IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22817

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22817 : Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Howrah Junction HWH Day 1 16:15 16:15 0 Min 23 0
2 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 1 17:50 17:55 5 Min 3 115
3 Balasore BLS Day 1 19:20 19:22 2 Min 2 231
4 Bhadrak BHC Day 1 20:18 20:20 2 Min 2 294
5 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 1 21:45 21:50 5 Min 0 409
6 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 22:25 22:30 5 Min 4 437
7 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 1 22:55 23:05 10 Min 0 456
8 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 00:35 00:40 5 Min 0 603
9 Palasa PSA Day 2 02:30 02:32 2 Min 0 678
10 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 04:18 04:20 2 Min 0 820
11 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 05:25 05:45 20 Min 1 881
12 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 08:24 08:25 1 Min 1 1082
13 Eluru EE Day 2 09:39 09:40 1 Min 0 1171
14 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 11:20 11:30 10 Min 0 1231
15 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 18:58 19:00 2 Min 5 1608
16 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 21:05 21:10 5 Min 0 1732
17 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 22:28 22:30 2 Min 0 1817
18 Bangarapet Junction BWT Day 2 23:33 23:35 2 Min 3 1892
19 Krishnarajapuram KJM Day 3 00:20 00:21 1 Min 4 1948
20 Ksr Bengaluru City SBC Day 3 01:05 01:10 5 Min 5 1962
21 Mysuru Junction MYS Day 3 03:45 03:45 0 Min 0 2100

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express MYS (HWH) Mysuru Junction (MYS) FRI 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
DE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
EOG

Route from Howrah Junction (HWH) to Mysuru Junction (MYS)

22817 - Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top