IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : GUWAHATI EXP : Train Time Table Train No : 06336

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06336 : GUWAHATI EXP

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kochuveli KCVL Day 1 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Kollam Junction QLN Day 1 12:50 12:55 5 Min 0 59
3 Kayamkulam Junction KYJ Day 1 13:31 13:33 2 Min 0 100
4 Chengannur CNGR Day 1 13:53 13:55 2 Min 3 120
5 Tiruvalla TRVL Day 1 14:03 14:05 2 Min 0 129
6 Kottayam KTYM Day 1 14:30 14:35 5 Min 0 155
7 Ernakulam Town ERN Day 1 16:10 16:15 5 Min 1 217
8 Aluva AWY Day 1 16:35 16:37 2 Min 3 234
9 Thrissur TCR Day 1 17:30 17:33 3 Min 2 288
10 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 19:30 19:35 5 Min 0 365
11 Podanur Junction PTJ Day 1 20:46 20:48 2 Min 0 414
12 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 21:28 21:30 2 Min 0 457
13 Erode Junction ED Day 1 22:15 22:20 5 Min 0 507
14 Salem Junction SA Day 1 23:15 23:20 5 Min 5 570
15 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 01:15 01:20 5 Min 0 690
16 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 02:48 02:50 2 Min 2 774
17 Arakkonam Junction AJJ Day 2 03:38 03:40 2 Min 0 834
18 Perambur PER Day 2 05:15 05:20 5 Min 0 897
19 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 08:40 08:42 2 Min 0 1035
20 Nellore NLR Day 2 09:05 09:07 2 Min 0 1073
21 Ongole OGL Day 2 10:58 11:00 2 Min 0 1189
22 Tenali Junction TEL Day 2 12:30 12:32 2 Min 0 1296
23 New Guntur NGNT Day 2 13:05 13:07 2 Min 0 1321
24 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 14:30 14:35 5 Min 6 1351
25 Eluru EE Day 2 15:40 15:42 2 Min 0 1410
26 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 17:20 17:22 2 Min 2 1500
27 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 18:05 18:07 2 Min 0 1550
28 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 20:35 20:55 20 Min 4 1701
29 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 21:55 21:57 2 Min 0 1762
30 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 22:53 22:55 2 Min 0 1831
31 Palasa PSA Day 2 23:53 23:55 2 Min 0 1904
32 Brahmapur BAM Day 3 00:50 00:52 2 Min 0 1978
33 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 02:50 03:00 10 Min 2 2125
34 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 03:20 03:25 5 Min 0 2144
35 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 04:00 04:02 2 Min 2 2171
36 Bhadrak BHC Day 3 06:08 06:10 2 Min 0 2287
37 Balasore BLS Day 3 06:52 06:54 2 Min 0 2349
38 Hijilli HIJ Day 3 08:15 08:20 5 Min 0 2461
39 Midnapore MDN Day 3 08:58 09:00 2 Min 0 2480
40 Bishnupur Junction VSU Day 3 10:00 10:02 2 Min 0 2552
41 Bankura Junction BQA Day 3 10:25 10:30 5 Min 2 2582
42 Adra Junction ADRA Day 3 11:30 11:45 15 Min 0 2635
43 Asansol Junction ASN Day 3 13:00 13:10 10 Min 5 2677
44 Durgapur DGR Day 3 13:40 14:05 25 Min 0 2719
45 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 3 17:41 17:43 2 Min 0 2836
46 Malda Town MLDT Day 3 20:00 20:15 15 Min 0 2958
47 Barsoi Junction BOE Day 3 21:24 21:26 2 Min 0 3046
48 Kishanganj KNE Day 3 22:04 22:06 2 Min 0 3103
49 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 4 23:50 00:10 20 Min 0 3190
50 Dhupguri DQG Day 4 01:10 01:12 2 Min 0 3256
51 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 4 02:12 02:14 2 Min 0 3316
52 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 4 02:30 02:32 2 Min 0 3335
53 Kokrajhar KOJ Day 4 03:28 03:30 2 Min 0 3414
54 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 4 04:50 04:55 5 Min 0 3442
55 Goalpara Town GLPT Day 4 05:35 05:37 2 Min 0 3522
56 Kamakhya Junction KYQ Day 4 07:50 07:52 2 Min 0 3643
57 Guwahati GHY Day 4 08:15 08:15 0 Min 0 3650

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06336 GUWAHATI EXP GHY (KCVL) Guwahati (GHY) SUN SL Special

Train Coach Position

L
GS
GS
GS
GS
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Guwahati (GHY)

06336 - GUWAHATI EXP : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top