IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express : Train Time Table Train No : 15929

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 15929 : Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Tambaram TBM Day 1 18:40 18:40 0 Min 7 0
2 Chennai Egmore MS Day 1 19:10 19:15 5 Min 0 25
3 Nellore NLR Day 1 22:33 22:35 2 Min 0 205
4 Ongole OGL Day 1 23:48 23:50 2 Min 0 322
5 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 01:55 02:05 10 Min 0 460
6 Eluru EE Day 2 02:53 02:55 2 Min 0 520
7 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 04:13 04:15 2 Min 3 609
8 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 2 09:00 09:20 20 Min 6 810
9 Brahmapur BAM Day 2 13:20 13:25 5 Min 0 1088
10 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 15:20 15:40 20 Min 0 1235
11 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 16:00 16:05 5 Min 1 1254
12 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 16:45 16:50 5 Min 0 1282
13 Balasore BLS Day 2 19:56 19:58 2 Min 3 1460
14 Hijilli HIJ Day 2 21:25 21:30 5 Min 1 1572
15 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 2 23:35 23:40 5 Min 3 1706
16 Purulia Junction PRR Day 3 01:12 01:14 2 Min 3 1795
17 Joychandi Pahar Junction JOC Day 3 01:58 02:00 2 Min 1 1834
18 Asansol Junction ASN Day 3 03:00 03:10 10 Min 0 1871
19 Durgapur DGR Day 3 03:50 04:10 20 Min 1 1913
20 Siuri SURI Day 3 05:25 05:26 1 Min 0 1984
21 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 3 06:35 06:40 5 Min 2 2031
22 Pakur PKR Day 3 07:38 07:39 1 Min 1 2083
23 New Farakka Junction NFK Day 3 08:16 08:18 2 Min 2 2120
24 Malda Town MLDT Day 3 09:10 09:20 10 Min 4 2155
25 Barsoi Junction BOE Day 3 10:30 10:32 2 Min 2 2245
26 Kishanganj KNE Day 3 11:15 11:17 2 Min 1 2302
27 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 3 13:30 13:40 10 Min 1 2390
28 Dhupguri DQG Day 3 14:30 14:35 5 Min 1 2455
29 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 3 15:30 15:35 5 Min 4 2515
30 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 3 15:57 16:02 5 Min 1 2534
31 Kokrajhar KOJ Day 3 16:51 16:53 2 Min 2 2613
32 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 3 18:55 19:05 10 Min 3 2640
33 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 3 20:45 20:55 10 Min 3 2750
34 New Missamari NMM Day 3 23:05 23:07 2 Min 2 2862
35 Rangapara North Junction RPAN Day 3 23:45 23:55 10 Min 3 2872
36 Viswanath Charali VNE Day 4 00:42 00:44 2 Min 2 2923
37 Harmuti Junction HMY Day 4 02:23 02:28 5 Min 1 3015
38 North Lakhimpur NLP Day 4 03:00 03:05 5 Min 2 3045
39 Dhemaji DMC Day 4 04:15 04:17 2 Min 2 3114
40 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 4 06:20 06:30 10 Min 0 3175
41 New Tinsukia Junction NTSK Day 4 07:55 07:55 0 Min 1 3217

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express NTSK (TBM) New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) THU 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
HCP
EOG
GS
GS
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Route from Tambaram (TBM) to New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

15929 - Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top