IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special : Train Time Table Train No : 08302

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 08302 : Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Banaswadi BAND Day 1 23:30 23:30 0 Min 3 0
2 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 2 00:05 00:07 2 Min 2 6
3 Bangarapet Junction BWT Day 2 01:05 01:06 1 Min 4 63
4 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 137
5 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 04:58 05:00 2 Min 4 222
6 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 07:45 08:00 15 Min 3 347
7 Nellore NLR Day 2 10:00 10:02 2 Min 0 468
8 Ongole OGL Day 2 11:38 11:40 2 Min 0 585
9 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 14:05 14:20 15 Min 0 724
10 Eluru EE Day 2 15:13 15:15 2 Min 0 783
11 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 16:36 16:38 2 Min 0 873
12 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 17:18 17:20 2 Min 0 923
13 Duvvada DVD Day 2 20:30 20:32 2 Min 0 1056
14 Kottavalasa Junction KTV Day 2 21:15 21:17 2 Min 0 1084
15 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 21:50 22:00 10 Min 0 1119
16 Rayagada RGDA Day 3 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 1244
17 Kesinga KSNG Day 3 02:08 02:10 2 Min 0 1372
18 Titlagarh Junction TIG Day 3 02:40 02:50 10 Min 0 1385
19 Bolangir BLGR Day 3 03:48 03:53 5 Min 0 1448
20 Bargarh Road BRGA Day 3 04:55 04:57 2 Min 0 1524
21 Sambalpur Junction SBP Day 3 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 1567

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special SBP (BAND) Sambalpur Junction (SBP) THU 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B3
B2
A1
B1
GN
SLR

Route from Banaswadi (BAND) to Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

08302 - Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top