IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special : Train Time Table Train No : 02513

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 02513 : Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 05:40 05:40 0 Min 1 0
2 Warangal WL Day 1 07:41 07:43 2 Min 0 142
3 Khammam KMT Day 1 09:04 09:05 1 Min 0 249
4 Rayanapadu RYP Day 1 10:55 11:05 10 Min 0 340
5 Eluru EE Day 1 12:00 12:01 1 Min 0 405
6 Rajahmundry RJY Day 1 13:40 13:42 2 Min 0 495
7 Samalkot Junction SLO Day 1 14:50 14:52 2 Min 0 545
8 Anakapalle AKP Day 1 17:32 17:33 1 Min 0 662
9 Duvvada DVD Day 1 18:03 18:05 2 Min 0 678
10 Simhachalam North SCMN Day 1 18:40 18:45 5 Min 0 690
11 Kottavalasa Junction KTV Day 1 18:52 18:54 2 Min 0 706
12 Vizianagaram Junction VZM Day 1 19:20 19:30 10 Min 0 741
13 Srikakulam Road CHE Day 1 20:25 20:27 2 Min 0 811
14 Palasa PSA Day 1 21:10 21:12 2 Min 0 884
15 Brahmapur BAM Day 1 22:25 22:27 2 Min 1 958
16 Khurda Road Junction KUR Day 2 00:40 00:50 10 Min 0 1105
17 Bhubaneswar BBS Day 2 01:15 01:20 5 Min 1 1124
18 Bhadrak BHC Day 2 04:28 04:30 2 Min 1 1268
19 Balasore BLS Day 2 05:15 05:17 2 Min 0 1330
20 Kharagpur Junction KGP Day 2 06:55 07:15 20 Min 0 1446
21 Rampurhat Junction RPH Day 2 15:18 15:20 2 Min 0 1757
22 Malda Town MLDT Day 2 18:15 18:25 10 Min 0 1881
23 Barsoi Junction BOE Day 2 19:33 19:35 2 Min 0 1971
24 Kishanganj KNE Day 2 20:35 20:40 5 Min 0 2029
25 New Jalpaiguri Junction NJP Day 2 22:45 23:15 30 Min 1 2116
26 New Cooch Behar NCB Day 3 01:35 01:37 2 Min 0 2242
27 New Bongaigaon Junction NBQ Day 3 03:52 03:54 2 Min 0 2367
28 Kamakhya Junction KYQ Day 3 08:19 08:21 2 Min 0 2517
29 Guwahati GHY Day 3 08:45 08:45 0 Min 0 2523

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special GHY (SC) Guwahati (GHY) THU 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
SLR

Route from Secunderabad Junction (SC) to Guwahati (GHY)

02513 - Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2024 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top