 00:05 00:10 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
2 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 00:14 00:16 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
3 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 00:30 00:35 5 Min 3 MON WED 3A SL
4 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 00:35 00:35 0 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
5 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 01:55 02:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 02:29 02:30 1 Min 0 DAILY
7 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 02:28 02:30 2 Min 0 DAILY
8 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 02:30 02:35 5 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
9 05918 DBRG DBB SPL Dibrugarh Dhubri 03:25 03:27 2 Min 0 WED
10 25657 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Silchar 03:40 03:45 5 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
11 15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Agartala 03:40 03:45 0 Min 0 SUN THU 2A 3A SL 2S
12 05917 DBB DBRG SPL Dhubri Dibrugarh 04:00 04:05 5 Min 0 SAT
13 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 04:15 04:15 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
14 15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP Dhubri Silghat Town 04:33 04:35 2 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 3A SL
15 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 05:25 05:25 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
16 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 05:35 0 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
17 07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction Secunderabad Junction 05:42 05:42 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
18 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special Patna Junction Kamakhya Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination
19 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 06:10 06:10 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
20 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:10 06:10 0 Min 1 FRI Source
21 07250 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 06:15 06:17 2 Min 0 MON
22 15967 Rangiya - Ledo Express Rangiya Junction Ledo 06:34 06:36 2 Min 1 SUN WED THU
23 15927 Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction 06:34 06:36 2 Min 2 MON TUE FRI SAT
24 05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh 06:34 06:36 2 Min 0 SUN WED THU 2S
25 05667 KYQ DBRG Special Kamakhya Junction Dibrugarh 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 TUE THU SAT Source
26 02501 SBC HWH EXP Howrah Junction Guwahati 07:00 07:05 5 Min 0 SUN
27 07249 Sc Ghy Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 07:20 07:22 2 Min 0 FRI
28 15614 Lachit Express Murkeongselek Guwahati 07:34 07:39 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
29 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 07:50 07:52 2 Min 0 SUN SL
30 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 07:57 08:02 5 Min 0 SAT
31 15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Junction 07:58 08:03 5 Min 1 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
32 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Kamakhya Junction 08:20 08:20 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
33 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 08:19 08:21 2 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
34 02504 ANVT KYQ SF SPL New Delhi Kamakhya Junction 08:25 08:25 0 Min 4 THU Destination
35 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 08:25 08:30 5 Min 3 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
36 15469 Intercity Express Alipur Duar Junction Lumding Junction 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 DAILY
37 15769 Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express Alipur Duar Junction Lumding Junction 09:22 09:24 2 Min 2 DAILY
38 12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction Guwahati 09:41 09:43 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
39 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express Dekargaon Kamakhya Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
40 15616 Intercity Express Dekargaon Kamakhya Junction 10:00 10:00 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Destination
41 02503 BNC KYQ PREMIUM Kamakhya Junction New Delhi 10:00 10:00 0 Min 4 WED Source
42 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 SUN Source
43 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:00 11:00 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL Origin
44 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
45 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 11:00 11:05 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
46 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA Bengaluru Cantt Kamakhya Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Destination
47 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
48 15471 Intercity Express Alipur Duar Junction Kamakhya Junction 11:55 11:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
49 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
50 15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express Alipur Duar Junction Kamakhya Junction 12:25 12:25 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
51 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
52 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 12:25 12:30 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
53 12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati Howrah Junction 12:37 12:39 2 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
54 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Chennai Central Guwahati 13:25 13:27 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
55 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
56 15956 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
57 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
58 02651 YPRKYQ EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
59 02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 4 SAT Destination
60 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 13:25 13:30 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
61 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 13:50 13:50 0 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
62 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 4 WED 1A 2A 3A Origin
63 02552 HWH YPR SF SPL Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 1 WED Source
64 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A Destination
65 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
66 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
67 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
68 02520 GHY SC SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Patna Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 2 TUE Source
69 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 15:15 15:17 2 Min 0 SUN
70 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:15 15:20 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
71 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 15:15 15:20 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
72 15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction Dibrugarh 15:18 15:23 5 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
73 05639 CAL GHY Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 15:23 15:25 2 Min 0 FRI
74 25639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 15:23 15:25 2 Min 0 FRI
75 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
76 05643 Koaa Kyq Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
77 25643 Koaa Kyq Superfast Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
78 15615 Intercity Express Kamakhya Junction Dekargaon 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 DAILY 2S Source
79 15472 Intercity Express Kamakhya Junction Alipur Duar Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
80 15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express Guwahati Dekargaon 16:25 16:30 5 Min 2 DAILY
81 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 16:57 17:02 5 Min 0 SAT
82 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:10 17:10 0 Min 0 FRI Source
83 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:10 17:15 5 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
84 05668 DBRG KYQ Special Dibrugarh Kamakhya Junction 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 SUN WED FRI Destination
85 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
86 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh Jhajha 17:55 18:00 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
87 15928 New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction 18:15 18:17 2 Min 1 SUN TUE WED SAT
88 15968 Ledo - Rangiya Express Ledo Rangiya Junction 18:25 18:27 2 Min 1 MON THU FRI
89 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 18:30 18:30 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
90 05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction 18:30 18:32 2 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2S
91 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 MON
92 05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 18:45 0 Min 0 SAT Source
93 05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 WED Destination
94 15470 Intercity Express Lumding Junction Alipur Duar Junction 19:27 19:29 2 Min 0 DAILY
95 15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn. InterCity Express Lumding Junction Alipur Duar Junction 19:30 19:32 2 Min 1 DAILY
96 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA Kamakhya Junction Bengaluru Cantt 20:30 20:30 0 Min 1 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Source
97 00641 SC TPJ SF EXP Kamakhya Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:30 20:30 0 Min 0 TUE Source
98 05644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 21:10 21:10 0 Min 0 MON Source
99 25644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 21:10 21:10 0 Min 0 MON Source
100 25640 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 21:12 21:14 2 Min 0 THU
101 05640 GHY HWH Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 21:12 21:14 2 Min 0 THU
102 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 21:15 21:17 2 Min 0 FRI
103 02502 NDLS GHY SF SPL Guwahati Howrah Junction 21:55 22:00 5 Min 0 SAT
104 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
105 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 22:16 22:17 1 Min 0 DAILY
106 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 22:15 22:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
107 00642 TEN MS SUVIDHA Thiruvananthapuram Central Kamakhya Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
108 15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP Silghat Town Dhubri 22:35 22:37 2 Min 0 MON WED SAT 3A SL
109 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 22:40 22:45 5 Min 0 SUN
110 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Source
111 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha Dibrugarh 22:57 23:02 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
112 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 23:05 23:10 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
113 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 23:05 23:10 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
114 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
115 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
116 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction 23:30 23:30 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
117 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Guwahati Chennai Central 23:40 23:42 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
118 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 23:40 23:42 0 Min 0 WED THU 3A SL
119 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 23:40 23:42 2 Min 0 SAT
120 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya Junction Puri 23:45 23:45 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL Origin

Location of Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) Station

KYQ - Kamakhya Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top