IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express : Train Time Table Train No : 16219

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 16219 : Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Chamarajanagar CMNR Day 1 15:10 15:10 0 Min 1 0
2 Nanjangud Town NTW Day 1 15:38 15:40 2 Min 1 35
3 Ashokapuram AP Day 1 16:09 16:10 1 Min 1 55
4 CMJ CMJ Day 1 16:14 16:15 1 Min 1 58
5 Mysuru Junction MYS Day 1 16:45 17:10 25 Min 1 60
6 Shrirangapattana S Day 1 17:25 17:26 1 Min 1 75
7 Pandavapura PANP Day 1 17:31 17:32 1 Min 2 79
8 Mandya MYA Day 1 17:55 17:57 2 Min 3 105
9 Maddur MAD Day 1 18:17 18:18 1 Min 2 124
10 Channapatna CPT Day 1 18:38 18:39 1 Min 3 142
11 Ramanagaram RMGM Day 1 18:55 18:57 2 Min 2 154
12 Bidadi BID Day 1 19:12 19:13 1 Min 2 168
13 Kengeri KGI Day 1 19:28 19:30 2 Min 2 186
14 Nayandahalli NYH Day 1 19:38 19:39 1 Min 0 191
15 Ksr Bengaluru City SBC Day 1 20:20 20:45 25 Min 6 198
16 Bengaluru Cantt BNC Day 1 20:55 20:57 2 Min 2 202
17 Baiyyappanahalli BYPL Day 1 21:04 21:05 1 Min 2 209
18 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 1 21:10 21:12 2 Min 2 212
19 Whitefield WFD Day 1 21:20 21:21 1 Min 2 221
20 Devangonthi DKN Day 1 21:29 21:30 1 Min 0 229
21 Malur MLO Day 1 21:39 21:40 1 Min 2 241
22 Tyakal TCL Day 1 21:50 21:52 2 Min 0 256
23 Bangarapet Junction BWT Day 1 22:03 22:05 2 Min 4 268
24 Kamasamudram KSM Day 1 22:14 22:15 1 Min 0 280
25 Bisanattam BSM Day 1 22:21 22:22 1 Min 0 287
26 Gudupalli GDP Day 1 22:31 22:32 1 Min 0 292
27 Kuppam KPN Day 1 22:43 22:45 2 Min 1 302
28 Mulanur MAR Day 1 22:54 22:55 1 Min 1 315
29 Patchur PU Day 1 23:04 23:05 1 Min 0 326
30 Somanayakkanpatti SKPT Day 1 23:14 23:15 1 Min 0 334
31 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 00:01 00:05 4 Min 3 343
32 Vaniyambadi VN Day 2 00:23 00:25 2 Min 0 359
33 Ambur AB Day 2 00:38 00:40 2 Min 0 375
34 Valathoor VLT Day 2 00:54 00:55 1 Min 0 393
35 Gudiyattam GYM Day 2 01:04 01:05 1 Min 1 403
36 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 02:40 02:45 5 Min 4 427
37 Chittoor CTO Day 2 03:18 03:20 2 Min 1 460
38 Putalapattu PTT Day 2 03:49 03:50 1 Min 1 475
39 Pakala Junction PAK Day 2 04:04 04:05 1 Min 1 490
40 Panapakam PAM Day 2 04:14 04:15 1 Min 1 502
41 Kotala KEN Day 2 04:29 04:30 1 Min 0 517
42 Chandragiri CGI Day 2 04:39 04:40 1 Min 1 520
43 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 2 05:25 05:25 0 Min 2 532

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
16219 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express TPTY (CMNR) Tirupati Main (TPTY) DAILY 1A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
UR
UR
SLR

Route from Chamarajanagar (CMNR) to Tirupati Main (TPTY)

16219 - Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top