IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Salem Junction : All Trains Station Code : SA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Salem Junction (SA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
SA Salem Junction SR/Southern Tamil Nadu 11.6697 78.1136 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 00:02 00:05 3 Min 2 MON TUE 2A 3A SL
2 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 00:02 00:05 0 Min 0 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
3 80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special Coimbatore Main Junction Santragachi Junction 00:02 00:05 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
4 12623 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:12 00:15 3 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
5 12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 00:17 00:20 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
6 16309 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction 00:20 00:25 5 Min 0 MON TUE
7 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City Kanniyakumari 00:27 00:30 3 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
8 00606 ERS MAS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 00:30 00:35 5 Min 0 SUN
9 00604 TEN MS SUVIDHA Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 00:30 00:35 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
10 22640 Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express Alappuzha Chennai Central 00:42 00:45 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
11 12672 Nilgiri SF Express Mettupalayam Chennai Central 00:57 01:00 3 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 12601 MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 00:57 01:00 3 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
13 06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special Chennai Central Kollam Junction 01:07 01:10 3 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
14 82631 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 01:10 01:12 2 Min 0 FRI
15 06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 01:10 01:12 0 Min 0 FRI
16 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Yesvantpur Junction Kochuveli 01:10 01:12 2 Min 1 SUN TUE THU 3A
17 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 01:10 01:12 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
18 16731 Mysore Express Tuticorin Mysuru Junction 01:10 01:15 5 Min 0 DAILY
19 16042 Chennai Express Alappuzha Chennai Central 01:15 01:20 5 Min 0 DAILY
20 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Kanniyakumari Ksr Bengaluru City 01:22 01:25 3 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
21 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 01:22 01:25 3 Min 0 MON 3A
22 06615 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 WED
23 06011 MAS CBE EXP Chennai Central Kochuveli 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 FRI
24 06617 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 01:25 01:30 5 Min 0 TUE
25 22639 M.G.R Chennai Central - Alappuzha Alleppey SF Express Chennai Central Alappuzha 01:38 01:40 2 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
26 06346 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 01:40 01:45 5 Min 0 THU
27 02689 YPR NCJ Premium Yesvantpur Junction Nagercoil Junction 01:40 01:45 5 Min 0 TUE
28 06008 Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 01:40 01:45 0 Min 0 SUN
29 82632 Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central 01:40 01:45 5 Min 0 SUN
30 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:47 01:50 3 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
31 12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 01:47 01:50 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
32 12671 Nilgiri SF Express Chennai Central Mettupalayam 01:47 01:50 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
33 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Coimbatore Main Junction Rajkot Junction 01:52 01:55 3 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
34 06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Chennai Central 01:52 01:55 3 Min 0 MON
35 06610 CBE MAS SF EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 01:50 01:55 5 Min 0 THU
36 16001 Palani Express Chennai Central Palani 01:50 02:00 10 Min 0 DAILY
37 00605 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 02:00 02:05 5 Min 0 MON TUE
38 00603 TEN SUVIDHA EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 02:00 02:05 5 Min 0 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
39 16732 Tuticorin Express Mysuru Junction Tuticorin 02:06 02:10 4 Min 0 DAILY
40 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 02:12 02:15 3 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
41 06752 Ten Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 01:30 02:20 50 Min 0 THU
42 16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction 02:20 02:25 5 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
43 22206 Madurai - MGR Chennai Central AC Duronto Express Madurai Junction Chennai Central 02:25 02:30 5 Min 3 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A
44 06599 YESVANTPUR EXP Nagercoil Junction Yesvantpur Junction 02:30 02:35 5 Min 0 SUN
45 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express Chennai Central Palakkad Junction 02:35 02:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
46 06745 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 02:45 02:55 10 Min 0 MON
47 07316 VLNK VSG EXPRESS Velankanni Vasco-Da-Gama 02:50 02:55 5 Min 0 MON THU
48 22205 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express Chennai Central Madurai Junction 02:55 03:00 5 Min 3 MON WED 1A 2A 3A
49 06604 Chennai Superfast Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 03:00 03:05 5 Min 0 WED
50 06616 CHENNAI SF EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 03:00 03:05 5 Min 0 TUE
51 20601 MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express Chennai Central Madurai Junction 03:00 03:05 5 Min 3 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
52 06005 MAS ERS EXPRESS Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 03:05 03:10 5 Min 3 THU
53 06039 MAS ADI EXP Chennai Egmore Coimbatore Main Junction 02:40 03:10 30 Min 0 WED
54 06746 TEN MS PREMIUM Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 SUN
55 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction 03:10 03:15 5 Min 0 TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL
56 06750 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Central 03:10 03:15 5 Min 0 THU
57 06598 Nagercoil Express Yesvantpur Junction Nagercoil Junction 03:10 03:15 5 Min 0 SAT
58 06348 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 03:05 03:15 10 Min 0 WED
59 00613 MAS ERS SUVIDHA Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
60 08569 VSKP QLN Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 THU
61 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 03:17 03:20 3 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
62 06626 CBE CGL EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 03:15 03:20 5 Min 0 MON FRI
63 12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Weekly SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 03:17 03:20 3 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
64 06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Mangaluru Junction Chennai Central 03:30 03:35 0 Min 0 WED
65 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Main Junction 03:37 03:40 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
66 16322 Bangalore Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Ksr Bengaluru City 03:35 03:40 5 Min 0 WED
67 12659 Gurudev SF Express Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar 03:52 03:55 3 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
68 16323 Shalimar Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 03:55 04:00 5 Min 0 THU SAT
69 01703 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Jabalpur Junction 03:40 04:00 20 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
70 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 04:02 04:05 3 Min 5 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
71 07615 KCG MDU SPL Kacheguda Madurai Junction 04:10 04:15 5 Min 0 TUE
72 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction 04:12 04:15 3 Min 5 MON WED FRI 3A
73 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Kolkata Shalimar 04:12 04:15 3 Min 5 THU SAT 2A 3A SL
74 16537 Nagarcoil Express Ksr Bengaluru City Nagercoil Junction 04:27 04:30 3 Min 0 THU
75 12696 04:37 04:40 3 Min 3
76 22649 Yercaud SF Express Chennai Central Erode Junction 04:37 04:40 3 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
77 06340 Chennai Express Kochuveli Chennai Central 04:40 04:45 5 Min 0 SUN
78 07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad SpecialFare Special Ernakulam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:40 04:45 5 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
79 22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:43 04:45 2 Min 0 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
80 16327 KRBA TVC Express Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:45 04:50 5 Min 0 WED SAT
81 22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Indore Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:47 04:50 3 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
82 12698 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 04:57 05:00 3 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
83 16669 Yercaud Express Chennai Central Erode Junction 04:55 05:00 5 Min 0 DAILY
84 11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 05:05 05:05 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
85 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Central Weekly Express Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central 05:02 05:05 3 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
86 22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central 05:07 05:10 3 Min 0 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A
87 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 05:05 05:10 0 Min 0 SUN
88 06316 CHENNAI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 06:00 06:05 5 Min 5 FRI
89 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 06:10 06:10 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
90 18568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 06:12 06:15 3 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
91 17605 Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 06:32 06:35 3 Min 0 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
92 16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesvantpur Weekly Express Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction 06:42 06:45 3 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
93 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 06:52 06:55 3 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
94 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 06:57 07:00 3 Min 5 THU 2A 3A
95 07605 MAQ KCG EXPRESS Mangaluru Central Kacheguda 07:05 07:10 5 Min 0 WED
96 12660 Gurudev SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction 07:07 07:10 3 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
97 22498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 07:15 07:20 5 Min 0 FRI 3A
98 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin Okha 07:22 07:25 3 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
99 06012 KJM NCJ EXP Kochuveli Chennai Central 07:20 07:25 5 Min 0 SAT
100 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 07:25 07:30 5 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
101 06028 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central AC Special Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 07:30 07:35 5 Min 0 DAILY CC
102 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 07:52 07:55 3 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
103 08570 QLN VSKP EXP Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 07:55 08:00 5 Min 0 FRI
104 06314 Bangalore Express Kochuveli Ksr Bengaluru City 08:10 08:15 5 Min 0 THU
105 22616 Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express Coimbatore Main Junction Tirupati Main 08:22 08:25 3 Min 5 SUN TUE THU FRI CC 2S
106 07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Ernakulam Junction 08:25 08:30 5 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
107 06516 HWH TVC SPECIAL Tirunelveli Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 08:30 08:35 5 Min 0 SUN
108 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 08:47 08:50 3 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
109 76847 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Vriddhachalam Junction Salem Junction 09:05 09:05 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
110 22644 Patna - Ernakulam Jn. SF Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 09:00 09:05 5 Min 1 THU FRI 2A 3A SL
111 06307 KCG NCJ SPL Kacheguda Nagercoil Junction 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 WED
112 22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
113 22638 West Coast SF Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 09:12 09:15 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
114 16310 PNBE ERS Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 09:15 09:20 5 Min 0 THU FRI
115 22852 Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express Mangaluru Central Santragachi Junction 09:27 09:30 3 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
116 16628 West Coast Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Central 09:35 09:40 5 Min 0 DAILY
117 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:42 09:45 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
118 76850 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Salem Junction Vriddhachalam Junction 09:50 09:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
119 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 09:50 09:55 0 Min 0 WED THU 3A SL
120 07315 VSG VLNK EXP Vasco-Da-Gama Velankanni 10:25 10:30 5 Min 0 FRI
121 12675 Kovai SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 11:07 11:10 3 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
122 66019 Arakkonam - Salem MEMU Arakkonam Junction Salem Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI Destination
123 06515 TIRUNELVELI EXP Ksr Bengaluru City Tirunelveli Junction 11:15 11:20 5 Min 0 SUN
124 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Main Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:20 11:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
125 07166 HYB QLN SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 TUE
126 06743 Sa Krr Passenger Salem Junction Karur Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
127 12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 11:28 11:30 2 Min 1 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
128 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 11:40 11:45 0 Min 1 MON
129 80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore Suvidha Special Santragachi Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 11:35 11:45 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
130 07107 Hyb Qln Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kollam Junction 11:45 11:50 5 Min 0 SUN MON THU
131 06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Special Asansol Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 11:55 12:00 5 Min 0 MON 3A SL
132 07601 NZB QLN SPL Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 11:55 12:00 5 Min 0 TUE
133 07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Nizamabad Junction Kollam Junction 12:15 12:20 0 Min 0 THU SAT
134 07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kaghaznagar Kollam Junction 12:15 12:20 0 Min 0 MON
135 07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Karimnagar Kollam Junction 12:15 12:20 0 Min 0 SAT
136 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 12:47 12:50 3 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
137 07602 Nizamabad Express Kollam Junction Nizamabad Junction 12:55 13:00 5 Min 0 THU
138 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Coimbatore Main Junction Salem Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
139 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Salem Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 13:40 13:40 0 Min 3 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
140 12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 13:37 13:40 3 Min 0 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
141 07110 Kollam - Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:10 14:15 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED SAT 2A 3A CC SL
142 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction 14:47 14:50 3 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
143 06605 COIMBATORE EXP Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 0 MON
144 06603 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 14:50 14:55 5 Min 0 MON
145 07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala Special Akola Junction Kollam Junction 15:25 15:30 0 Min 0 SAT
146 07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Kochuveli 15:25 15:30 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
147 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction 15:25 15:30 5 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
148 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction 16:07 16:10 3 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
149 22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction 16:07 16:10 3 Min 5 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
150 02852 SANTRAGACHI EXP Ernakulam Junction Santragachi Junction 16:16 16:20 4 Min 0 TUE
151 06744 Krr Sa Passenger Karur Junction Salem Junction 16:40 16:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
152 16627 West Coast Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 16:45 16:50 5 Min 0 DAILY
153 76849 Vriddhachalam - Salem DEMU Vriddhachalam Junction Salem Junction 16:50 16:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
154 06309 Nagercoil Express Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 17:00 17:05 5 Min 0 MON
155 22637 West Coast SF Express Chennai Central Mangaluru Central 17:02 17:05 3 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
156 12244 Coimbatore -MGR Chennai Central Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 17:22 17:25 3 Min 4 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
157 06339 Kochuveli Express Chennai Central Kochuveli 17:25 17:28 3 Min 1 MON
158 07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Aurangabad Kollam Junction 17:25 17:30 0 Min 0 THU
159 07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 17:25 17:30 0 Min 0 WED THU
160 08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 17:25 17:30 0 Min 0 WED SAT
161 07112 Kollam - Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Secunderabad Junction 17:32 17:35 0 Min 0 SUN SAT
162 08568 Kollam - Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 17:32 17:35 0 Min 0 MON FRI
163 07220 Kollam -Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 17:32 17:35 0 Min 0 MON TUE
164 06625 CGL CBE EXPRESS Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 0 FRI
165 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha Tuticorin 17:42 17:45 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
166 12676 Kovai SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 17:43 17:45 2 Min 4 DAILY CC 2S
167 07509 Adilabad - Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Adilabad Kollam Junction 17:45 17:50 0 Min 0 FRI
168 22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express Ksr Bengaluru City Coimbatore Main Junction 17:52 17:55 3 Min 4 SUN MON TUE THU FRI SAT CC
169 12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction 18:02 18:05 3 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
170 16326 Ahilyanagari Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 18:05 18:10 5 Min 0 SAT
171 22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Indore Junction 18:12 18:15 3 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
172 22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba 18:12 18:15 3 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
173 08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction 18:15 18:20 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
174 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Kakinada Town Junction Kollam Junction 18:15 18:20 5 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU FRI SAT
175 06027 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore AC Special Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 18:30 18:32 2 Min 0 DAILY CC
176 76848 Salem - Vriddhachalam DEMU Salem Junction Vriddhachalam Junction 18:40 18:40 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
177 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction 18:35 18:40 0 Min 0 SAT
178 07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Narasapur Kollam Junction 18:36 18:40 0 Min 0 MON
179 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction 18:42 18:45 3 Min 0 SUN THU 2A 3A CC SL
180 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:47 18:50 3 Min 5 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
181 22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:50 18:55 5 Min 1 MON 3A
182 06308 KACHEGUDA EXP Nagercoil Junction Kacheguda 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 TUE
183 12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore InterCity SF Express Chennai Central Coimbatore Main Junction 19:12 19:15 3 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
184 22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kochuveli 19:37 19:40 3 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A
185 01704 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction Tirunelveli Junction 19:30 19:45 15 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
186 12777 SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express Hubli Junction Kochuveli 19:47 19:50 3 Min 1 WED
187 16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP Yesvantpur Junction Kochuveli 19:47 19:50 3 Min 0 THU 1A 2A 3A
188 06315 SRC ERS SPECIAL Chennai Central Kochuveli 19:45 19:50 5 Min 4 SAT
189 06345 ERNAKULUM EXP Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 19:45 19:50 5 Min 0 FRI
190 17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express Madurai Junction Kacheguda 19:52 19:55 3 Min 5 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
191 12695 M.G.R Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:07 20:10 3 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
192 06318 Santragachi Express Kochuveli Santragachi Junction 20:15 20:20 5 Min 0 SAT
193 08516 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction 20:20 20:25 5 Min 0 TUE
194 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:30 20:35 5 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL
195 06313 NZM TVC PREMIUM Ksr Bengaluru City Kochuveli 20:35 20:40 5 Min 0 FRI
196 07218 Kollam - Narasapur SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Narasapur 20:40 20:45 0 Min 0 TUE
197 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada SpecialFare Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction 20:40 20:45 0 Min 0 FRI
198 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:57 21:00 3 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
199 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 21:20 21:20 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
200 16321 Trivandrum Express Ksr Bengaluru City Thiruvananthapuram Central 21:17 21:20 3 Min 0 THU
201 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 21:40 21:40 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
202 22650 Yercaud SF Express Erode Junction Chennai Central 21:57 22:00 3 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
203 16670 Yercaud Express Erode Junction Chennai Central 21:55 22:00 5 Min 0 DAILY
204 22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru Central Vivek Express Santragachi Junction Mangaluru Central 22:07 22:10 3 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
205 17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central SF Express Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 22:12 22:15 3 Min 5 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
206 17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express Ksr Bengaluru City Nagercoil Junction 22:15 22:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
207 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Main Junction 22:22 22:25 3 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
208 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central 22:20 22:30 10 Min 3 MON THU FRI 2A 3A SL
209 17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda Madurai Junction 22:27 22:30 3 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
210 06597 YESVANTPUR EXP Nagercoil Junction Yesvantpur Junction 22:30 22:35 5 Min 0 WED
211 16538 Bangalore Express Nagercoil Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 22:35 22:40 5 Min 0 SAT
212 22652 Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Palakkad Junction Chennai Central 22:40 22:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
213 12684 SMVT Bengaluru - Ernakulam SF Express Ernakulam Junction 23:07 23:10 3 Min 4 MON TUE THU 2A 3A SL
214 16002 Palani Mas Express Palani Chennai Central 23:00 23:10 10 Min 0 DAILY
215 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 23:15 23:20 5 Min 5 SUN SL
216 06347 TRIVANDRUM EXP Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 THU
217 02851 SRC ERS Special Santragachi Junction Ernakulam Junction 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 SAT
218 07606 Kcg Maq Special Kacheguda Mangaluru Central 23:20 23:25 5 Min 0 TUE
219 22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express Ernakulam Junction Banaswadi 23:22 23:25 3 Min 0 SUN
220 06553 YPR KCVL EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kochuveli 23:20 23:25 5 Min 0 SAT
221 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Ernakulam Junction 23:30 23:32 0 Min 0 MON
222 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction 23:32 23:35 3 Min 5 FRI 1A 2A 3A
223 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 23:32 23:35 3 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
224 16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 23:45 5 Min 3 FRI 1A 2A 3A
225 06618 CHENNAI EXP Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Central 23:40 23:45 5 Min 0 WED
226 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Chennai Central Mangaluru Junction 23:40 23:45 0 Min 0 TUE

Location of Salem Junction (SA) Station

SA - Salem Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top