IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Villupuram Junction : All Trains Station Code : VM

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Villupuram Junction (VM)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
VM Villupuram Junction SR/Southern Tamil Nadu 11.9427 79.4996 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 16701 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 00:02 00:10 8 Min 0 DAILY
2 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore 00:05 00:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
3 12637 Pandian SF Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 00:05 00:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
4 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 00:33 00:35 0 Min 0 MON
5 16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore Mannargudi 00:35 00:40 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
6 16185 00:35 00:45 10 Min 4
7 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore 00:48 00:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL 2S
8 06804 CHENNAI EXP Sengottai Chennai Egmore 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 WED
9 06020 MDU MS EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 TUE
10 06040 MS NCJ EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Egmore 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 THU
11 06006 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 FRI
12 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 00:53 00:55 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
13 00602 Tvc Mas Premium Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 00:45 00:55 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
14 06630 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chengalpattu Junction 00:45 01:05 20 Min 0 MON THU
15 16177 ROCK FORT EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:05 01:10 5 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
16 11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 01:10 01:12 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
17 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 01:15 01:20 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
18 06715 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 01:10 01:20 10 Min 0 MON
19 12654 Rock Fort SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 01:25 01:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
20 16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central 01:35 01:37 2 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL 2S
21 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRESS Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 01:53 01:55 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
22 12653 Rock Fort SF Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 01:55 02:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
23 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Velankanni Chennai Egmore 02:05 02:15 10 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL
24 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 02:13 02:15 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
25 12638 Pandian SF Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 02:15 02:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
26 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express Karaikal Chennai Egmore 02:15 02:20 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
27 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 02:40 02:45 0 Min 0 TUE
28 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 MON
29 16180 02:40 02:45 5 Min 3
30 06352 Ncj Ms Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 02:58 03:00 2 Min 0 MON
31 12662 Pothigai SF Express Sengottai Chennai Egmore 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
32 06748 CHENNAI EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 03:00 03:02 2 Min 0 SUN
33 06749 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 03:00 03:02 2 Min 0 MON
34 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore 03:05 03:07 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
35 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 03:05 03:10 5 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL
36 16702 Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 DAILY
37 12632 Nellai SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 03:25 03:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
38 16852 Boat Mail Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 03:25 03:35 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
39 22624 Mahal Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 03:50 03:55 5 Min 0 THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
40 22662 Sethu SF Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 04:08 04:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
41 06716 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:05 04:10 5 Min 0 SUN
42 00608 SNSI PUNE SPL Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:05 04:10 5 Min 0 SUN
43 06802 TIRUCHI EXP Velankanni Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:05 04:10 5 Min 0 MON
44 00672 TEN MS PREMIUM Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:05 04:10 5 Min 0 SUN
45 06706 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 04:05 04:10 5 Min 0 MON TUE
46 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 04:10 04:15 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
47 06862 Puducherry Express Kanniyakumari Puducherry 04:20 04:30 10 Min 0 TUE
48 16714 RMM Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 04:38 04:40 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
49 56861 05:25 05:25 0 Min 4 Origin
50 06310 Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 05:38 05:40 2 Min 0 SUN
51 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 05:45 5 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
52 19604 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express Rameswaram Ajmer Junction 05:40 05:45 5 Min 0 TUE 3A SL
53 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:40 05:45 5 Min 1 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
54 06714 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 05:45 05:50 5 Min 0 THU
55 56873 05:55 05:55 0 Min 6 Origin
56 16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Puducherry Chennai Egmore 06:23 06:25 2 Min 0 DAILY 2S
57 11005 Dadar Central - Puducherry Dadar Central Puducherry 06:20 06:25 5 Min 1 SUN MON FRI 2A 3A SL
58 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 07:25 07:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
59 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 07:45 07:50 5 Min 0 FRI
60 16736 TCN Chennai Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 08:25 08:35 10 Min 0 DAILY
61 06801 PUNE EXP Tiruchchirappalli Junction Pune Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 0 SUN
62 06708 TEN MS Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 08:40 08:50 10 Min 0 SAT
63 56862 08:55 08:55 0 Min 3 Destination
64 56874 09:10 09:10 0 Min 3 Destination
65 17414 Puducherry - Tirupati Weekly Express Puducherry Tirupati Main 09:10 09:15 5 Min 0 SUN SL
66 07609 Tiruchchirapalli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Tiruchchirappalli Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:15 09:20 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
67 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore 09:23 09:25 2 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
68 12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry SF Express Bhubaneswar Puducherry 10:50 10:55 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
69 07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Rameswaram 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
70 12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 11:40 11:45 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
71 22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF Express Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
72 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express New Delhi Puducherry 12:18 12:20 2 Min 0 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
73 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 12:15 12:25 10 Min 0 WED
74 22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction 12:30 12:35 5 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
75 19603 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsafar Express Ajmer Junction Rameswaram 12:30 12:35 5 Min 0 SAT 3A SL
76 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 12:45 12:50 5 Min 0 SUN 1A 2A 3A
77 02008 CSTM Premium Velankanni Mumbai Csm Terminus 12:40 12:55 15 Min 0 WED
78 66045 Melmaruvathur - Villupuram MEMU Melmaruvathur Villupuram Junction 13:05 13:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
79 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 13:05 13:15 10 Min 0 THU
80 06711 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 13:10 13:15 5 Min 0 TUE
81 01029 NGP PUNE SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Velankanni 13:20 13:25 5 Min 0 TUE
82 01031 LTT VLNK SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni 13:30 13:35 5 Min 0 WED
83 06747 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 13:30 13:35 5 Min 0 MON
84 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal 13:40 13:45 5 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
85 66046 Villupuram - Melmaruvathur MEMU Villupuram Junction Melmaruvathur 13:50 13:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
86 56863 14:00 14:00 0 Min 2 Origin
87 06751 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 14:15 14:20 5 Min 0 FRI
88 56875 14:30 14:30 0 Min 6 Origin
89 12868 Puducherry - Howrah SF Express Puducherry Howrah Junction 14:55 15:00 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A CC SL 2S
90 07610 Hyderabad - Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:05 15:20 15 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
91 12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 15:50 15:55 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
92 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction 16:00 16:00 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
93 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 16:10 16:15 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
94 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 16:10 16:15 5 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
95 66052 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Puducherry Chennai Egmore 16:15 16:20 5 Min 5 DAILY
96 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Rameswaram 16:15 16:20 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
97 16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 16:45 5 Min 2 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
98 07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Rameswaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 16:52 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
99 56864 16:55 16:55 0 Min 4 Destination
100 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 17:05 17:10 5 Min 0 THU 1A 2A 3A
101 02007 VLNK PREMIUM SPL Mumbai Csm Terminus Velankanni 17:05 17:25 20 Min 0 MON
102 56877 17:40 17:40 0 Min 6 Origin
103 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 17:35 17:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2S
104 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 17:35 17:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
105 06629 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 17:15 17:50 35 Min 0 TUE FRI
106 06631 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 17:15 17:50 35 Min 0 SUN
107 56865 17:50 17:50 0 Min 2 Origin
108 06627 Cgl Cbe Express Chengalpattu Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 17:15 17:50 35 Min 0 MON WED
109 06351 KOCHUVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 FRI
110 06861 Pdy Cape Express Puducherry Kanniyakumari 17:40 18:00 20 Min 0 MON
111 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 18:00 18:05 5 Min 0 SUN
112 12605 Pallavan SuperFast Express Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction 18:05 18:10 5 Min 5 DAILY CC 2S
113 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 18:45 18:50 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
114 56876 18:50 18:50 0 Min 6 Destination
115 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 18:50 18:55 5 Min 3 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
116 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
117 22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express Kharagpur Junction Villupuram Junction 19:00 19:00 0 Min 1 THU Destination
118 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 19:00 19:02 2 Min 0 MON
119 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:55 19:05 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
120 16735 Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 18:55 19:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
121 01030 NGP PUNE SPL Velankanni Mumbai Csm Terminus 19:00 19:10 10 Min 0 THU
122 18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express Rameswaram Bhubaneswar 19:20 19:25 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
123 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 MON
124 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 MON
125 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 19:35 19:40 5 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
126 16713 Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 19:45 19:50 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
127 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction 20:00 20:05 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
128 56866 20:25 20:25 0 Min 3 Destination
129 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 20:15 20:30 15 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
130 22661 Sethu SF Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 20:25 20:30 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
131 22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Weekly SF Express Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:40 20:45 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
132 56878 20:50 20:50 0 Min 6 Destination
133 06632 Cbe Cgl Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chengalpattu Junction 21:05 21:20 15 Min 0 SAT
134 16115 21:15 21:20 5 Min 4
135 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Central Puducherry Dadar Central 21:20 21:25 5 Min 1 SUN TUE WED 2A 3A SL
136 06803 SENGOTTAI EXP Chennai Egmore Sengottai 21:20 21:25 5 Min 0 TUE
137 12667 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Weekly SF Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 21:30 21:35 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
138 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 21:30 21:35 5 Min 5 MON TUE WED 1A 3A SL
139 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:30 21:35 0 Min 0 FRI
140 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction 21:30 21:45 15 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
141 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 22:13 22:15 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
142 12631 Nellai SF Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 22:28 22:30 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
143 06705 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 0 SUN
144 06039 MAS ADI EXP Chennai Egmore Coimbatore Main Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 0 WED
145 00653 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 22:50 22:55 5 Min 0 SUN
146 12661 Pothigai SF Express Chennai Egmore Sengottai 23:13 23:15 2 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
147 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special Tuticorin Tambaram 23:15 23:25 10 Min 0 TUE
148 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram 23:15 23:25 0 Min 0 SUN
149 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:30 23:40 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
150 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore Karaikal 23:35 23:40 5 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
151 00635 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 23:43 23:45 2 Min 0 FRI
152 06703 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 23:43 23:45 2 Min 0 FRI
153 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 23:50 23:52 2 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S

Location of Villupuram Junction (VM) Station

VM - Villupuram Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top