IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ernakulam - Patna SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22643

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22643 : Ernakulam - Patna SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Ernakulam Junction ERS Day 1 17:15 17:15 0 Min 1 0
2 Aluva AWY Day 1 17:33 17:35 2 Min 3 20
3 Thrissur TCR Day 1 18:22 18:25 3 Min 2 74
4 Palakkad Junction PGT Day 1 19:52 19:55 3 Min 4 149
5 Coimbatore Main Junction CBE Day 1 21:27 21:30 3 Min 3 205
6 Tiruppur TUP Day 1 22:13 22:15 2 Min 2 256
7 Erode Junction ED Day 1 23:00 23:05 5 Min 1 306
8 Salem Junction SA Day 2 00:02 00:05 3 Min 2 366
9 Jolarpettai Junction JTJ Day 2 01:53 01:55 2 Min 0 486
10 Katpadi Junction KPD Day 2 03:10 03:30 20 Min 2 571
11 Perambur PER Day 2 05:25 05:35 10 Min 1 695
12 Ongole OGL Day 2 10:24 10:25 1 Min 1 987
13 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 13:05 13:15 10 Min 5 1126
14 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 15:27 15:29 2 Min 3 1275
15 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 19:10 19:30 20 Min 1 1475
16 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 20:28 20:33 5 Min 0 1537
17 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 2 21:30 21:32 2 Min 0 1606
18 Palasa PSA Day 2 22:45 22:47 2 Min 0 1679
19 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 23:50 23:55 5 Min 1 1753
20 Balugaon BALU Day 3 00:53 00:55 2 Min 0 1829
21 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 02:00 02:10 10 Min 1 1901
22 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 02:35 02:40 5 Min 1 1920
23 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 03:15 03:20 5 Min 1 1947
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 3 04:20 04:22 2 Min 2 2019
25 Bhadrak BHC Day 3 05:28 05:30 2 Min 3 2063
26 Balasore BLS Day 3 06:15 06:17 2 Min 3 2125
27 Jaleswar JER Day 3 06:58 07:00 2 Min 0 2173
28 Hijilli HIJ Day 3 07:58 08:00 2 Min 1 2238
29 Midnapore MDN Day 3 08:55 09:00 5 Min 0 2260
30 Bishnupur Junction VSU Day 3 09:58 10:00 2 Min 1 2332
31 Bankura Junction BQA Day 3 10:25 10:30 5 Min 1 2362
32 Adra Junction ADRA Day 3 11:25 11:30 5 Min 1 2415
33 Burnpur BURN Day 3 12:27 12:28 1 Min 0 2452
34 Asansol Junction ASN Day 3 13:00 13:20 20 Min 1 2457
35 Chittaranjan CRJ Day 3 13:44 13:45 1 Min 3 2482
36 Madhupur Junction MDP Day 3 14:24 14:26 2 Min 2 2538
37 Jasidih Junction JSME Day 3 14:51 14:53 2 Min 2 2567
38 Jhajha JAJ Day 3 16:25 16:30 5 Min 0 2611
39 Kiul Junction KIUL Day 3 17:05 17:07 2 Min 3 2665
40 Mokama MKA Day 3 17:41 17:43 2 Min 3 2699
41 Bakhtiyarpur Junction BKP Day 3 18:22 18:24 2 Min 2 2743
42 Patna Saheb PNC Day 3 19:26 19:27 1 Min 2 2778
43 Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB Day 3 19:39 19:41 2 Min 3 2786
44 Patna Junction PNBE Day 3 20:00 20:00 0 Min 10 2788

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Express PNBE (ERS) Patna Junction (PNBE) MON TUE 2A 3A SL SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Route from Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Patna Junction (PNBE)

22643 - Ernakulam - Patna SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top