IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Katpadi Junction : All Trains Station Code : KPD

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KPD Katpadi Junction SR/Southern Tamil Nadu 12.9722 79.1381 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 00:05 00:07 0 Min 0 FRI
2 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Narasapur 00:05 00:07 0 Min 0 TUE
3 02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 FRI
4 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express Chennai Central Madurai Junction 00:13 00:15 2 Min 1 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
5 16220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express Tirupati Main Chamarajanagar 00:05 00:15 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 08569 VSKP QLN Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 00:18 00:20 2 Min 0 THU
7 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 00:18 00:20 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
8 06005 MAS ERS EXPRESS Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 00:18 00:20 2 Min 1 THU
9 00613 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 00:18 00:20 2 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
10 08637 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 00:30 00:35 5 Min 0 SAT
11 12657 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 00:33 00:35 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
12 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:35 00:45 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
13 22649 Yercaud SF Express Chennai Central Erode Junction 00:48 00:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
14 16669 Yercaud Express Chennai Central Erode Junction 00:53 00:55 2 Min 0 DAILY
15 07615 KCG MDU SPL Kacheguda Madurai Junction 01:08 01:10 2 Min 0 TUE
16 22682 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 01:18 01:20 2 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
17 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Puducherry Dadar Central 00:55 01:25 30 Min 3 SUN TUE WED 2A 3A SL
18 22650 Yercaud SF Express Erode Junction Chennai Central 01:28 01:30 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
19 16670 Yercaud Express Erode Junction Chennai Central 01:35 01:40 5 Min 0 DAILY
20 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:35 01:40 5 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
21 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:35 01:40 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
22 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Palakkad Junction Chennai Central 01:43 01:45 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
23 16327 KRBA TVC Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:45 01:50 5 Min 0 WED SAT
24 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction 01:50 02:00 0 Min 0 SAT
25 12658 01:58 02:00 2 Min 2
26 16002 Palani Mas Express Palani Chennai Central 02:18 02:20 2 Min 0 DAILY
27 16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar Tirupati Main 02:40 02:45 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 3A SL
28 22681 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 02:43 02:45 2 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
29 06618 CHENNAI EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 02:43 02:45 2 Min 0 WED
30 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 02:48 02:50 2 Min 2 SUN SL
31 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 02:52 02:54 2 Min 0 SUN
32 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Dadar Central Puducherry 02:30 03:00 30 Min 4 SUN MON FRI 2A 3A SL
33 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 02:55 03:00 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
34 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Coimbatore Main Junction Santragachi Junction 03:03 03:05 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
35 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 03:13 03:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
36 00606 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 SUN
37 00604 TEN MS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
38 16309 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 03:18 03:20 2 Min 0 MON TUE
39 12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction 03:20 03:25 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
40 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 03:10 03:30 0 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
41 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 03:10 03:30 20 Min 2 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
42 22640 Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express Alappuzha Chennai Central 03:33 03:35 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
43 16022 Kaveri Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 03:48 03:50 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
44 08004 MYS Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction Santragachi Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 0 SUN
45 12672 Nilgiri SF Express Mettupalayam Chennai Central 04:03 04:05 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
46 16042 Chennai Express Alappuzha Chennai Central 04:13 04:15 2 Min 0 DAILY
47 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 04:15 04:20 5 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
48 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 04:20 04:25 5 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
49 08452 KJM BBS SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Bhubaneswar 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 MON FRI
50 00654 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 0 SUN
51 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 2 MON
52 06008 Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 0 Min 2 SUN
53 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 2 SUN
54 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
55 06610 CBE MAS SF EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 0 THU
56 06346 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 04:53 04:55 2 Min 0 THU
57 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 04:58 05:00 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
58 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Banaswadi Sambalpur Junction 04:58 05:00 2 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
59 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ernakulam Junction 05:00 05:02 2 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL
60 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 04:50 05:10 20 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
61 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 05:10 05:15 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
62 06752 Ten Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 05:18 05:20 2 Min 0 THU
63 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:25 05:30 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
64 11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Weekly Express Mysuru Junction Renigunta Junction 05:33 05:35 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
65 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 05:25 05:35 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
66 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 05:25 05:40 15 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
67 06604 Chennai Superfast Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 05:48 05:50 2 Min 0 WED
68 06616 CHENNAI SF EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 05:53 05:55 2 Min 0 TUE
69 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
70 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
71 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express Mysuru Junction Howrah Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
72 06626 CBE CGL EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 06:03 06:05 2 Min 0 MON FRI
73 06746 TEN MS PREMIUM Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 06:03 06:05 2 Min 0 SUN
74 06348 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 06:03 06:05 2 Min 0 WED
75 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction 06:00 06:05 5 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
76 66018 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Vellore Cantt Chennai Beach 06:18 06:20 2 Min 3 DAILY
77 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Rameswaram 06:20 06:25 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
78 16310 PNBE ERS Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 06:23 06:25 2 Min 0 THU FRI
79 16090 Yelagiri Express Jolarpettai Junction Chennai Central 06:23 06:25 2 Min 2 DAILY
80 06750 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 06:35 06:40 5 Min 0 THU
81 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Mangaluru Junction Chennai Central 06:40 06:42 0 Min 2 WED
82 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 06:43 06:45 2 Min 0 WED
83 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:45 06:50 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
84 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 06:50 06:55 0 Min 1 WED THU 3A SL
85 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 06:50 06:55 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
86 16323 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 07:00 07:05 5 Min 0 THU SAT
87 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 06:30 07:10 40 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
88 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Jabalpur Junction 07:20 07:25 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
89 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Central 07:23 07:25 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
90 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 07:05 07:25 20 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
91 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 07:25 07:30 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
92 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 07:10 07:30 20 Min 2 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
93 06340 Chennai Express Kochuveli Chennai Central 07:28 07:30 2 Min 3 SUN
94 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 07:32 2 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
95 12696 07:38 07:40 2 Min 2
96 12007 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 07:38 07:40 2 Min 1 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC
97 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 08:03 08:05 2 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
98 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 08:03 08:05 2 Min 2 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
99 12675 Kovai SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 08:03 08:05 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
100 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 08:23 08:25 0 Min 0 SUN
101 07166 HYB QLN SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 08:30 08:32 2 Min 0 TUE
102 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 08:30 08:32 0 Min 1 MON
103 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Hatia Bengaluru Cantt 08:33 08:35 2 Min 0 FRI
104 00648 Tvc Mas Premium Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 08:33 08:35 2 Min 0 MON
105 06802 TIRUCHI EXP Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 MON
106 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 08:33 08:35 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
107 22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 08:35 08:40 5 Min 1 WED
108 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Karimnagar Kollam Junction 08:43 08:45 0 Min 0 SAT
109 06316 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 08:43 08:45 2 Min 0 FRI
110 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 08:43 08:45 0 Min 0 THU SAT
111 07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kaghaznagar Kollam Junction 08:43 08:45 0 Min 0 MON
112 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 08:48 08:50 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
113 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 08:48 08:50 2 Min 0 TUE
114 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special Asansol Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 08:50 08:52 2 Min 1 MON 3A SL
115 07107 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 08:53 08:55 2 Min 0 SUN MON THU
116 12028 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 08:58 09:00 2 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
117 22625 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 09:08 09:10 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
118 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Sambalpur Junction Banaswadi 09:13 09:15 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
119 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 09:13 09:15 2 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
120 12639 Brindavan Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 09:38 09:40 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
121 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 09:43 09:45 2 Min 2 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
122 12608 Lalbagh SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 09:53 09:55 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
123 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 09:50 09:55 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
124 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 10:00 10:05 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
125 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 10:00 10:05 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A
126 06028 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central AC Special Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 10:15 10:17 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
127 06012 KJM NCJ EXP Kochuveli Chennai Central 10:18 10:20 2 Min 0 SAT
128 01029 NGP PUNE SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Velankanni 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 TUE
129 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 10:20 10:25 5 Min 0 WED
130 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 10:25 10:30 5 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
131 08570 QLN VSKP EXP Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 10:53 10:55 2 Min 0 FRI
132 12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express Lucknow Charbagh Nr Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 11:15 15 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
133 22616 Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express Coimbatore Main Junction Tirupati Main 11:23 11:25 2 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI CC 2S
134 12610 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 11:48 11:50 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
135 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express Chennai Central Sainagar Shirdi 11:58 12:00 2 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
136 06603 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 12:08 12:10 2 Min 0 MON
137 07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:05 12:10 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
138 06605 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 12:08 12:10 2 Min 0 MON
139 22638 West Coast SF Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 12:13 12:15 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
140 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 12:20 12:25 5 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL
141 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 12:20 12:25 0 Min 0 SAT
142 02651 YPRKYQ EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 1 SUN
143 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 12:25 12:30 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL
144 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 12:25 12:30 5 Min 3 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
145 02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 12:28 12:30 2 Min 1 SAT
146 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 12:25 12:30 5 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
147 22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction Banaswadi 12:30 12:35 5 Min 1 THU 3A
148 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kochuveli 12:33 12:35 2 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL
149 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 12:35 12:40 5 Min 0 SAT
150 12295 Sanghamitra SF Express Ksr Bengaluru City Danapur 12:35 12:40 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
151 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Puducherry Tirupati Main 12:40 12:45 5 Min 4 SUN SL
152 16628 West Coast Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 12:43 12:45 2 Min 0 DAILY
153 07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tiruchchirappalli Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:03 13:05 2 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
154 12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction Mysuru Junction 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
155 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 13:05 13:10 5 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A
156 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 13:23 13:25 2 Min 0 SUN
157 16627 West Coast Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 DAILY
158 02552 HWH YPR SF SPL Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 13:40 13:45 5 Min 0 WED
159 22637 West Coast SF Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 13:58 14:00 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
160 06309 Nagercoil Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 14:08 14:10 2 Min 0 MON
161 06339 Kochuveli Express Chennai Central Kochuveli 14:08 14:10 2 Min 3 MON
162 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 14:23 14:25 0 Min 0 FRI
163 06625 CGL CBE EXPRESS Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 14:28 14:30 2 Min 0 FRI
164 02509 BNC KYQ SUVIDHA Bengaluru Cantt Kamakhya Junction 14:25 14:30 5 Min 2 TUE FRI
165 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 14:33 14:35 0 Min 1 WED SAT
166 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 14:20 14:35 0 Min 0 THU
167 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 14:33 14:35 0 Min 0 WED THU
168 02864 YPR HWH EXP Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction 14:48 14:50 2 Min 2 SUN WED
169 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction 15:10 15:15 5 Min 2 WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
170 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction 15:25 15:30 5 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
171 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction 15:25 15:30 5 Min 3 THU
172 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kollam Junction 15:30 15:32 2 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
173 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 15:30 15:32 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
174 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction 15:15 15:35 20 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A CC SL
175 06027 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore AC Special Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 15:38 15:40 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
176 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 15:40 15:42 0 Min 0 SAT
177 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Narasapur Kollam Junction 15:40 15:42 0 Min 0 MON
178 12609 MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 15:43 15:45 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
179 12296 Sanghamitra SF Express Danapur Ksr Bengaluru City 15:48 15:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
180 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 15:53 15:55 2 Min 0 THU
181 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 16:05 16:10 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
182 07313 MAS HUBLI EXP Chennai Central Hubli Junction 16:08 16:10 2 Min 0 MON THU SAT
183 02510 KYQ BNC SUVIDHA Kamakhya Junction Bengaluru Cantt 16:05 16:10 5 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
184 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 16:18 16:20 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
185 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 16:28 16:30 2 Min 0 THU
186 22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express Chennai Central Hubli Junction 16:48 16:50 2 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
187 06345 ERNAKULUM EXP Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 17:03 17:05 2 Min 0 FRI
188 06315 SRC ERS SPECIAL Chennai Central Kochuveli 17:03 17:05 2 Min 0 SAT
189 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 17:13 17:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
190 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:23 17:25 2 Min 2 SUN TUE WED SAT 2A 3A CC SL
191 12607 Lalbagh SF Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 17:33 17:35 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
192 12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
193 12578 Bagmati Express Mysuru Junction Darbhanga Junction 17:40 17:45 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
194 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 17:48 17:50 2 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
195 02836 Ers Hwh Sf Exp Ernakulam Junction Howrah Junction 17:48 17:50 2 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
196 12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 17:45 18:00 15 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
197 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express Puducherry Howrah Junction 17:55 18:00 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A CC SL 2S
198 22626 KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 18:08 18:10 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
199 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction 18:00 18:15 15 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
200 12640 Brindavan Express Ksr Bengaluru City Chennai Central 18:28 18:30 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
201 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda Madurai Junction 18:50 18:55 5 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
202 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 18:55 19:00 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
203 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 19:03 19:05 2 Min 0 TUE
204 12027 MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Ksr Bengaluru City 19:08 19:10 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
205 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 19:15 19:20 5 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
206 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction 19:15 19:20 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
207 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 19:20 19:25 5 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
208 12008 Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Mysuru Junction Chennai Central 19:23 19:25 2 Min 2 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC
209 16085 Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express Arakkonam Junction Jolarpettai Junction 19:35 19:37 2 Min 0 DAILY
210 08451 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Bhubaneswar Krishnarajapuram 19:35 19:40 5 Min 0 WED SAT
211 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 19:38 19:40 2 Min 0 TUE
212 02877 KJM SUVIDHA SPL Visakhapatnam Junction Krishnarajapuram 19:35 19:40 5 Min 0 TUE FRI
213 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 19:38 19:40 2 Min 0 SAT
214 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Renigunta Junction Mysuru Junction 19:45 19:50 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
215 12244 Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 19:58 20:00 2 Min 2 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
216 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:00 20:05 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL
217 06347 TRIVANDRUM EXP Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:08 20:10 2 Min 0 THU
218 00647 20:13 20:15 2 Min 0
219 02853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL Howrah Junction Ernakulam Junction 20:18 20:20 2 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
220 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 20:25 20:27 0 Min 0 MON
221 16089 Yelagiri Express Chennai Central Jolarpettai Junction 20:28 20:30 2 Min 1 DAILY
222 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Mangaluru Junction 20:29 20:31 0 Min 1 TUE
223 12676 Kovai SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 20:33 20:35 2 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
224 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 20:50 20:55 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
225 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba 20:50 20:55 5 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
226 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 20:50 20:55 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
227 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 20:53 20:55 2 Min 0 SAT
228 02878 VSKP SUVIDHA Krishnarajapuram Visakhapatnam Junction 21:00 21:05 5 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
229 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 21:03 21:05 0 Min 0 MON FRI
230 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Secunderabad Junction 21:05 21:07 0 Min 0 SUN SAT
231 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 21:05 21:07 0 Min 0 MON TUE
232 66017 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU Chennai Beach Vellore Cantt 21:08 21:10 2 Min 3 DAILY
233 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express Howrah Junction Mysuru Junction 21:05 21:10 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
234 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:28 21:30 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
235 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 22:00 22:02 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
236 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 22:00 22:02 0 Min 1 FRI
237 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 22:08 22:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
238 57403 22:10 22:10 0 Min 5 Destination
239 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 22:20 22:25 5 Min 1 MON 3A
240 82631 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 22:30 22:32 2 Min 1 FRI
241 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Central Kollam Junction 22:33 22:35 2 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
242 06615 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 22:48 22:50 2 Min 0 WED
243 06617 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 22:48 22:50 2 Min 0 TUE
244 06011 MAS CBE EXP Chennai Central Kochuveli 22:48 22:50 2 Min 0 FRI
245 16001 Palani Express Chennai Central Palani 22:48 22:50 2 Min 0 DAILY
246 22639 M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express Chennai Central Alappuzha 22:53 22:55 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
247 12671 Nilgiri SF Express Chennai Central Mettupalayam 22:58 23:00 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
248 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia 23:05 23:10 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
249 06318 Santragachi Express Kochuveli Santragachi Junction 23:08 23:10 2 Min 0 SAT
250 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction Kacheguda 23:18 23:20 2 Min 0 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
251 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:25 23:27 2 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
252 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 23:25 23:27 2 Min 0 TUE
253 00605 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 23:28 23:30 2 Min 0 MON TUE
254 16021 Kaveri Express Chennai Central Mysuru Junction 23:28 23:30 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
255 00603 TEN SUVIDHA EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 23:28 23:30 2 Min 0 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
256 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 23:30 23:32 2 Min 2 TUE
257 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express Chennai Central Palakkad Junction 23:33 23:35 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
258 01030 NGP PUNE SPL Velankanni Mumbai Csm Terminus 23:30 23:35 5 Min 0 THU

Location of Katpadi Junction (KPD) Station

KPD - Katpadi Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top