IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Tatanagar Junction : All Trains Station Code : TATA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
TATA Tatanagar Junction SER/South Eastern Jharkhand 22.7686 86.2008 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction 00:05 00:05 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Destination
2 22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati 00:01 00:06 5 Min 3 THU 3A SL
3 19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur 00:01 00:06 5 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
4 02192 Santragachi - Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction 00:05 00:15 0 Min 3 THU
5 12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 00:10 00:20 10 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
6 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Santragachi Junction Hapa 00:50 00:55 0 Min 3 FRI 3A
7 12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 01:20 01:27 7 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
8 12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:25 02:30 5 Min 3 SUN MON WED THU 1A 2A 3A SL
9 08897 G R SPECIAL Gondia Junction Kolkata Shalimar 02:30 02:35 5 Min 0 SUN THU
10 08059 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 FRI
11 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction 04:20 04:20 0 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
12 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A CC SL Origin
13 58143 Tatanagar - Hatia MEMU Tatanagar Junction Hatia 05:40 05:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
14 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 05:50 06:00 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
15 18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Express Thawe Junction Tatanagar Junction 06:20 06:20 0 Min 1 SUN WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
16 58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Origin
17 08182 TATA NAGAR SPL Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction 07:00 07:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
18 08103 Tata Bgp Special Tatanagar Junction Bhagalpur Junction 07:10 07:10 0 Min 1 SUN Source
19 01073 Ltt Src Superfast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 07:20 07:25 5 Min 0 THU
20 58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger Tatanagar Junction Gua 07:30 07:30 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Origin
21 13288 South Bihar Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal DURG 07:30 08:00 30 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 08297 G BSP SPECIAL Gondia Junction Santragachi Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 SUN MON TUE FRI SAT
23 68056 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
24 01070 Src Cstm Special Santragachi Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 09:20 09:25 5 Min 0 THU
25 08060 SHM LTT Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:20 09:25 5 Min 0 WED
26 58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Passenger Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Destination
27 58104 Barbil - Tatanagar Passenger Barbil Tatanagar Junction 09:55 09:55 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
28 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Weekly Express Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction 09:55 10:05 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
29 12021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction Barbil 09:58 10:08 10 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S
30 02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Special Kolkata Shalimar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:20 10:25 0 Min 1 MON
31 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
32 58662 Hatia - Tatanagar Passenger Hatia Tatanagar Junction 10:40 10:40 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Destination
33 18516 VSKP TATA EXP Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 10:45 10:45 0 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
34 22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express New Delhi Bhubaneswar 10:40 10:45 5 Min 4 TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
35 20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction 11:00 11:00 0 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
36 58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger Tatanagar Junction Chakulia 11:20 11:20 0 Min 5 DAILY Origin
37 58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger Tatanagar Junction Hatia 11:30 11:30 0 Min 2 DAILY SL Origin
38 22169 Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction 11:35 11:40 5 Min 4 WED 3A SL
39 12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:33 11:43 10 Min 3 MON TUE WED FRI 1A 2A 3A
40 12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express Howrah Junction Pune Junction 11:33 11:43 10 Min 3 THU SAT 1A 2A 3A
41 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
42 20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction 12:15 12:20 5 Min 5 THU 3A SL
43 18003 JGM PRR Express Jhargram Purulia Junction 12:17 12:22 5 Min 0 MON FRI
44 13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Express Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction 12:25 12:25 0 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 2S Destination
45 02850 SC SRC SPL Rajkot Junction Santragachi Junction 12:35 12:40 5 Min 0 WED
46 08033 SRC ANVT Special Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 12:50 5 Min 0 MON
47 08011 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special Chakradharpur Tatanagar Junction 12:55 12:55 0 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL Destination
48 08034 ANVT SRC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Junction 12:50 12:55 5 Min 0 TUE
49 18515 TATA VSKP EXP Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Source
50 20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
51 58021 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction 13:10 13:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
52 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal 13:20 13:25 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
53 08012 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur Passenger Special Tatanagar Junction Chakradharpur 13:30 13:30 0 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL Origin
54 13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Express Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction 13:30 13:30 0 Min 5 SUN TUE FRI 2S Origin
55 02443 Hlz Anvt Superfast Special Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal 14:12 14:17 5 Min 0 MON
56 02241 HWH PREMIUM SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 14:15 14:20 5 Min 0 TUE
57 20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 14:33 14:38 5 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
58 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 14:50 14:55 5 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
59 08898 R G SPECIAL Kolkata Shalimar Gondia Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 0 MON FRI
60 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 14:50 14:55 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL
61 58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction 15:00 15:00 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
62 12573 Snsi Hwh Superfast Express Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 0 SAT
63 08202 Durg Src Special DURG Santragachi Junction 14:55 15:00 5 Min 0 WED
64 08069 Ltt Src Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Santragachi Junction 14:50 15:00 10 Min 0 TUE
65 78033 Tatanagar - Gua DMU Tatanagar Junction Gua 15:15 15:15 0 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
66 58031 Chakulia - Tatanagar Passenger Chakulia Tatanagar Junction 15:15 15:15 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
67 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction 15:15 15:20 5 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
68 12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction Howrah Junction 15:55 16:05 10 Min 4 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A
69 12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction 15:55 16:05 10 Min 4 SUN TUE WED THU 1A 2A 3A
70 01222 BHOPAL WADI SPL Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:20 16:25 5 Min 0 THU
71 18004 PRR JGM Express Purulia Junction Jhargram 16:25 16:27 2 Min 0 TUE SAT
72 05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 16:40 16:45 5 Min 0 WED
73 08298 BSP G SPECIAL Santragachi Junction Gondia Junction 16:45 16:50 5 Min 0 TUE
74 58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger Tatanagar Junction Barbil 17:00 17:00 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
75 12022 Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express Barbil Howrah Junction 16:50 17:00 10 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
76 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 17:05 17:05 0 Min 1 SUN WED FRI Origin
77 02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Special Fare SF Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kolkata Shalimar 17:10 17:15 0 Min 0 SAT
78 01219 CST NAGPUR SPL Pune Junction Santragachi Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 0 FRI
79 58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction 17:45 17:45 0 Min 1 DAILY SL Origin
80 12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 18:05 18:10 5 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
81 08201 Src Durg Special Santragachi Junction DURG 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 TUE
82 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 18:10 5 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
83 05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 SAT
84 02849 SRC SC SPL Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction 18:10 18:15 5 Min 0 SUN MON 2A 3A SL
85 58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
86 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
87 18617 HWH RNC Int Express Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction 18:50 18:55 5 Min 0 THU FRI SAT
88 58110 Gua - Tatanagar Passenger Gua Tatanagar Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 5 DAILY SL Destination
89 12875 Neelachal Express Puri Anand Vihar Terminal 19:25 19:33 8 Min 3 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
90 07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special Kacheguda Tatanagar Junction 19:45 19:45 0 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
91 08070 Src Ltt Superfast Special Santragachi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:40 19:45 5 Min 0 SUN
92 02822 Santragachi - Pune One-Way SF Special Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 19:45 19:50 0 Min 3 SAT
93 12802 Purushottam Express New Delhi Puri 20:00 20:10 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
94 68011 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
95 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction 21:10 21:10 0 Min 5 WED FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
96 08053 Src Mtc Special Santragachi Junction Meerut City Junction 21:10 21:15 5 Min 0 THU
97 08181 RNC BSB Special Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 2 SAT Source
98 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction 21:35 21:35 0 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
99 20822 Santragachi - Pune SF Express Santragachi Junction Pune Junction 21:45 21:50 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
100 02860 SRC LTT AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 22:05 5 Min 0 SUN MON WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL
101 02222 HWH PUNE SF SPL Howrah Junction Pune Junction 22:00 22:05 5 Min 3 SAT
102 02242 HWH LTT PREMIUM Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:00 22:05 5 Min 0 THU
103 07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda SpecialFare Special Tatanagar Junction Kacheguda 22:50 22:50 0 Min 4 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
104 58142 Hatia - Tatanagar MEMU Hatia Tatanagar Junction 23:05 23:05 0 Min 1 DAILY Destination
105 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction 23:20 23:27 7 Min 4 MON TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
106 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 23:35 23:40 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL

Location of Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Station

TATA - Tatanagar Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top