IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT : Train Time Table Train No : 11058

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 11058 : Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Amritsar Junction ASR Day 1 08:30 08:30 0 Min 4 0
2 Jandiala JNL Day 1 08:45 08:47 2 Min 2 19
3 Beas Junction BEAS Day 1 09:08 09:10 2 Min 2 42
4 Kartarpur KRE Day 1 09:31 09:33 2 Min 1 64
5 Jalandhar City Junction JUC Day 1 10:00 10:05 5 Min 2 79
6 Jalandhar Cantt Junction JRC Day 1 10:13 10:15 2 Min 2 83
7 Phagwara Junction PGW Day 1 10:28 10:30 2 Min 1 100
8 Goraya GRY Day 1 10:41 10:43 2 Min 1 110
9 Phillaur Junction PHR Day 1 10:53 10:55 2 Min 1 122
10 Ludhiana Junction LDH Day 1 11:30 11:45 15 Min 4 136
11 Ahmedgarh AHH Day 1 12:23 12:25 2 Min 1 161
12 Malerkotla MET Day 1 12:40 12:42 2 Min 2 181
13 Dhuri Junction DUI Day 1 13:01 13:05 4 Min 4 198
14 Nabha NBA Day 1 13:26 13:28 2 Min 1 225
15 Patiala PTA Day 1 13:50 13:53 3 Min 1 250
16 Rajpura Junction RPJ Day 1 14:35 14:37 2 Min 2 276
17 Ambala City UBC Day 1 14:56 14:58 2 Min 1 296
18 Ambala Cantt Junction UMB Day 1 15:20 15:50 30 Min 1 304
19 Shahbad Markanda SHDM Day 1 16:07 16:09 2 Min 1 323
20 Kurukshetra Junction KKDE Day 1 16:30 16:32 2 Min 2 346
21 Nilokheri NLKR Day 1 16:43 16:45 2 Min 1 363
22 Taraori TRR Day 1 16:51 16:53 2 Min 2 367
23 Karnal KUN Day 1 17:03 17:05 2 Min 1 379
24 Gharaunda GRA Day 1 17:19 17:21 2 Min 1 396
25 Panipat Junction PNP Day 1 17:42 17:44 2 Min 2 413
26 Samalkha SMK Day 1 17:55 17:57 2 Min 1 430
27 Ganaur GNU Day 1 18:12 18:14 2 Min 1 442
28 Sonipat Junction SNP Day 1 18:31 18:33 2 Min 1 458
29 Rathdhana RDDE Day 1 18:42 18:44 2 Min 1 469
30 Narela NUR Day 1 18:51 18:53 2 Min 1 476
31 Adarsh Nagar ANDI Day 1 19:23 19:25 2 Min 1 493
32 Sabzi Mandi SZM Day 1 19:47 19:49 2 Min 2 499
33 New Delhi NDLS Day 1 20:20 20:45 25 Min 4 503
34 Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM Day 1 21:01 21:03 2 Min 4 510
35 Faridabad FDB Day 1 21:20 21:22 2 Min 3 531
36 Ballabh Garh BVH Day 1 21:43 21:45 2 Min 4 539
37 Palwal PWL Day 1 22:28 22:30 2 Min 5 560
38 Kosi Kalan KSV Day 1 23:02 23:04 2 Min 2 603
39 Mathura Junction MTJ Day 1 23:30 23:35 5 Min 1 644
40 Raja Ki Mandi RKM Day 2 00:18 00:20 2 Min 2 694
41 Agra Cantt AGC Day 2 00:30 00:35 5 Min 1 698
42 Dholpur Junction DHO Day 2 01:43 01:45 2 Min 2 750
43 Morena MRA Day 2 02:08 02:10 2 Min 1 777
44 Gwalior Junction GWL Day 2 02:55 03:00 5 Min 1 816
45 Dabra DBA Day 2 03:35 03:37 2 Min 2 858
46 Sonagir SOR Day 2 03:58 04:00 2 Min 2 877
47 Datia DAA Day 2 04:13 04:15 2 Min 2 889
48 Jhansi Junction JHS Day 2 04:55 05:00 5 Min 2 913
49 Babina BAB Day 2 05:25 05:27 2 Min 1 939
50 Basai BZY Day 2 05:41 05:43 2 Min 1 951
51 Talbahat TBT Day 2 05:58 06:00 2 Min 1 964
52 Lalitpur Junction LAR Day 2 06:38 06:40 2 Min 2 1004
53 Jakhalaun JLN Day 2 06:55 06:57 2 Min 2 1020
54 Dhaura DUA Day 2 07:10 07:12 2 Min 0 1032
55 Bina Junction BINA Day 2 08:50 08:55 5 Min 3 1067
56 Mandi Bamora MABA Day 2 09:13 09:14 1 Min 2 1084
57 Ganj Basoda BAQ Day 2 09:35 09:36 1 Min 2 1112
58 Gulabganj GLG Day 2 09:50 09:51 1 Min 0 1131
59 Vidisha BHS Day 2 10:06 10:08 2 Min 2 1152
60 Sanchi SCI Day 2 10:17 10:18 1 Min 0 1161
61 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 11:10 11:15 5 Min 1 1205
62 Habibganj HBJ Day 2 11:27 11:29 2 Min 4 1211
63 Mandi Dip MDDP Day 2 11:42 11:44 2 Min 2 1228
64 Obaidulla Ganj ODG Day 2 11:56 11:57 1 Min 1 1241
65 Budni BNI Day 2 12:31 12:32 1 Min 1 1272
66 Hoshangabad HBD Day 2 12:42 12:44 2 Min 2 1279
67 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 13:15 13:25 10 Min 2 1297
68 Banapura BPF Day 2 13:50 13:52 2 Min 1 1331
69 Timarni TBN Day 2 14:11 14:12 1 Min 2 1359
70 Harda HD Day 2 14:24 14:26 2 Min 3 1373
71 Khirkiya KKN Day 2 14:48 14:50 2 Min 1 1404
72 Chhanera CAER Day 2 15:13 15:15 2 Min 2 1435
73 Talvadiya Junction TLV Day 2 15:41 15:43 2 Min 2 1465
74 Khandwa Junction KNW Day 2 16:35 16:40 5 Min 1 1480
75 Nepanagar NPNR Day 2 17:13 17:15 2 Min 2 1523
76 Burhanpur BAU Day 2 17:38 17:40 2 Min 1 1549
77 Raver RV Day 2 17:53 17:55 2 Min 0 1570
78 Nimbhora NB Day 2 18:03 18:05 2 Min 1 1580
79 Savda SAV Day 2 18:13 18:15 2 Min 2 1589
80 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 18:50 18:55 5 Min 1 1604
81 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 2 19:18 19:20 2 Min 2 1628
82 Pachora Junction PC Day 2 19:53 19:55 2 Min 2 1676
83 Chalisgaon Junction CSN Day 2 21:00 21:05 5 Min 4 1721
84 Manmad Junction MMR Day 2 21:45 21:50 5 Min 3 1788
85 Nasik Road NK Day 2 22:55 23:00 5 Min 3 1861
86 Devlali DVL Day 2 23:08 23:10 2 Min 2 1867
87 Igatpuri IGP Day 3 00:40 00:45 5 Min 3 1912
88 Kalyan Junction KYN Day 3 02:42 02:45 3 Min 6 1993
89 Thane TNA Day 3 03:02 03:05 3 Min 6 2011
90 Dadar Central DR Day 3 03:32 03:35 3 Min 6 2036
91 Mumbai Csm Terminus CSTM Day 3 04:05 04:05 0 Min 0 2045

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT CSTM (ASR) Mumbai Csm Terminus (CSTM) DAILY 2A 3A SL Mail/Express

Train Coach Position

L
SLR
S11
S10
B4
SLR
GS
GS
RMS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
MIL
GS
SLR

Route from Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Mumbai Csm Terminus (CSTM)

11058 - Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top