IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special : Train Time Table Train No : 06009

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 06009 : Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Santragachi Junction SRC Day 1 14:10 14:10 0 Min 1 0
2 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 1 15:40 15:45 5 Min 0 108
3 Balasore BLS Day 1 17:10 17:15 5 Min 0 224
4 Bhadrak BHC Day 1 18:03 18:05 2 Min 0 286
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR Day 1 18:50 18:52 2 Min 0 330
6 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 20:15 20:20 5 Min 0 452
7 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 1 20:45 20:50 5 Min 0 471
8 Brahmapur BAM Day 1 23:20 23:22 2 Min 2 618
9 Palasa PSA Day 2 00:15 00:17 2 Min 0 692
10 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 2 02:15 02:30 15 Min 0 835
11 Kottavalasa Junction KTV Day 2 02:48 02:50 2 Min 0 870
12 Duvvada DVD Day 2 03:55 03:57 2 Min 0 898
13 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 2 05:20 05:22 2 Min 0 1031
14 Rajahmundry RJY Day 2 06:15 06:17 2 Min 1 1081
15 Tadepalligudem TDD Day 2 06:45 06:47 2 Min 3 1123
16 Eluru EE Day 2 07:22 07:24 2 Min 3 1171
17 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 2 09:05 09:20 15 Min 5 1230
18 Tenali Junction TEL Day 2 09:52 09:54 2 Min 0 1262
19 Chirala CLX Day 2 10:48 10:50 2 Min 0 1319
20 Ongole OGL Day 2 11:45 11:47 2 Min 3 1369
21 Nellore NLR Day 2 13:04 13:06 2 Min 3 1485
22 Gudur Junction GDR Day 2 14:13 14:15 2 Min 1 1524
23 Nayadupeta NYP Day 2 14:38 14:40 2 Min 0 1552
24 Sullurupeta SPE Day 2 15:03 15:05 2 Min 2 1579
25 Chennai Egmore MS Day 2 16:55 17:30 35 Min 0 1666
26 Tambaram TBM Day 2 18:00 18:02 2 Min 7 1690
27 Chengalpattu Junction CGL Day 2 18:28 18:30 2 Min 6 1721
28 Villupuram Junction VM Day 2 20:15 20:30 15 Min 0 1824
29 Puducherry PDY Day 2 21:45 21:45 0 Min 1 1862

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special PDY (SRC) Puducherry (PDY) MON 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Route from Santragachi Junction (SRC) to Puducherry (PDY)

06009 - Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top