IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Anga Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12254

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12254 : Anga Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bhagalpur Junction BGP Day 1 13:30 13:30 0 Min 1 0
2 Jamalpur Junction JMP Day 1 14:35 14:40 5 Min 1 53
3 Abhaipur AHA Day 1 14:59 15:00 1 Min 2 75
4 Kiul Junction KIUL Day 1 16:10 16:40 30 Min 3 98
5 Jasidih Junction JSME Day 1 18:12 18:15 3 Min 1 196
6 Madhupur Junction MDP Day 1 18:41 18:43 2 Min 3 225
7 Asansol Junction ASN Day 1 19:58 20:03 5 Min 5 306
8 Barddhaman Junction BWN Day 1 21:37 21:39 2 Min 5 412
9 Howrah Junction HWH Day 1 23:05 23:30 25 Min 8 507
10 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 2 01:10 01:15 5 Min 3 622
11 Balasore BLS Day 2 02:40 02:42 2 Min 2 738
12 Bhadrak BHC Day 2 03:40 03:42 2 Min 2 800
13 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 05:22 05:27 5 Min 4 916
14 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 06:05 06:10 5 Min 4 944
15 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 06:35 06:55 20 Min 4 963
16 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 08:35 08:37 2 Min 2 1110
17 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 11:37 11:39 2 Min 1 1327
18 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 12:35 12:55 20 Min 7 1388
19 Duvvada DVD Day 2 13:28 13:30 2 Min 1 1405
20 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 15:51 15:53 2 Min 1 1589
21 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 18:45 18:50 5 Min 7 1737
22 Ongole OGL Day 2 20:44 20:45 1 Min 3 1876
23 Nellore NLR Day 2 21:59 22:00 1 Min 3 1993
24 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 23:18 23:20 2 Min 1 2031
25 Renigunta Junction RU Day 3 01:05 01:10 5 Min 5 2114
26 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 03:20 03:25 5 Min 1 2239
27 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 2324
28 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 3 07:28 07:30 2 Min 3 2455
29 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 3 09:05 09:05 0 Min 4 2476

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12254 Anga Express YPR (BGP) Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) WED 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Route from Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

12254 - Anga Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top