IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Tambaram : All Trains Station Code : TBM

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Tambaram (TBM)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
TBM Tambaram SR/Southern Tamil Nadu 12.9266 80.1199 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 12653 Rock Fort SF Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 00:08 00:10 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
2 06003 Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Summer Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 00:18 00:20 2 Min 8 MON
3 22153 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 00:23 00:25 2 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
4 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction Tambaram 02:15 02:15 0 Min 5 SUN Destination
5 16102 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express Kollam Junction Chennai Egmore 02:28 02:30 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
6 16160 Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore 02:53 02:55 2 Min 5 DAILY 3A SL 2S
7 11064 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 02:58 03:00 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
8 06004 Tuticorin - Tambaram Summer Special Tuticorin Tambaram 03:00 03:00 0 Min 5 TUE Destination
9 06040 MS NCJ EXPRESS Coimbatore Main Junction Chennai Egmore 03:03 03:05 2 Min 0 THU
10 22154 Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express Salem Junction Chennai Egmore 03:08 03:10 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
11 12654 Rock Fort SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 03:18 03:20 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 00602 Tvc Mas Premium Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 03:23 03:25 2 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
13 06804 CHENNAI EXP Sengottai Chennai Egmore 03:23 03:25 2 Min 0 WED
14 06020 MDU MS EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 03:28 03:30 2 Min 0 TUE
15 06006 CHENNAI EXP Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central 03:28 03:30 2 Min 0 FRI
16 16178 ROCKFORT EXPRESS Tiruchchirappalli Junction Chennai Egmore 03:58 04:00 2 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
17 16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore Express Karaikal Chennai Egmore 04:08 04:10 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
18 12638 Pandian SF Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 04:08 04:10 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
19 16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmore Link Express Velankanni Chennai Egmore 04:19 04:20 1 Min 6 DAILY 3A SL
20 06353 Pnbe Ncj Special Patna Junction Nagercoil Junction 04:28 04:30 2 Min 0 FRI
21 16180 04:38 04:40 2 Min 6
22 06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 04:43 04:45 0 Min 5 TUE
23 12662 Pothigai SF Express Sengottai Chennai Egmore 04:48 04:50 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
24 12634 Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore 05:03 05:05 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
25 06749 CHENNAI EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 05:13 05:15 2 Min 0 MON
26 06748 CHENNAI EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 05:13 05:15 2 Min 0 SUN
27 06352 Ncj Ms Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 05:13 05:15 2 Min 0 MON
28 12632 Nellai SF Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 05:28 05:30 2 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
29 16702 Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 05:29 05:30 1 Min 0 DAILY
30 16852 Boat Mail Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 05:39 05:40 1 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
31 22662 Sethu SF Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 06:14 06:15 1 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
32 06706 Chennai Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 06:23 06:25 2 Min 0 MON TUE
33 06716 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 06:23 06:25 2 Min 0 SUN
34 12694 Pearl City Super Fast Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 06:23 06:25 2 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
35 16714 RMM Chennai Express Rameswaram Chennai Egmore 06:58 07:00 2 Min 0 DAILY 2A 3A SL
36 12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express Madurai Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:38 07:40 2 Min 6 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
37 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:38 07:40 2 Min 6 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
38 06310 Chennai Express Nagercoil Junction Chennai Egmore 07:58 08:00 2 Min 0 SUN
39 06714 TEN MS EXPRESS Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 07:58 08:00 2 Min 0 THU
40 16116 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore Puducherry Chennai Egmore 08:48 08:50 2 Min 0 DAILY 2S
41 40328 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Tambaram Chennai Beach 09:25 09:25 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
42 66043 Chennai Beach - Melmaruvathur MEMU Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur 09:29 09:30 1 Min 4 DAILY
43 40048 Tambaram - Chennai Beach EMU Tambaram Chennai Beach 09:38 09:38 0 Min 0 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Origin
44 06805 Snsi Tpj Special Sainagar Shirdi Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:43 09:45 2 Min 0 WED
45 16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 09:43 09:45 2 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
46 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction 10:38 10:40 2 Min 7 SUN 1A 2A 3A
47 06711 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 10:38 10:40 2 Min 0 TUE
48 16736 TCN Chennai Express Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore 10:54 10:55 1 Min 0 DAILY
49 06708 TEN MS Express Tirunelveli Junction Chennai Egmore 10:58 11:00 2 Min 0 SAT
50 06801 PUNE EXP Tiruchchirappalli Junction Pune Junction 10:58 11:00 2 Min 0 SUN
51 12606 Pallavan Superfast Express Karaikkudi Junction Chennai Egmore 11:13 11:15 2 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
52 01031 LTT VLNK SPECIAL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Velankanni 11:13 11:15 2 Min 0 WED
53 06747 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 11:13 11:15 2 Min 0 MON
54 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal 11:38 11:40 2 Min 8 SAT 2A 3A SL
55 06751 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Central Tirunelveli Junction 11:38 11:40 2 Min 0 FRI
56 12636 Vaigai Superfast Express Madurai Junction Chennai Egmore 13:33 13:35 2 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S
57 12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Tambaram Jasidih Junction 13:45 13:45 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
58 12635 Vaigai Superfast Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 14:08 14:10 2 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S
59 05905 MAS DBRG EXP Velankanni Dibrugarh 15:18 15:20 2 Min 0 THU
60 06351 KOCHUVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction 15:23 15:25 2 Min 0 FRI
61 17651 Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express Chengalpattu Junction Kacheguda 16:03 16:05 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
62 12605 Pallavan SuperFast Express Chennai Egmore Karaikkudi Junction 16:13 16:15 2 Min 8 DAILY CC 2S
63 17643 Circar Express Chengalpattu Junction Kakinada Port 16:28 16:30 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
64 16735 Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 16:31 16:32 1 Min 0 DAILY
65 16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur 16:33 16:35 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
66 06063 Tambaram - Nagercoil Special Fare Special Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 7 MON Origin
67 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 16:43 16:45 2 Min 8 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
68 66044 Melmaruvathur - Chennai Beach MEMU Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach 16:59 17:00 1 Min 3 DAILY
69 12759 Charminar Express Tambaram Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:10 17:10 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
70 00610 SRC TPJ SUVIDHA Santragachi Junction Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:13 17:15 2 Min 0 MON
71 16713 Rameswaram Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 17:28 17:30 2 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
72 06035 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Tambaram Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
73 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Santragachi Junction Puducherry 18:00 18:02 2 Min 7 MON 2A 3A SL
74 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Villupuram Junction Secunderabad Junction 18:03 18:05 2 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
75 12664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Howrah Junction 18:08 18:10 2 Min 6 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
76 12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express Kanniyakumari Howrah Junction 18:08 18:10 2 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
77 22661 Sethu SF Express Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 18:18 18:20 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
78 15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction 18:40 18:40 0 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
79 16115 18:43 18:45 2 Min 8
80 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction 19:14 19:15 1 Min 5 THU 1A 2A 3A
81 66052 Puducherry - Chennai Egmore MEMU Puducherry Chennai Egmore 19:13 19:15 2 Min 6 DAILY
82 06803 SENGOTTAI EXP Chennai Egmore Sengottai 19:13 19:15 2 Min 0 TUE
83 22657 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn. SF Express Tambaram Nagercoil Junction 19:20 19:20 0 Min 8 MON TUE WED 1A 3A SL Origin
84 06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 19:23 19:25 0 Min 8 FRI
85 16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express Guruvayur Chennai Egmore 19:33 19:35 2 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
86 16130 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express Tuticorin Chennai Egmore 19:34 19:35 1 Min 6 DAILY 2S
87 12693 Pearl City Super Fast Express Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 19:58 20:00 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
88 12631 Nellai SF Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 20:18 20:20 2 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
89 06039 MAS ADI EXP Chennai Egmore Coimbatore Main Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 6 WED
90 06705 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 0 SUN
91 00653 MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 20:43 20:45 2 Min 0 SUN
92 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:03 21:05 2 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL
93 06354 CHENNAII EXPRESS Nagercoil Junction Patna Junction 21:03 21:05 2 Min 0 SUN
94 12661 Pothigai SF Express Chennai Egmore Sengottai 21:08 21:10 2 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL
95 15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
96 15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town Tambaram 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
97 06703 Tirunelveli Express Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:28 21:30 2 Min 0 FRI
98 00635 Ms Ten Suvidha Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 21:28 21:30 2 Min 0 FRI
99 16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal Express Chennai Egmore Karaikal 21:28 21:30 2 Min 8 DAILY 2A 3A SL
100 12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari SF Express Howrah Junction Kanniyakumari 21:38 21:40 2 Min 8 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
101 06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Puducherry Santragachi Junction 21:48 21:50 2 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
102 16701 RAMESWARAM EXP Chennai Egmore Rameswaram 22:04 22:05 1 Min 0 DAILY
103 12637 Pandian SF Express Chennai Egmore Madurai Junction 22:08 22:10 2 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
104 06029 Chennai Egmore -Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore Tuticorin 22:20 22:22 0 Min 8 MON
105 13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly SF Express Jasidih Junction Tambaram 22:25 22:25 0 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
106 16185 22:29 22:30 1 Min 8
107 06806 Tpj Snsi Express Tiruchchirappalli Junction Sainagar Shirdi 22:38 22:40 2 Min 0 MON
108 16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore Mannargudi 22:43 22:45 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
109 16177 ROCK FORT EXP Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Junction 23:03 23:05 2 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
110 06715 TIRUNELVELI EXP Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Junction 23:08 23:10 2 Min 0 MON
111 11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express Chennai Egmore Salem Junction 23:14 23:15 1 Min 8 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
112 12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Jasidih Junction Tambaram 23:40 23:40 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
113 16159 Chennai Egmore - Mangaluru Central Express Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central 23:48 23:50 2 Min 8 DAILY 3A SL 2S

Location of Tambaram (TBM) Station

TBM - Tambaram : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top