IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Puri - Rourkela Passenger : Train Time Table Train No : 58132

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 58132 : Puri - Rourkela Passenger

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Puri PURI Day 1 04:25 04:25 0 Min 3 0
2 Malatipatpur MLT Day 1 04:37 04:38 1 Min 1 7
3 Jankidaipur JKDP Day 1 04:43 04:44 1 Min 0 10
4 Sakhi Gopal SIL Day 1 04:49 04:50 1 Min 0 16
5 Bir Purushottampur BRST Day 1 04:56 04:57 1 Min 0 22
6 Jenapur Road JPRD Day 1 05:02 05:03 1 Min 1 26
7 Delang DEG Day 1 05:08 05:09 1 Min 1 29
8 Kanas Road KASR Day 1 05:14 05:15 1 Min 0 32
9 Motari Halt MWQ Day 1 05:20 05:21 1 Min 2 36
10 Haripur Gram HPGM Day 1 05:29 05:30 1 Min 1 41
11 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 1 05:35 05:40 5 Min 6 44
12 Retang RTN Day 1 05:52 05:53 1 Min 0 51
13 Lingaraj Temple Road LGTR Day 1 06:00 06:01 1 Min 1 58
14 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 1 06:10 06:15 5 Min 1 63
15 Vani Vihar BNBH Day 1 06:20 06:21 1 Min 1 66
16 Mancheswar MCS Day 1 06:27 06:28 1 Min 0 70
17 Patia P.H. PTAB Day 1 06:33 06:34 1 Min 0 73
18 Bhubaneswar New BBSN Day 1 06:39 06:40 1 Min 0 76
19 Barang Junction BRAG Day 1 06:45 06:46 1 Min 0 79
20 Gopalpur Balikuda GBK Day 1 06:53 06:54 1 Min 0 86
21 Katha Jori KTJI Day 1 07:00 07:01 1 Min 0 89
22 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 1 07:10 07:15 5 Min 2 91
23 Kendrapara Road KNPR Day 1 07:22 07:23 1 Min 1 95
24 Manguli Chowdwar MACR Day 1 07:28 07:29 1 Min 0 99
25 Nergundi Junction NRG Day 1 07:34 07:35 1 Min 0 101
26 Salagaon SQQ Day 1 07:42 07:43 1 Min 0 105
27 Charbatia CBT Day 1 07:49 07:50 1 Min 1 110
28 Bada Padagaon BDPG Day 1 07:53 07:54 1 Min 0 114
29 Gurudijhatia GJTA Day 1 08:00 08:01 1 Min 0 118
30 Machapur MZY Day 1 08:08 08:09 1 Min 0 125
31 Rajathagarh Junction RJGR Day 1 08:15 08:16 1 Min 0 128
32 Joranda Road JRZ Day 1 08:26 08:27 1 Min 0 140
33 Shyama Charanpur Halt SCPR Day 1 08:34 08:35 1 Min 0 143
34 Dhenkanal DNKL Day 1 08:40 08:45 5 Min 1 148
35 Dandi Mal DNDL Day 1 08:51 08:52 1 Min 0 156
36 Sadashibapur SSPR Day 1 08:58 08:59 1 Min 0 159
37 Mahadia Ph MHDB Day 1 09:04 09:05 1 Min 0 164
38 Hindol Road HND Day 1 09:10 09:11 1 Min 0 169
39 Nayabhagirathipur NBT Day 1 09:16 09:17 1 Min 0 173
40 Meramandolil MRDL Day 1 09:23 09:24 1 Min 0 182
41 Burhapanka BDPK Day 1 09:31 09:32 1 Min 0 190
42 Talcher TLHR Day 1 09:45 10:05 20 Min 0 200
43 Talcher Road TLHD Day 1 10:16 10:17 1 Min 0 206
44 Angul ANGL Day 1 10:25 10:30 5 Min 0 218
45 Kerejanga KPJG Day 1 11:55 11:57 2 Min 0 232
46 Jarapada JRPD Day 1 12:10 12:12 2 Min 1 242
47 Boinda BONA Day 1 12:30 12:32 2 Min 0 258
48 Handapa HNPA Day 1 12:42 12:44 2 Min 1 265
49 Saragipali SRGP Day 1 12:55 12:57 2 Min 1 279
50 Bamur BAMR Day 1 13:08 13:10 2 Min 1 288
51 Rairakhol RAIR Day 1 13:23 13:25 2 Min 0 304
52 Charmal CHAR Day 1 13:40 13:42 2 Min 1 319
53 Jujomura JUJA Day 1 13:56 13:58 2 Min 1 336
54 Hatibari HATB Day 1 14:16 14:18 2 Min 1 348
55 Maneswar MANE Day 1 14:30 14:32 2 Min 1 360
56 Sambalpur City SBPY Day 1 14:45 14:47 2 Min 0 369
57 Sambalpur Junction SBP Day 1 15:40 16:00 20 Min 1 375
58 Sarla Junction SLRA Day 1 16:10 16:12 2 Min 0 382
59 Sason SSN Day 1 16:22 16:24 2 Min 0 389
60 Rengali RGL Day 1 16:32 16:34 2 Min 0 398
61 Lapanga LPG Day 1 16:44 16:46 2 Min 0 408
62 Brundamal BXQ Day 1 16:55 16:57 2 Min 0 417
63 Jharsuguda Road JSGR Day 1 17:05 17:07 2 Min 0 422
64 Jharsuguda Junction JSG Day 1 17:50 18:00 10 Min 0 424
65 Dhutra DTV Day 1 18:10 18:11 1 Min 0 433
66 Panpali PNPL Day 1 18:18 18:19 1 Min 0 438
67 Bagdihi BEH Day 1 18:26 18:27 1 Min 0 445
68 Dharuadihi DIH Day 1 18:34 18:35 1 Min 0 451
69 Bamra BMB Day 1 18:45 18:46 1 Min 0 460
70 Tangarmunda TGM Day 1 18:54 18:55 1 Min 0 469
71 Garpos GPH Day 1 19:03 19:04 1 Min 0 477
72 Sogra SOGR Day 1 19:12 19:13 1 Min 0 481
73 Sonakhan SXN Day 1 19:21 19:22 1 Min 0 488
74 Rajgangpur GP Day 1 19:33 19:34 1 Min 0 495
75 Kanshbahal KXN Day 1 19:44 19:45 1 Min 0 505
76 Kalunga KLG Day 1 19:54 19:55 1 Min 0 512
77 Panposh PPO Day 1 20:04 20:05 1 Min 0 519
78 Rourkela Junction ROU Day 1 20:25 20:25 0 Min 2 525

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger ROU (PURI) Rourkela Junction (ROU) DAILY Passenger

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Route from Puri (PURI) to Rourkela Junction (ROU)

58132 - Puri - Rourkela Passenger : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top