IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 20816

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 20816 : Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 1 19:25 19:25 0 Min 3 0
2 Simhachalam SCM Day 1 19:41 19:43 2 Min 2 8
3 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 1 20:23 20:25 2 Min 0 61
4 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 1 21:18 21:20 2 Min 0 131
5 Palasa PSA Day 1 22:23 22:25 2 Min 0 204
6 Ichchapuram IPM Day 1 23:04 23:06 2 Min 2 253
7 Brahmapur BAM Day 1 23:25 23:30 5 Min 1 278
8 Chatrapur CAP Day 1 23:45 23:47 2 Min 0 299
9 Balugaon BALU Day 2 00:27 00:29 2 Min 0 354
10 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 01:25 01:35 10 Min 3 425
11 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 02:00 02:05 5 Min 1 444
12 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 02:35 02:40 5 Min 1 472
13 Jakhapura Junction JKPR Day 2 03:25 03:27 2 Min 0 536
14 Sukinda Road SKND Day 2 03:34 03:36 2 Min 1 544
15 Harichandanpur HCNR Day 2 04:28 04:30 2 Min 0 609
16 Kendujhargarh KDJR Day 2 05:10 05:15 5 Min 2 659
17 Banspani BSPX Day 2 07:28 07:29 1 Min 1 715
18 Dangoaposi DPS Day 2 08:27 08:28 1 Min 2 748
19 Chaibasa CBSA Day 2 09:22 09:23 1 Min 1 803
20 Rajkharsawan Junction RKSN Day 2 09:52 09:53 1 Min 0 823
21 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 2 11:00 11:00 0 Min 1 865

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express TATA (VSKP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA) SUN 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
B1
B2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2

Route from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

20816 - Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top