IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Gurudev SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12660

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12660 : Gurudev SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kolkata Shalimar SHM Day 1 23:50 23:50 0 Min 0 0
2 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 2 00:05 00:12 7 Min 1 5
3 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 2 01:47 01:52 5 Min 0 112
4 Balasore BLS Day 2 03:18 03:23 5 Min 0 229
5 Bhadrak BHC Day 2 04:15 04:17 2 Min 0 291
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 2 04:51 04:53 2 Min 0 335
7 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 05:50 05:55 5 Min 0 407
8 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 06:30 06:35 5 Min 0 434
9 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 07:00 07:20 20 Min 0 453
10 Balugaon BALU Day 2 08:05 08:07 2 Min 0 524
11 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 09:14 09:19 5 Min 0 601
12 Palasa PSA Day 2 11:00 11:02 2 Min 0 675
13 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 11:54 11:56 2 Min 0 748
14 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 12:55 13:00 5 Min 0 817
15 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 14:00 14:20 20 Min 0 879
16 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 16:23 16:25 2 Min 0 1029
17 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 17:08 17:10 2 Min 0 1079
18 Eluru EE Day 2 18:23 18:25 2 Min 0 1168
19 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 19:30 19:40 10 Min 0 1228
20 Tenali Junction TEL Day 2 20:09 20:10 1 Min 0 1260
21 Chirala CLX Day 2 20:58 21:00 2 Min 0 1317
22 Ongole OGL Day 2 21:33 21:35 2 Min 0 1367
23 Nellore NLR Day 2 23:18 23:20 2 Min 0 1483
24 Renigunta Junction RU Day 3 01:23 01:25 2 Min 3 1605
25 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 3 01:55 02:00 5 Min 3 1615
26 Chittoor CTO Day 3 03:04 03:05 1 Min 2 1687
27 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 04:15 04:20 5 Min 3 1720
28 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 05:38 05:40 2 Min 0 1804
29 Salem Junction SA Day 3 07:07 07:10 3 Min 0 1925
30 Erode Junction ED Day 3 08:15 08:20 5 Min 0 1984
31 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 3 10:17 10:20 3 Min 0 2085
32 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 3 11:37 11:40 3 Min 0 2141
33 Thrissur TCR Day 3 13:27 13:30 3 Min 0 2216
34 Aluva AWY Day 3 14:23 14:25 2 Min 0 2271
35 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 3 15:00 15:05 5 Min 0 2288
36 Kottayam KTYM Day 3 16:27 16:30 3 Min 0 2348
37 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 3 17:04 17:05 1 Min 0 2373
38 Chengannur CNGR Day 3 17:15 17:17 2 Min 0 2383
39 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 3 17:33 17:35 2 Min 0 2403
40 Kollam Junction QLN Day 3 18:12 18:15 3 Min 0 2444
41 Varkala Sivagiri VAK Day 3 18:34 18:35 1 Min 0 2467
42 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 3 19:25 19:30 5 Min 0 2508
43 Nagercoil Junction NCJ Day 3 21:40 21:40 0 Min 0 2579

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12660 Gurudev SF Express NCJ (SHM) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ) WED 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
DL2

Route from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

12660 - Gurudev SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top