IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : HYB QLN SPL : Train Time Table Train No : 07166

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 07166 : HYB QLN SPL

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB Day 1 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 14:20 14:30 10 Min 1 10
3 Kazipet Junction KZJ Day 1 16:40 16:42 2 Min 0 142
4 Warangal WL Day 1 16:57 16:58 1 Min 0 152
5 Mahbubabad MABD Day 1 17:45 17:47 2 Min 0 212
6 Dornakal Junction DKJ Day 1 18:17 18:19 2 Min 0 236
7 Khammam KMT Day 1 18:39 18:40 1 Min 0 259
8 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 1 20:10 20:30 20 Min 0 360
9 Tenali Junction TEL Day 1 21:00 21:02 2 Min 0 392
10 Nidubrolu NDO Day 1 21:27 21:29 2 Min 0 414
11 Bapatla BPP Day 1 21:55 21:57 2 Min 0 434
12 Chirala CLX Day 1 22:15 22:17 2 Min 0 449
13 Ongole OGL Day 1 23:07 23:09 2 Min 0 499
14 Kavali KVZ Day 1 23:54 23:56 2 Min 0 564
15 Nellore NLR Day 2 00:20 00:22 2 Min 0 615
16 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 02:30 02:32 2 Min 0 653
17 Venkatagiri VKI Day 2 03:00 03:02 2 Min 0 689
18 Sri Kalahasti KHT Day 2 03:28 03:30 2 Min 0 713
19 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 736
20 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 2 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 746
21 Chittoor CTO Day 2 06:00 06:02 2 Min 0 818
22 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 08:30 08:32 2 Min 0 850
23 Gudiyattam GYM Day 2 08:48 08:50 2 Min 0 875
24 Vaniyambadi VN Day 2 09:18 09:20 2 Min 0 919
25 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 09:43 09:45 2 Min 0 934
26 Salem Junction SA Day 2 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 1054
27 Erode Junction ED Day 2 12:30 12:50 20 Min 0 1117
28 Tiruppur TUP Day 2 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 1167
29 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 2 14:25 14:30 5 Min 0 1217
30 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 2 15:35 15:40 5 Min 0 1272
31 Thrissur TCR Day 2 17:00 17:05 5 Min 0 1349
32 Aluva AWY Day 2 17:58 18:00 2 Min 0 1403
33 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 2 18:30 18:35 5 Min 0 1420
34 Kottayam KTYM Day 2 20:05 20:10 5 Min 0 1483
35 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 2 20:38 20:40 2 Min 0 1508
36 Chengannur CNGR Day 2 20:48 20:50 2 Min 0 1517
37 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 2 21:10 21:12 2 Min 0 1538
38 Kollam Junction QLN Day 2 22:15 22:15 0 Min 0 1578

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
07166 HYB QLN SPL QLN (HYB) Kollam Junction (QLN) TUE

Train Coach Position

Route from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Kollam Junction (QLN)

07166 - HYB QLN SPL : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top