IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Sambalpur Junction : All Trains Station Code : SBP

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
SBP Sambalpur Junction ECoR/East Coast Odisha 21.4834 83.9601 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 18426 Durg - Puri Express DURG Puri 00:30 00:40 10 Min 1 DAILY 1A 3A SL 2S
2 02409 Sambalpur - Raigarh Superfast Special Sambalpur Junction Raigarh 01:00 01:00 0 Min 0 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
3 12745 PURI JU EXPRESS Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 00:45 01:10 25 Min 0 THU
4 04739 BKN FZR SPECIAL Bikaner Junction Puri 01:30 01:50 20 Min 0 THU
5 12994 Puri - Gandhidham SF Express Puri Gandhidham Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
6 14709 Bikaner - Puri SF Express Bikaner Junction Puri 02:05 02:25 20 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
7 20814 Jodhpur - Puri SF Express Jodhpur Junction Puri 02:05 02:25 20 Min 3 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
8 18474 JU PURI EXPRESS Jodhpur Junction Puri 02:40 03:00 20 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
9 18452 Tapaswini Express Puri Hatia 04:00 04:20 20 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
10 80635 Hatia - Bangaluru Cantt. Suvidha Special Hatia Bengaluru Cantt 04:30 04:40 10 Min 0 FRI
11 18638 Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 04:40 04:50 10 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
12 80636 Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special Bengaluru Cantt Hatia 05:00 05:10 10 Min 0 SUN
13 12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 05:10 10 Min 1 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL
14 02746 PURI SNSI Special Puri Sainagar Shirdi 05:10 05:20 10 Min 0 FRI
15 18421 Puri - Ajmer SF Express Puri Ajmer Junction 05:15 05:25 10 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL 2S
16 58135 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction 05:55 05:55 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
17 18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction 05:55 06:05 10 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
18 08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Special Fare Special Banaswadi Sambalpur Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
19 58301 Sambalpur - Koraput Passenger Sambalpur Junction Koraput Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
20 58303 Sambalpur - Junagarh Road Passenger Sambalpur Junction Junagarh Road 07:15 07:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
21 58136 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction 07:30 07:30 0 Min 1 DAILY Origin
22 22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express Kolkata Shalimar Sambalpur Junction 07:35 07:35 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
23 12993 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express Gandhidham Junction Puri 07:30 07:40 10 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
24 22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express Surat Puri 07:30 07:40 10 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
25 08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi SpecialFare Special Sambalpur Junction Banaswadi 09:35 09:35 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
26 22838 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hatia 10:15 10:25 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A
27 08422 AII PURI EXP Ajmer Junction Puri 10:35 10:45 10 Min 0 WED
28 20809 Nagavali Express Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:50 10:50 0 Min 1 SUN MON FRI Origin
29 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction 10:45 10:55 10 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A CC SL
30 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 11:00 11:00 0 Min 0 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
31 12893 Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express Bhubaneswar Bolangir 11:05 11:15 10 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
32 12836 Yesvantpur - Hatia SF Express Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 11:20 11:30 10 Min 0 TUE THU 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S
33 06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Mangaluru Central Dhanbad Junction 11:35 11:45 0 Min 0 SUN
34 58216 TIG JSG Passenger Titlagarh Junction Jharsuguda Junction 12:00 12:10 10 Min 1 DAILY
35 58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger Rourkela Junction Puri 11:50 12:10 20 Min 3 DAILY
36 12746 JU PURI EXPRESS Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:20 12:40 20 Min 0 TUE
37 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 12:55 13:15 20 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
38 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Tambaram Jasidih Junction 13:15 13:25 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
39 58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction 13:40 13:50 10 Min 0 DAILY
40 58215 JSG TIG Passenger Jharsuguda Junction Titlagarh Junction 14:00 14:10 10 Min 0 DAILY
41 08636 YPR HATIA EXP Yesvantpur Junction Hatia 14:50 15:00 10 Min 0 SAT
42 58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction 14:55 15:05 10 Min 0 DAILY
43 02745 Snsi Puri Special Sainagar Shirdi Puri 15:10 15:20 10 Min 0 SUN
44 58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger Puri Rourkela Junction 15:40 16:00 20 Min 1 DAILY
45 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 16:15 16:15 0 Min 0 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
46 08635 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 16:10 16:20 10 Min 0 THU
47 12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express Bolangir Bhubaneswar 16:30 16:40 10 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
48 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger Koraput Junction Sambalpur Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
49 20810 Nagavali Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction 18:40 18:40 0 Min 3 MON TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
50 58137 Jharsuguda - Sambalpur Passenger Jharsuguda Junction Sambalpur Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
51 58138 Sambalpur - Jharsuguda Passenger Sambalpur Junction Jharsuguda Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
52 22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Sambalpur Junction Howrah Junction 20:05 20:05 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
53 18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction 20:50 21:00 10 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
54 18473 PURI JU EXPRESS Puri Jodhpur Junction 21:00 21:20 20 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL
55 02410 Raigarh - Sambalpur Superfast Special Raigarh Sambalpur Junction 21:30 21:30 0 Min 0 SUN TUE WED THU FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
56 18451 Tapaswini Express Hatia Puri 22:05 22:25 20 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
57 12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri Superfast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri 22:50 23:00 10 Min 0 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
58 20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express Puri Jodhpur Junction 22:45 23:05 20 Min 1 WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
59 22837 Dharti Aaba AC SF Express Hatia Ernakulam Junction 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 MON 3A
60 13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express Jasidih Junction Tambaram 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
61 08637 Hte Ypr Special Hatia Yesvantpur Junction 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 SAT
62 18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru Weekly Express Hatia 23:25 23:35 10 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL
63 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Jasidih Junction Tambaram 23:30 23:40 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
64 18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction 23:30 23:40 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
65 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction Puri 23:35 23:45 10 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL

Location of Sambalpur Junction (SBP) Station

SBP - Sambalpur Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top