IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Digha : All Trains Station Code : DGHA

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Digha (DGHA)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
DGHA Digha SER/South Eastern West Bengal 21.6233 87.5083 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 68686 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Digha Panskura Junction 05:45 05:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
2 68688 Digha - Panskura EMU Passenger Digha Panskura Junction 06:45 06:45 0 Min 0 DAILY Origin
3 12580 Puri Dgha Superfast E Puri Digha 09:30 09:30 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
4 12857 10:15 10:15 0 Min 2 Destination
5 12858 Tamralipta Express Digha Howrah Junction 10:35 10:35 0 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S Origin
6 68685 Mecheda - Digha EMU Passenger Mecheda Digha 10:57 10:57 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
7 15722 Paharia Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha 11:55 11:55 0 Min 1 FRI 1A 3A SL Destination
8 05422 Apdj Dgha Special Alipur Duar Junction Digha 12:00 12:00 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
9 12847 14:20 14:20 0 Min 2 Destination
10 12848 Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express Digha Howrah Junction 15:30 15:30 0 Min 2 DAILY CC Origin
11 05421 DGHA APDJ SPL Digha Alipur Duar Junction 16:30 16:30 0 Min 0 MON Source
12 12579 Dgha Puri Superfast E Digha Puri 17:15 17:15 0 Min 0 SUN Source
13 15721 Paharia Express Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:25 17:25 0 Min 0 SAT 1A 3A SL Origin
14 18001 KANDARI EXPRESS Howrah Junction Digha 17:50 17:50 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
15 18002 Kandari Express Digha Howrah Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Source
16 22898 18:20 18:20 0 Min 2 Origin
17 68687 Panskura - Digha EMU Passenger Panskura Junction Digha 20:50 20:50 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination

Location of Digha (DGHA) Station

DGHA - Digha : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top