IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22642

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22642 : Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kolkata Shalimar SHM Day 1 23:05 23:05 0 Min 2 0
2 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 1 23:18 23:20 2 Min 1 5
3 Mecheda MCA Day 2 00:09 00:11 2 Min 0 56
4 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 2 01:02 01:45 43 Min 3 112
5 Balasore BLS Day 2 03:15 03:20 5 Min 2 229
6 Bhadrak BHC Day 2 04:20 04:22 2 Min 2 291
7 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 2 04:58 05:00 2 Min 3 335
8 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 06:00 06:05 5 Min 4 407
9 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 06:45 06:50 5 Min 4 434
10 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 07:20 07:40 20 Min 3 453
11 Balugaon BALU Day 2 08:35 08:37 2 Min 0 524
12 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 09:35 09:40 5 Min 2 601
13 Palasa PSA Day 2 11:05 11:07 2 Min 0 675
14 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 12:00 12:02 2 Min 0 748
15 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 12:57 13:02 5 Min 0 817
16 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 14:05 14:25 20 Min 3 879
17 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 17:29 17:30 1 Min 2 1079
18 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 20:05 20:15 10 Min 7 1228
19 Perambur PER Day 3 03:35 03:45 10 Min 1 1659
20 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 05:50 06:00 10 Min 1 1783
21 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 07:18 07:20 2 Min 2 1867
22 Salem Junction SA Day 3 09:00 09:05 5 Min 0 1988
23 Erode Junction ED Day 3 10:05 10:15 10 Min 2 2047
24 Tiruppur TUP Day 3 10:58 11:00 2 Min 1 2098
25 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 3 11:55 12:00 5 Min 2 2148
26 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 3 13:07 13:10 3 Min 3 2204
27 Thrissur TCR Day 3 14:13 14:15 2 Min 1 2279
28 Aluva AWY Day 3 15:13 15:15 2 Min 1 2334
29 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 3 15:55 16:00 5 Min 2 2353
30 Cherthala SRTL Day 3 16:34 16:35 1 Min 2 2387
31 Alappuzha ALLP Day 3 17:32 17:35 3 Min 1 2411
32 Ambalappuzha AMPA Day 3 17:54 17:55 1 Min 1 2423
33 Harippad HAD Day 3 18:09 18:10 1 Min 2 2441
34 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 3 18:28 18:30 2 Min 2 2454
35 Kollam Junction QLN Day 3 19:30 19:35 5 Min 1 2495
36 Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP Day 3 20:19 20:20 1 Min 1 2557
37 Thiruvananthapuram Central TVC Day 3 21:15 21:15 0 Min 2 2559

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express TVC (SHM) Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) SUN TUE 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Route from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

22642 - Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top