IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express : Train Time Table Train No : 15930

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 15930 : New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 New Tinsukia Junction NTSK Day 1 06:30 06:30 0 Min 1 0
2 Dibrugarh DBRG Day 1 07:20 07:30 10 Min 2 42
3 Dhemaji DMC Day 1 08:40 08:42 2 Min 1 103
4 North Lakhimpur NLP Day 1 10:15 10:20 5 Min 1 172
5 Harmuti Junction HMY Day 1 11:00 11:05 5 Min 1 202
6 Viswanath Charali VNE Day 1 12:30 12:32 2 Min 1 294
7 Rangapara North Junction RPAN Day 1 13:15 13:25 10 Min 3 344
8 New Missamari NMM Day 1 13:38 13:40 2 Min 1 355
9 Rangiya Junction RNY Day 1 15:50 16:00 10 Min 3 467
10 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 1 18:45 18:55 10 Min 1 576
11 Kokrajhar KOJ Day 1 19:10 19:12 2 Min 1 604
12 New Alipurduar NOQ Day 1 20:10 20:15 5 Min 2 683
13 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 1 20:30 20:35 5 Min 1 701
14 Dhupguri DQG Day 1 21:40 21:45 5 Min 2 762
15 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 1 23:40 23:50 10 Min 3 827
16 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 01:00 01:05 5 Min 2 914
17 Barsoi Junction BOE Day 2 01:46 01:48 2 Min 1 972
18 Malda Town MLDT Day 2 04:00 04:10 10 Min 3 1062
19 New Farakka Junction NFK Day 2 04:44 04:46 2 Min 1 1097
20 Pakur PKR Day 2 05:30 05:31 1 Min 2 1133
21 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 2 06:28 06:33 5 Min 1 1186
22 Siuri SURI Day 2 07:30 07:31 1 Min 0 1233
23 Durgapur DGR Day 2 09:18 09:38 20 Min 0 1304
24 Asansol Junction ASN Day 2 10:20 10:35 15 Min 0 1346
25 Joychandi Pahar Junction JOC Day 2 11:26 11:28 2 Min 2 1383
26 Purulia Junction PRR Day 2 12:13 12:15 2 Min 3 1422
27 Tatanagar Junction TATA Day 2 14:50 14:55 5 Min 4 1511
28 Hijilli HIJ Day 2 17:30 17:35 5 Min 2 1645
29 Balasore BLS Day 2 19:00 19:02 2 Min 0 1757
30 Cuttack Junction CTC Day 2 21:45 21:50 5 Min 0 1935
31 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 22:25 22:30 5 Min 4 1963
32 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 22:55 23:05 10 Min 0 1982
33 Brahmapur BAM Day 3 00:35 00:40 5 Min 0 2129
34 Visakhapatnam Junction VSKP Day 3 05:25 05:45 20 Min 0 2407
35 Rajahmundry RJY Day 3 08:24 08:25 1 Min 0 2608
36 Eluru EE Day 3 09:39 09:40 1 Min 0 2697
37 Vijayawada Junction BZA Day 3 11:20 11:30 10 Min 0 2756
38 Ongole OGL Day 3 12:59 13:00 1 Min 0 2895
39 Nellore NLR Day 3 14:44 14:45 1 Min 0 3012
40 Chennai Egmore MS Day 3 20:40 20:45 5 Min 0 3192
41 Tambaram TBM Day 3 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 3217

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express TBM (NTSK) Tambaram (TBM) MON 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
HCP

Route from New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) to Tambaram (TBM)

15930 - New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top