IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Arakkonam - Salem MEMU : Train Time Table Train No : 66019

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 66019 : Arakkonam - Salem MEMU

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Arakkonam Junction AJJ Day 1 04:40 04:40 0 Min 0 0
2 Sholinghur SHU Day 1 05:04 05:05 1 Min 0 21
3 Walajah Road Junction WJR Day 1 05:19 05:20 1 Min 1 36
4 Mukundarayapuram MCN Day 1 05:29 05:30 1 Min 1 44
5 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 1 06:00 06:05 5 Min 1 61
6 Latteri LTI Day 1 06:15 06:16 1 Min 0 69
7 Virinchipuram VJ Day 1 06:21 06:22 1 Min 0 73
8 Kavanur KVN Day 1 06:29 06:30 1 Min 0 80
9 Gudiyattam GYM Day 1 06:35 06:37 2 Min 0 86
10 Melalathur MEH Day 1 06:41 06:42 1 Min 0 90
11 Valathoor VLT Day 1 06:48 06:49 1 Min 0 95
12 Melpatti MPI Day 1 06:56 06:57 1 Min 0 101
13 Pachchakuppam PCKM Day 1 07:04 07:05 1 Min 0 107
14 Ambur AB Day 1 07:13 07:15 2 Min 0 113
15 Vinnamangalam VGM Day 1 07:24 07:25 1 Min 0 121
16 Vaniyambadi VN Day 1 07:34 07:35 1 Min 0 129
17 Kettandapatti KDY Day 1 07:44 07:45 1 Min 0 138
18 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 1 08:05 08:10 5 Min 0 145
19 Tirupattur TPT Day 1 08:24 08:25 1 Min 0 153
20 Kagankarai KEY Day 1 08:38 08:40 2 Min 0 164
21 Kunnathur KNNT Day 1 08:44 08:45 1 Min 0 170
22 Samalpatti SLY Day 1 08:54 08:55 1 Min 0 176
23 Dasampatti DST Day 1 09:04 09:05 1 Min 0 185
24 Doddampatti DPI Day 1 09:14 09:15 1 Min 0 193
25 Morappur MAP Day 1 09:23 09:25 2 Min 0 200
26 Thonganur TNGR Day 1 09:29 09:30 1 Min 1 206
27 Buddireddipatti BDY Day 1 09:39 09:40 1 Min 0 213
28 Bommidi BQI Day 1 09:49 09:50 1 Min 0 223
29 Lokur LCR Day 1 09:59 10:00 1 Min 0 233
30 Danishpet DSPT Day 1 10:09 10:10 1 Min 0 242
31 Tinnappatti TNT Day 1 10:19 10:20 1 Min 0 249
32 Karuppur KPPR Day 1 10:34 10:35 1 Min 0 259
33 Salem Junction SA Day 1 11:15 11:15 0 Min 3 266

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU SA (AJJ) Salem Junction (SA) SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI MEMU

Train Coach Position

Route from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) to Salem Junction (SA)

66019 - Arakkonam - Salem MEMU : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top