IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : BHC BBS DEMU : Train Time Table Train No : 78407

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 78407 : BHC BBS DEMU

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Bhadrak BHC Day 1 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 0
2 Baudpur BUDR Day 1 06:23 06:24 1 Min 0 6
3 Kapali Road Ph KPLD Day 1 06:29 06:30 1 Min 0 11
4 Kenduapada KED Day 1 06:35 06:36 1 Min 0 15
5 Manjuri Road MZZ Day 1 06:41 06:42 1 Min 0 23
6 Dulakhapatana Ph DLPT Day 1 06:47 06:48 1 Min 0 26
7 Baitarani Road BTV Day 1 06:54 06:55 1 Min 0 31
8 Korai KRIH Day 1 07:01 07:02 1 Min 0 38
9 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 1 07:09 07:10 1 Min 3 43
10 Jakhapura Junction JKPR Day 1 07:15 07:16 1 Min 0 51
11 Brahamani Ph BRMI Day 1 07:21 07:22 1 Min 0 54
12 Jenapur JEN Day 1 07:27 07:28 1 Min 0 58
13 New Garh Madhopur NGMP Day 1 07:34 07:35 1 Min 0 64
14 Haridaspur HDS Day 1 07:44 07:45 1 Min 0 74
15 Dhanmandal DNM Day 1 07:50 07:51 1 Min 0 79
16 Barithengarh BRTG Day 1 07:57 07:58 1 Min 0 85
17 Byree BYY Day 1 08:03 08:04 1 Min 0 90
18 Sri Jhadeshwar Road SJDR Day 1 08:09 08:10 1 Min 0 93
19 Kapilas Road Junction KIS Day 1 08:15 08:16 1 Min 0 100
20 Nergundi Junction NRG Day 1 08:22 08:23 1 Min 0 103
21 Manguli Chowdwar MACR Day 1 08:28 08:29 1 Min 0 106
22 Kendrapara Road KNPR Day 1 08:36 08:37 1 Min 0 111
23 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 1 08:45 08:50 5 Min 0 115
24 Katha Jori KTJI Day 1 08:55 08:56 1 Min 0 116
25 Gopalpur Balikuda GBK Day 1 09:03 09:04 1 Min 0 119
26 Barang Junction BRAG Day 1 09:16 09:17 1 Min 0 126
27 Patia P.H. PTAB Day 1 09:25 09:26 1 Min 0 133
28 Mancheswar MCS Day 1 09:31 09:32 1 Min 0 136
29 Vani Vihar BNBH Day 1 09:37 09:38 1 Min 0 139
30 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 09:55 09:55 0 Min 0 142

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
78407 BHC BBS DEMU BBS (BHC) Bhubaneswar (BBS) DAILY

Train Coach Position

N/A

Route from Bhadrak (BHC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

78407 - BHC BBS DEMU : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top