IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express : Train Time Table Train No : 22824

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 22824 : New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 New Delhi NDLS Day 1 17:00 17:00 0 Min 11 0
2 Kanpur Central CNB Day 1 21:45 21:50 5 Min 5 440
3 Prayagraj Jn PRYJ Day 1 23:53 23:55 2 Min 4 635
4 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction DDU Day 2 01:52 02:02 10 Min 2 787
5 Gaya Junction GAYA Day 2 04:07 04:10 3 Min 2 992
6 Koderma Junction KQR Day 2 05:20 05:22 2 Min 3 1069
7 Netaji Sc Bose Junction Gomoh GMO Day 2 06:25 06:30 5 Min 2 1162
8 Bokaro Steel City BKSC Day 2 07:30 07:35 5 Min 2 1194
9 Muri Junction MURI Day 2 08:25 08:27 2 Min 1 1247
10 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 2 10:40 10:45 5 Min 4 1350
11 Hijilli HIJ Day 2 12:50 12:55 5 Min 2 1483
12 Balasore BLS Day 2 14:16 14:18 2 Min 2 1596
13 Bhadrak BHC Day 2 15:13 15:15 2 Min 2 1658
14 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 16:41 16:43 2 Min 4 1774
15 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 17:30 17:30 0 Min 6 1801

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express BBS (NDLS) Bhubaneswar (BBS) TUE WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A Rajdhani

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
PC
A2
A1
H1
EOG

Route from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22824 - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top