IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bengaluru Cantt : All Trains Station Code : BNC

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Bengaluru Cantt (BNC)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BNC Bengaluru Cantt KSR Bengaluru (Bangalore) Karnataka 12.9938 77.5982 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 16022 Kaveri Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 00:01 00:02 1 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
2 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 00:20 00:20 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
3 00852 BNC BBS Premium Bengaluru Cantt Bhubaneswar 01:00 01:00 0 Min 0 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL Source
4 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Mysuru Junction Renigunta Junction 01:35 01:37 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
5 16021 Kaveri Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 03:11 03:12 1 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 06202 MV CBE EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Junction 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 TUE
7 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 03:55 03:57 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
8 02660 TVC BNC PREMIUM Thiruvananthapuram Central Bengaluru Cantt 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
9 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Ksr Bengaluru City 04:25 04:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
10 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 04:58 05:00 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
11 06545 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 05:10 05:12 2 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
12 16731 Mysore Express Tuticorin Mysuru Junction 05:38 05:43 5 Min 0 DAILY
13 12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express Kacheguda Mysuru Junction 06:00 06:02 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
14 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 06:09 06:10 1 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
15 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati Main Chamarajanagar 06:23 06:25 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
16 12608 Lalbagh SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 06:30 06:32 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
17 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City 06:38 06:40 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
18 06515 TIRUNELVELI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Tirunelveli Junction 06:55 06:57 2 Min 0 SUN
19 06521 Bengaluru Cantt - Dharmavaram MEMU Special Bengaluru Cantt Dharmavaram Junction 07:20 07:20 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
20 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 07:19 07:20 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
21 76519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 07:19 07:20 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
22 76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Dharmapuri Ksr Bengaluru City 07:39 07:40 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
23 16322 Bangalore Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Ksr Bengaluru City 08:03 08:05 2 Min 0 WED
24 02658 TVC BNC Premium Thiruvananthapuram Central Bengaluru Cantt 08:10 08:10 0 Min 2 SUN MON FRI SAT Destination
25 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 08:10 08:12 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
26 11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 08:10 08:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
27 16529 Udyan Express Mumbai Csm Terminus Ksr Bengaluru City 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 DAILY
28 06201 CBE MV EXPRESS Mysuru Junction Sainagar Shirdi 08:35 08:37 2 Min 0 MON
29 76551 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Kolar 08:38 08:39 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
30 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Danapur 09:10 09:12 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
31 02353 PNBE YPR SPL Patna Junction Bengaluru Cantt 09:15 09:15 0 Min 0 THU Destination
32 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Kuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 09:13 09:15 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
33 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 09:36 09:38 2 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
34 76506 Kolar - Bengaluru Cantt DMU Kolar Bengaluru Cantt 09:40 09:40 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
35 76512 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Marikuppam Ksr Bengaluru City 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
36 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 10:00 10:01 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
37 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA Bengaluru Cantt Kamakhya Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 1 TUE FRI Source
38 18463 Prasanti Express Bhubaneswar Ksr Bengaluru City 10:51 10:52 1 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
39 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 11:07 11:10 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
40 76507 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bangarpet DEMU Bengaluru Cantt Bangarapet Junction 11:40 11:40 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
41 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 11:50 11:52 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
42 06516 HWH TVC SPECIAL Tirunelveli Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 12:08 12:10 2 Min 0 SUN
43 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Hatia Bengaluru Cantt 12:15 12:15 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
44 12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express Jaipur Junction Mysuru Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 1 MON WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
45 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 12:28 12:30 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
46 76511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 12:29 12:30 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
47 12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 13:08 13:10 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
48 06314 Bangalore Express Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru City 13:08 13:10 2 Min 0 THU
49 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 13:58 14:00 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
50 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 14:00 14:02 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
51 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 14:40 14:42 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
52 66532 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 14:54 14:55 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
53 12640 Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 15:00 15:02 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
54 02354 Patna Premium S Bengaluru Cantt Patna Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 0 SUN Source
55 06313 NZM TVC PREMIUM Ksr Bengaluru City Kochuveli 15:28 15:30 2 Min 0 FRI
56 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Main Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:10 16:12 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
57 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 16:43 16:45 2 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
58 76508 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 17:18 17:20 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
59 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru City Nagercoil Junction 17:25 17:27 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
60 16321 Trivandrum Express Ksr Bengaluru City Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:25 17:30 5 Min 0 THU
61 16520 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Ksr Bengaluru City Jolarpettai Junction 17:40 17:42 2 Min 2 DAILY
62 76552 Kolar - KSR Bengaluru DEMU Kolar Ksr Bengaluru City 17:43 17:45 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
63 76505 Bengaluru Cantt. - Kolar DMU Bengaluru Cantt Kolar 17:55 17:55 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
64 76553 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmapuri DEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Dharmapuri 18:40 18:41 1 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
65 02659 Bnc Tvc Premium Bengaluru Cantt Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 WED Source
66 02657 BNC TVC Premium Bengaluru Cantt Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:15 19:15 0 Min 2 SUN THU FRI SAT Source
67 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 19:21 19:22 1 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
68 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 19:30 19:32 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
69 16522 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express Ksr Bengaluru City Bangarapet Junction 19:40 19:41 1 Min 2 DAILY
70 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express Danapur Ksr Bengaluru City 19:58 20:00 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
71 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City Kanniyakumari 20:10 20:12 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
72 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 20:26 20:27 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
73 76520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Ksr Bengaluru City Marikuppam 20:26 20:27 1 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
74 11302 Udyan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:42 20:44 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
75 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar Tirupati Main 20:55 20:57 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 3A SL
76 12607 Lalbagh SF Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 21:00 21:01 1 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
77 16732 Tuticorin Express Mysuru Junction Tuticorin 21:30 21:33 3 Min 0 DAILY
78 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
79 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 22:09 22:10 1 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
80 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Main Junction 22:20 22:22 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
81 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA Kamakhya Junction Bengaluru Cantt 22:30 22:30 0 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
82 00851 BNC SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt 22:40 22:40 0 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
83 12658 22:50 22:52 2 Min 2
84 16521 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 22:56 22:57 1 Min 1 DAILY
85 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 23:10 23:12 2 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
86 06546 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Bangarapet Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 23:23 23:25 2 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
87 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Renigunta Junction Mysuru Junction 23:43 23:45 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL

Location of Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) Station

BNC - Bengaluru Cantt : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top