IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22851

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22851 : Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 1 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 0
2 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 1 17:15 17:20 5 Min 3 108
3 Jaleswar JER Day 1 18:10 18:11 1 Min 0 176
4 Balasore BLS Day 1 18:48 18:53 5 Min 2 224
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 1 20:24 20:26 2 Min 3 330
6 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 1 21:28 21:30 2 Min 4 402
7 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 22:10 22:15 5 Min 4 430
8 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 1 22:40 22:50 10 Min 4 449
9 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 00:38 00:40 2 Min 2 596
10 Sompeta SPT Day 2 01:11 01:13 2 Min 0 638
11 Palasa PSA Day 2 01:43 01:45 2 Min 0 670
12 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 02:38 02:40 2 Min 3 743
13 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 03:35 03:37 2 Min 0 813
14 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 04:35 04:55 20 Min 3 874
15 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 06:58 06:59 1 Min 0 1024
16 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 07:25 07:27 2 Min 0 1074
17 Eluru EE Day 2 08:41 08:42 1 Min 3 1164
18 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 10:35 10:45 10 Min 7 1223
19 Ongole OGL Day 2 12:49 12:50 1 Min 3 1362
20 Nellore NLR Day 2 13:59 14:00 1 Min 3 1479
21 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 15:18 15:20 2 Min 1 1517
22 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 16:35 16:40 5 Min 0 1600
23 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 2 17:08 17:10 2 Min 0 1610
24 Chittoor CTO Day 2 18:13 18:15 2 Min 0 1682
25 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 18:55 19:00 5 Min 3 1715
26 Salem Junction SA Day 2 22:07 22:10 3 Min 0 1920
27 Erode Junction ED Day 2 23:10 23:15 5 Min 2 1980
28 Tiruppur TUP Day 2 23:53 23:55 2 Min 1 2030
29 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 3 01:07 01:10 3 Min 1 2080
30 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 3 02:30 02:35 5 Min 3 2136
31 Shoranur Junction SRR Day 3 03:20 03:30 10 Min 5 2180
32 Tirur TIR Day 3 04:13 04:15 2 Min 1 2225
33 Kozhikode Main CLT Day 3 04:57 05:00 3 Min 4 2266
34 Vadakara BDJ Day 3 05:38 05:40 2 Min 2 2313
35 Thalassery TLY Day 3 06:03 06:05 2 Min 1 2335
36 Kannur Main CAN Day 3 06:32 06:35 3 Min 1 2356
37 Payyanur PAY Day 3 07:13 07:15 2 Min 1 2389
38 Kanhangad KZE Day 3 07:48 07:50 2 Min 2 2418
39 Kasaragod KGQ Day 3 08:13 08:15 2 Min 2 2442
40 Mangaluru Central MAQ Day 3 10:00 10:00 0 Min 1 2488

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express MAQ (SRC) Mangaluru Central (MAQ) THU 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Mangaluru Central (MAQ)

22851 - Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top