IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Kamakhya - Puri Express : Train Time Table Train No : 15644

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 15644 : Kamakhya - Puri Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Kamakhya Junction KYQ Day 1 23:45 23:45 0 Min 3 0
2 Goalpara Town GLPT Day 2 01:20 01:22 2 Min 2 124
3 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 2 02:40 02:45 5 Min 1 176
4 Alipur Duar Junction APDJ Day 2 04:20 04:25 5 Min 1 284
5 New Mal Junction NMZ Day 2 06:30 06:32 2 Min 1 398
6 Siliguri Junction SGUJ Day 2 08:05 08:10 5 Min 2 445
7 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 08:30 08:55 25 Min 1 453
8 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 09:58 10:00 2 Min 2 540
9 Barsoi Junction BOE Day 2 10:45 10:47 2 Min 1 598
10 Malda Town MLDT Day 2 13:45 13:55 10 Min 1 688
11 New Farakka Junction NFK Day 2 14:27 14:29 2 Min 1 723
12 Azimganj Junction AZ Day 2 16:00 16:05 5 Min 4 803
13 Khagraghat Road KGLE Day 2 16:22 16:23 1 Min 2 817
14 Katwa Junction KWAE Day 2 17:55 18:00 5 Min 2 875
15 Nabadwip Dham NDAE Day 2 18:32 18:36 4 Min 2 915
16 Ambika Kalna ABKA Day 2 18:55 18:57 2 Min 1 938
17 Bandel Junction BDC Day 2 21:16 21:18 2 Min 3 980
18 Howrah Junction HWH Day 2 22:55 23:15 20 Min 11 1020
19 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 3 00:55 01:05 10 Min 1 1135
20 Bhadrak BHC Day 3 03:25 03:27 2 Min 2 1313
21 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 3 03:58 04:00 2 Min 3 1357
22 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 3 05:00 05:05 5 Min 4 1429
23 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 3 05:45 05:50 5 Min 4 1457
24 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 3 06:10 06:15 5 Min 5 1476
25 Puri PURI Day 3 07:30 07:30 0 Min 1 1520

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express PURI (KYQ) Puri (PURI) THU 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
A1
B4
B5
GS
GS
EOG

Route from Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) to Puri (PURI)

15644 - Kamakhya - Puri Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2024 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top