IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : CHENNAI EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 06316

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06316 : CHENNAI EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 23:00 23:00 0 Min 3 0
2 Aluva AWY Day 1 23:22 23:24 2 Min 3 20
3 Thrissur TCR Day 2 00:17 00:20 3 Min 2 75
4 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 2 01:50 01:55 5 Min 4 152
5 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 2 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 206
6 Tiruppur TUP Day 2 04:03 04:05 2 Min 0 256
7 Erode Junction ED Day 2 05:00 05:10 10 Min 0 307
8 Salem Junction SA Day 2 06:00 06:05 5 Min 5 369
9 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 07:38 07:40 2 Min 0 489
10 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 08:43 08:45 2 Min 0 573
11 Arakkonam Junction AJJ Day 2 09:33 09:35 2 Min 0 634
12 Chennai Central MAS Day 2 10:50 11:20 30 Min 0 702
13 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 13:43 13:45 2 Min 0 840
14 Nellore NLR Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 0 878
15 Ongole OGL Day 2 16:33 16:35 2 Min 0 994
16 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 17:50 18:05 15 Min 0 1132
17 Eluru EE Day 2 18:50 18:52 2 Min 0 1192
18 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 20:13 20:15 2 Min 0 1282
19 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 3 00:10 00:30 20 Min 0 1483
20 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 3 01:38 01:40 2 Min 0 1543
21 Brahmapur BAM Day 3 04:30 04:32 2 Min 0 1759
22 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 06:50 07:05 15 Min 0 1906
23 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 07:30 07:35 5 Min 0 1925
24 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 08:00 08:05 5 Min 0 1953
25 Bhadrak BHC Day 3 10:08 10:10 2 Min 0 2068
26 Balasore BLS Day 3 10:52 10:54 2 Min 0 2131
27 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 3 12:35 12:40 5 Min 0 2249
28 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 3 14:30 14:30 0 Min 0 2357

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06316 CHENNAI EXP SRC (ERS) Santragachi Junction (SRC) FRI

Train Coach Position

Route from Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Santragachi Junction (SRC)

06316 - CHENNAI EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top