IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22502

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22502 : New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 New Tinsukia Junction NTSK Day 1 18:05 18:05 0 Min 1 0
2 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 1 18:55 19:05 10 Min 1 42
3 Moranhat MRHT Day 1 19:39 19:41 2 Min 1 83
4 Sibsagar Town SRTN Day 1 20:13 20:18 5 Min 1 120
5 Simaluguri Junction SLGR Day 1 20:37 20:42 5 Min 1 136
6 Mariani Junction MXN Day 1 21:30 21:40 10 Min 1 190
7 Furkating Junction FKG Day 1 22:26 22:28 2 Min 1 228
8 Dimapur DMV Day 1 23:33 23:40 7 Min 0 299
9 Diphu DPU Day 2 00:39 00:41 2 Min 0 336
10 Lumding Junction LMG Day 2 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 368
11 Guwahati GHY Day 2 05:00 05:10 10 Min 6 549
12 Goalpara Town GLPT Day 2 07:11 07:13 2 Min 0 679
13 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 2 08:25 08:30 5 Min 1 731
14 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 2 09:40 09:45 5 Min 2 837
15 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 2 10:03 10:05 2 Min 1 856
16 Jalpaiguri Road JPE Day 2 12:10 12:12 2 Min 1 950
17 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 14:15 14:25 10 Min 3 983
18 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 15:45 15:47 2 Min 2 1071
19 Malda Town MLDT Day 2 18:50 19:00 10 Min 0 1218
20 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 2 21:28 21:30 2 Min 1 1342
21 Bolpur Shantiniketan BHP Day 2 22:17 22:20 3 Min 2 1403
22 Dankuni Junction DKAE Day 3 00:10 00:15 5 Min 0 1535
23 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 3 02:45 02:55 10 Min 3 1653
24 Balasore BLS Day 3 04:18 04:20 2 Min 2 1769
25 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 06:55 07:00 5 Min 3 1947
26 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 07:45 07:50 5 Min 4 1975
27 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 08:10 08:30 20 Min 3 1994
28 Brahmapur BAM Day 3 10:20 10:25 5 Min 2 2141
29 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 3 13:45 13:50 5 Min 0 2358
30 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 3 14:55 15:15 20 Min 4 2419
31 Rajahmundry RJY Day 3 17:53 17:55 2 Min 1 2620
32 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 20:05 20:15 10 Min 0 2769
33 Ongole OGL Day 3 22:28 22:30 2 Min 3 2907
34 Nellore NLR Day 3 23:48 23:50 2 Min 3 3024
35 Perambur PER Day 4 03:10 03:15 5 Min 2 3200
36 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 4 05:25 05:35 10 Min 1 3324
37 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 4 06:53 06:55 2 Min 0 3409
38 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 4 09:08 09:10 2 Min 3 3540
39 Bengaluru East BNCE Day 4 09:17 09:18 1 Min 0 3546
40 Bengaluru Cantt BNC Day 4 09:36 09:38 2 Min 1 3549
41 Ksr Bengaluru City SBC Day 4 10:15 10:15 0 Min 6 3554

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express SBC (NTSK) Ksr Bengaluru City (SBC) FRI 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
D3
EOG

Route from New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) to Ksr Bengaluru City (SBC)

22502 - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top