IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special : Train Time Table Train No : 80636

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 80636 : Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bengaluru Cantt BNC Day 1 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 01:40 01:42 2 Min 0 141
3 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 02:52 02:54 2 Min 0 225
4 Perambur PER Day 2 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 349
5 Sullurupeta SPE Day 2 06:08 06:10 2 Min 0 432
6 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 07:08 07:10 2 Min 0 487
7 Nellore NLR Day 2 07:38 07:40 2 Min 0 525
8 Ongole OGL Day 2 09:10 09:12 2 Min 0 642
9 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 11:45 12:00 15 Min 0 780
10 Eluru EE Day 2 12:53 12:55 2 Min 0 840
11 Tadepalligudem TDD Day 2 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 888
12 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 14:25 14:27 2 Min 0 929
13 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 15:08 15:10 2 Min 0 979
14 Tuni TUNI Day 2 16:05 16:07 2 Min 0 1033
15 Duvvada DVD Day 2 18:03 18:05 2 Min 0 1113
16 Kottavalasa Junction KTV Day 2 18:53 18:55 2 Min 0 1141
17 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 19:30 19:40 10 Min 0 1176
18 Bobbili Junction VBL Day 2 20:45 20:47 2 Min 0 1230
19 Parvatipuram PVP Day 2 21:10 21:12 2 Min 0 1254
20 Rayagada RGDA Day 2 22:30 22:40 10 Min 0 1301
21 Muniguda MNGD Day 2 23:40 23:42 2 Min 0 1356
22 Kesinga KSNG Day 3 01:10 01:12 2 Min 0 1428
23 Titlagarh Junction TIG Day 3 01:30 01:40 10 Min 0 1442
24 Bolangir BLGR Day 3 03:00 03:05 5 Min 0 1505
25 Bargarh Road BRGA Day 3 04:10 04:12 2 Min 0 1581
26 Sambalpur Junction SBP Day 3 05:00 05:10 10 Min 0 1624
27 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 3 06:35 06:40 5 Min 0 1672
28 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 3 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 1773
29 Hatia HTE Day 3 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 1938

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special HTE (BNC) Hatia (HTE) SUN Suvidha

Train Coach Position

Route from Bengaluru Cantt (BNC) to Hatia (HTE)

80636 - Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top