IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Src Ypr Superfast Special : Train Time Table Train No : 02865

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 02865 : Src Ypr Superfast Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 1 19:00 19:00 0 Min 0 0
2 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 1 20:27 20:32 5 Min 0 108
3 Balasore BLS Day 1 22:00 22:02 2 Min 0 227
4 Bhadrak BHC Day 1 23:05 23:07 2 Min 0 289
5 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 00:40 00:45 5 Min 0 404
6 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 01:20 01:25 5 Min 0 432
7 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 01:50 02:00 10 Min 0 451
8 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 06:45 06:50 5 Min 0 814
9 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 08:20 08:45 25 Min 0 875
10 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 10:38 10:40 2 Min 0 1025
11 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 11:35 11:37 2 Min 0 1076
12 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 15:20 15:40 20 Min 0 1225
13 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 19:58 20:00 2 Min 0 1518
14 Renigunta Junction RU Day 2 23:15 23:20 5 Min 0 1601
15 Tirupati Main TPTY Day 2 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 1611
16 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 3 00:05 00:10 5 Min 0 1715
17 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 3 02:40 02:45 5 Min 0 1799
18 Yesvantpur Junction YPR Day 3 06:00 06:00 0 Min 0 1955

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
02865 Src Ypr Superfast Special YPR (SRC) Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) FRI

Train Coach Position

Route from Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

02865 - Src Ypr Superfast Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top