IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : New Jalpaiguri Junction : All Trains Station Code : NJP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction NFR/Northeast Frontier West Bengal 26.6827 88.4434 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 06336 GUWAHATI EXP Kochuveli Guwahati 23:50 00:10 20 Min 0 SUN SL
2 07249 Sc Ghy Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 23:50 00:10 20 Min 0 FRI
3 15901 SBC DBRG Express Ksr Bengaluru City Dibrugarh 23:50 00:10 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
4 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 00:05 00:15 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
5 15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh 00:10 00:20 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
6 05602 APDJ SCL SPECIAL New Delhi Silchar 00:05 00:20 15 Min 0 MON
7 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 00:05 00:20 15 Min 0 SAT
8 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Silchar 00:20 00:30 10 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
9 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 00:55 10 Min 3 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
10 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 01:05 01:20 15 Min 0 FRI
11 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 01:05 01:20 15 Min 0 SAT
12 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 01:05 01:20 15 Min 0 SAT
13 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 01:10 01:25 15 Min 0 FRI
14 02504 ANVT KYQ SF SPL New Delhi Kamakhya Junction 01:25 01:35 10 Min 1 THU
15 12345 Saraighat Express Howrah Junction Guwahati 01:40 02:00 20 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
16 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
17 02262 KYQ SDAH SPECIAL Guwahati Sealdah 02:35 02:45 10 Min 1 SAT
18 03058 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 02:35 02:45 10 Min 0 TUE
19 00641 SC TPJ SF EXP Kamakhya Junction Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 03:05 10 Min 0 TUE
20 15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati 03:10 03:20 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
21 05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:05 03:20 15 Min 0 SAT
22 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 03:05 03:20 15 Min 0 MON
23 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 03:25 03:35 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
24 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 03:25 03:35 10 Min 3 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
25 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 03:25 03:40 15 Min 0 WED
26 15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh Jhajha 03:30 03:40 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
27 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 03:35 03:50 15 Min 0 FRI
28 22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:25 03:50 25 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
29 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 03:40 03:55 15 Min 0 FRI
30 12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express Dibrugarh Kolkata 03:50 04:00 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
31 08629 RNC NJP Special Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 THU Destination
32 18629 RNC NJP EXP Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:00 04:00 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
33 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 03:55 04:05 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
34 06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Special Fare Special Chennai Central Guwahati 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
35 22611 MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 04:15 04:15 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
36 05644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 04:00 04:15 15 Min 0 MON
37 25644 Kyq Koaa Special Kamakhya Junction Kolkata 04:00 04:15 15 Min 0 MON
38 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 04:05 04:20 15 Min 0 SUN
39 15956 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 04:10 04:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
40 05640 GHY HWH Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 04:05 04:20 15 Min 3 THU
41 15657 Brahmaputra Mail Old Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction 04:10 04:20 10 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
42 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 04:05 04:20 15 Min 1 FRI
43 25640 Ghy Hwh Special Guwahati Howrah Junction 04:05 04:20 15 Min 0 THU
44 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 04:15 04:30 15 Min 0 FRI
45 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 04:55 05:10 15 Min 0 WED
46 08630 NJP RNC Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 FRI Source
47 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Source
48 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 05:15 05:15 0 Min 5 THU 1A 3A SL Destination
49 12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Shatabdi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 05:30 05:30 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC Origin
50 02502 NDLS GHY SF SPL Guwahati Howrah Junction 05:20 05:35 15 Min 1 SAT
51 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 05:35 05:45 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
52 02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 05:45 06:00 15 Min 0 SAT
53 02651 YPRKYQ EXP Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 05:45 06:00 15 Min 0 SUN
54 15959 Kamrup Express Howrah Junction Dibrugarh 05:55 06:05 10 Min 1 SUN TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
55 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 06:00 06:20 20 Min 0 DAILY
56 12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A
57 02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Pune Junction 06:30 06:45 15 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
58 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 07:10 07:20 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
59 12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express Kolkata Guwahati 07:45 07:55 10 Min 1 SUN THU 3A
60 05901 YPR DBRG EXP Yesvantpur Junction Dibrugarh 07:45 08:00 15 Min 0 SUN
61 05639 CAL GHY Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 07:45 08:00 15 Min 1 FRI
62 25639 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 07:45 08:00 15 Min 0 FRI
63 02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIAL Pune Junction Kamakhya Junction 07:45 08:00 15 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
64 25643 Koaa Kyq Superfast Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 07:45 08:05 20 Min 0 TUE
65 05643 Koaa Kyq Special Kolkata Kamakhya Junction 07:45 08:05 20 Min 0 TUE
66 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 2 WED 2S Origin
67 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 08:15 08:15 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
68 12343 Darjeeling Mail Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 08:15 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
69 02541 Njp Dj Passenger New Jalpaiguri Junction Darjeeling 08:30 08:30 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
70 06337 Guwahati - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Fare Special Guwahati Chennai Central 08:25 08:40 15 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
71 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 08:30 08:40 10 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
72 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Guwahati Kochuveli 08:25 08:40 0 Min 0 WED THU 3A SL
73 02507 HOWAH EXP Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 WED Destination
74 02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 08:25 08:55 30 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
75 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya Junction Puri 08:30 08:55 25 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
76 55749 09:00 09:00 0 Min 4 Origin
77 22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC SF Express Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 1 TUE 3A CC Destination
78 03059 HWH NJP SPECIAL Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:20 09:20 0 Min 1 WED FRI Destination
79 05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 09:20 09:30 10 Min 0 WED
80 15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 09:30 0 Min 2 SAT 1A 3A SL Destination
81 12377 Padatik Express Sealdah New Alipurduar 09:20 09:35 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
82 03057 Hwh Ghy Special Howrah Junction Guwahati 09:30 09:45 15 Min 0 TUE
83 12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-Weekly Intercity Express Haldibari Kolkata 09:35 09:45 10 Min 3 SUN WED FRI CC 2S
84 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminal 09:55 10:05 0 Min 0 SAT
85 03063 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
86 03139 Sdah Njp Special Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 0 WED FRI Destination
87 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 10:15 10:30 15 Min 0 SUN
88 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 10:15 10:30 15 Min 1 SUN
89 75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU Bamanhat Siliguri Junction 10:30 10:40 10 Min 0 DAILY
90 05601 SCL APDJ SPECIAL Silchar New Delhi 10:50 11:10 20 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
91 05709 Hwh Njp Special Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
92 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 11:15 11:30 15 Min 0 THU
93 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 11:45 12:05 20 Min 0 FRI
94 02436 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 11:45 12:05 20 Min 0 FRI
95 02235 GHY NDLS Special Guwahati New Delhi 12:05 12:15 10 Min 0 WED
96 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast Guwahati New Delhi 12:05 12:15 10 Min 0 WED
97 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 12:05 12:15 10 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
98 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 12:20 12:30 10 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
99 03140 Njp Sdah Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah 12:30 12:30 0 Min 0 THU SAT Source
100 22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 12:35 12:35 0 Min 2 WED 3A CC Origin
101 03064 Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 12:35 12:35 0 Min 0 WED Source
102 03060 NJP HWH SPECIAL New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 12:35 12:35 0 Min 1 FRI Source
103 05710 Njp Hwh Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 THU Source
104 15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 12:35 12:45 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
105 15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express Jhajha Dibrugarh 12:40 12:50 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
106 15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction 12:50 13:00 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
107 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 13:05 13:15 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
108 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 13:05 13:15 10 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
109 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 13:05 13:15 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
110 14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala Firozpur Cantt Junction 13:15 13:25 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
111 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:10 13:30 20 Min 2 FRI
112 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 13:30 13:40 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
113 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 13:30 13:45 15 Min 0 DAILY
114 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 13:45 13:55 10 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
115 55750 13:55 13:55 0 Min 4 Destination
116 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 13:50 14:05 15 Min 0 SUN
117 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 13:50 14:05 15 Min 0 TUE
118 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 13:50 14:05 15 Min 0 SUN
119 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
120 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 14:00 14:10 10 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
121 00642 TEN MS SUVIDHA Thiruvananthapuram Central Kamakhya Junction 14:05 14:15 10 Min 0 SAT
122 15902 DBRG SBC Express Dibrugarh Ksr Bengaluru City 14:10 14:25 15 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
123 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express New Tinsukia Junction Ksr Bengaluru City 14:15 14:25 10 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
124 01215 Nagpur - Dibrugarh One way Special Nagpur Junction Dibrugarh 14:20 14:25 0 Min 0 TUE
125 15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari 14:20 14:30 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
126 55751 14:45 14:45 0 Min 4 Origin
127 07250 Ghy Sc Special Guwahati Secunderabad Junction 14:45 15:00 15 Min 0 MON
128 07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction Secunderabad Junction 14:45 15:00 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
129 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 15:20 15:35 15 Min 0 SAT
130 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 15:25 15:35 10 Min 1 MON WED 3A SL
131 15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh Howrah Junction 16:15 16:25 10 Min 3 MON TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
132 02503 BNC KYQ PREMIUM Kamakhya Junction New Delhi 16:25 16:35 10 Min 5 WED
133 75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU Siliguri Junction Bamanhat 16:25 16:35 10 Min 1 DAILY
134 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 16:50 17:00 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
135 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun 17:40 17:50 10 Min 1 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
136 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 17:45 17:55 10 Min 0 DAILY 3A SL
137 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 18:10 15 Min 0 DAILY
138 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 17:55 18:10 15 Min 0 DAILY
139 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:10 18:20 10 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL
140 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 18:10 18:20 10 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
141 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 18:10 18:20 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
142 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:10 18:25 15 Min 0 SUN
143 15659 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Agartala 18:15 18:30 0 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL 2S
144 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
145 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
146 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
147 25657 Kanchanjunga Express Sealdah Silchar 18:20 18:35 15 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
148 55752 18:55 18:55 0 Min 4 Destination
149 02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Special Kolkata Haldibari 18:50 19:00 10 Min 5 TUE THU SAT CC 2S
150 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express Kolkata Haldibari 18:55 19:05 10 Min 1 TUE THU SAT CC 2S
151 15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri Kamakhya Junction 18:45 19:10 25 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
152 05941 KOAA DBRG SPL Kolkata Dibrugarh 19:10 19:30 20 Min 0 TUE
153 12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati Howrah Junction 19:25 19:35 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
154 05942 DBRG KOAA Special Dibrugarh Kolkata 19:30 19:45 15 Min 0 SUN
155 12344 Darjeeling Mail New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah 20:00 20:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
156 15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha 20:00 20:00 0 Min 2 FRI 1A 3A SL Origin
157 08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaiguri AC Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:55 20:55 0 Min 0 SUN 3A Destination
158 12378 Padatik Express New Alipurduar Sealdah 20:45 21:00 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
159 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 20:55 21:05 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
160 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 20:55 21:10 15 Min 0 SUN
161 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction 21:10 21:10 0 Min 0 WED 1A 3A SL Origin
162 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 21:00 21:10 10 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
163 22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 21:15 21:15 0 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
164 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 21:10 21:20 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
165 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 21:10 21:20 10 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
166 02520 GHY SC SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Patna Junction 21:15 21:25 10 Min 0 TUE
167 02508 NJP MAS PREMIUM New Jalpaiguri Junction Chennai Central 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 SUN Source
168 12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 21:50 22:00 10 Min 3 WED 1A 2A 3A
169 03130 Alipur Duar - Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Alipur Duar Junction Kolkata 21:50 22:00 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL
170 02552 HWH YPR SF SPL Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction 21:45 22:00 15 Min 3 WED
171 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction 21:50 22:00 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
172 07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Kamakhya Junction 21:55 22:10 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
173 05735 Kir Dkgn Special Katihar Junction Dekargaon 21:55 22:10 15 Min 0 WED FRI
174 12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC Destination
175 02501 SBC HWH EXP Howrah Junction Guwahati 22:20 22:35 15 Min 1 SUN
176 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special Patna Junction Kamakhya Junction 22:40 22:50 10 Min 0 WED
177 14020 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Agartala 22:50 23:00 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
178 14055 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
179 15658 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
180 15955 Brahmaputra Mail Kamakhya Junction Old Delhi Junction 22:55 23:05 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
181 02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special Secunderabad Junction Guwahati 22:45 23:15 30 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
182 08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santragachi AC Special Fare Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Santragachi Junction 23:15 23:15 0 Min 0 SUN 3A Origin
183 05736 Dkgn Kir Special Dekargaon Katihar Junction 23:25 23:40 15 Min 0 THU SAT
184 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 23:40 23:50 10 Min 1 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
185 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:40 23:50 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
186 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 23:40 23:50 10 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
187 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 23:40 23:50 10 Min 3 MON 2A 3A SL

Location of New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) Station

NJP - New Jalpaiguri Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top