IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Agra Cantt : All Trains Station Code : AGC

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Agra Cantt (AGC)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
AGC Agra Cantt Agra Uttar Pradesh 27.158 77.9899 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 00:01 00:05 4 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
2 14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 00:05 00:10 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
3 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 00:30 00:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
4 12721 Dakshin SF Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 00:35 00:40 5 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL
5 12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 00:45 00:50 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
6 22456 00:45 00:50 5 Min 1
7 22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:15 01:20 5 Min 2 SUN 1A 3A SL 2S
8 22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express New Delhi Puducherry 01:20 01:25 5 Min 1 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
9 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 01:20 01:25 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
10 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:28 01:30 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
11 12722 Dakshin SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 01:35 01:40 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
12 22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli 01:50 01:55 5 Min 1 MON 1A 3A SL 2S
13 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 01:50 01:55 5 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
14 22447 02:10 02:15 5 Min 2
15 93240 Kota - Patna Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 02:10 02:25 15 Min 3 MON TUE WED SAT 2A 3A SL
16 02447 MKP NZM Express Special Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 02:25 5 Min 1 THU
17 02449 ANVT CDG SPL SUP Khajuraho Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:20 02:25 5 Min 0 THU
18 12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central New Delhi 02:30 02:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
19 20805 Andhra Pradesh Express Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi 02:43 02:45 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
20 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:40 02:45 5 Min 1 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A
21 02422 Jat Ned Special Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:50 02:55 5 Min 0 MON
22 04721 BKN NAD SF SPL Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 02:50 02:55 5 Min 0 TUE SAT
23 04406 DLI DBG SPL New Delhi Sainagar Shirdi 03:05 03:10 5 Min 0 WED
24 07138 FZR HYB SPL Firozpur Cantt Junction Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 03:05 03:10 5 Min 0 THU
25 22691 KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Ksr Bengaluru City Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:28 03:30 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
26 04014 NZM PUNE PREMIUM New Delhi Vasco-Da-Gama 03:25 03:30 5 Min 0 THU
27 02213 YPR NDLS AC SF Yesvantpur Junction New Delhi 03:38 03:40 2 Min 0 SUN
28 11112 Sushasan Express Balrampur Gwalior Junction 03:35 03:40 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
29 22455 03:43 03:45 2 Min 3
30 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar 03:50 03:55 5 Min 3 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
31 12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central New Delhi 04:03 04:05 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
32 02455 Mao Ndls Ac Special Madgaon Junction New Delhi 04:00 04:05 5 Min 0 FRI
33 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 04:00 04:05 0 Min 2 FRI
34 07490 Ru Gkp Special Renigunta Junction Gorakhpur Junction 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 SUN
35 12409 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 04:13 3 Min 2 MON WED THU FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
36 12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Express Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 04:13 3 Min 2 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
37 08797 DURG RIG SF SPL DURG Ambala Cantt Junction 04:23 04:25 2 Min 0 DAILY
38 12723 Telangana Express Hyderabad Deccan Nampally New Delhi 04:30 04:32 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
39 12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:33 04:35 2 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
40 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express DURG Jammu Tawi 04:55 04:57 2 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
41 12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal Express Mathura Junction Howrah Junction 05:05 05:10 5 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
42 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 05:20 05:25 5 Min 1 SUN 2A 3A SL
43 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 05:20 05:25 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
44 04435 RTM NZM AC SPL Ratlam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:20 05:25 5 Min 0 MON SAT
45 12627 Karnataka Express Ksr Bengaluru City New Delhi 05:40 05:45 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
46 04135 Prayagraj - Mathura Virangana SF Special Prayagraj Jn Mathura Junction 05:55 06:00 5 Min 3 SUN TUE THU 3A SL
47 12403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Jaipur Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
48 14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly Express Indore Junction Bareilly Junction 06:25 06:30 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
49 14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction 06:25 06:30 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
50 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Okha Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 06:40 5 Min 2 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
51 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction 07:05 07:15 10 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
52 64958 Palwal - Agra Cantt. MEMU Palwal Agra Cantt 07:15 07:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
53 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. SF Express Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantt 07:15 07:15 0 Min 5 SUN MON WED THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
54 12192 Shridham SF Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:20 07:25 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
55 01478 NZM PUNE Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Pune Junction 07:26 07:28 2 Min 0 THU
56 22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:33 07:35 2 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
57 22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:45 07:47 2 Min 2 TUE 1A 2A 3A
58 12611 MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:50 07:52 2 Min 2 SAT 3A
59 02109 LTT NZM AC SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:55 07:57 2 Min 0 TUE
60 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express New Delhi Habibganj 07:57 08:02 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
61 12642 Thirukkural SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari 08:00 08:05 5 Min 1 MON SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
62 12189 Mahakoshal Express Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:05 08:10 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
63 04313 KOTA BE SPL Kota Junction Bareilly Junction 07:40 08:18 38 Min 0 THU
64 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 08:20 08:25 5 Min 4 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
65 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction Dehradun 08:20 08:25 5 Min 0 SUN SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
66 14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction Dehradun 08:20 08:25 5 Min 2 WED THU 2A 3A SL
67 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 08:25 08:30 0 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL
68 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 08:30 08:35 5 Min 4 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL
69 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
70 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
71 12138 Punjab Mail Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:30 08:35 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
72 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 08:30 08:35 5 Min 2 SAT 1A 2A 3A
73 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur Scsmt 08:40 08:45 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL
74 02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:45 08:50 5 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL
75 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 FRI 3A
76 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 09:00 09:05 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
77 02421 NED DSJ SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 09:10 09:15 5 Min 0 WED
78 02181 Jbp Nzm Superfast Special Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:10 09:15 5 Min 3 SAT
79 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 09:10 09:15 5 Min 0 WED
80 04722 NAD JP SPL Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:10 09:15 5 Min 0 MON THU
81 64157 Etawah - Agra Cantt MEMU Etawah Junction Agra Cantt 09:20 09:20 0 Min 5 DAILY Destination
82 12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:15 09:20 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
83 12648 Kongu Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Main Junction 09:25 09:30 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
84 07305 Nizamuddin Express Hubli Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:25 09:30 5 Min 0 FRI
85 12280 Taj Express New Delhi Jhansi Junction 09:32 09:37 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
86 01072 Nzm Pune Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:35 09:40 5 Min 0 SUN
87 12050 Gatiman Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction 09:50 09:55 5 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC
88 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:00 10:05 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
89 12625 Kerala Express Thiruvananthapuram Central New Delhi 10:10 10:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
90 64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra Cantt. MEMU Kosi Kalan Agra Cantt 10:25 10:25 0 Min 4 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT Destination
91 19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express Udaipur Khajuraho 10:25 10:30 5 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
92 18477 Kalinga Utkal Express Puri Haridwar 10:30 10:35 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
93 64952 Agra Cantt. - Bayana MEMU Agra Cantt Bayana Junction 10:40 10:40 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
94 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Jhansi Junction Jammu Tawi 10:35 10:40 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
95 12647 Kongu SF Express Coimbatore Main Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:00 11:05 5 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL 2S
96 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 11:00 11:05 5 Min 1 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
97 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 THU
98 09051 Udhna - Agra Cantt. SF Special Udhna Junction Agra Cantt 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
99 12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Weekly SF Express Kolkata Agra Cantt 12:30 12:30 0 Min 4 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
100 09052 Agra Cantt. - Udhna SF Special Agra Cantt Udhna Junction 13:00 13:00 0 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
101 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 13:20 13:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
102 12147 Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express Kolhapur Scsmt Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:45 13:50 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
103 12161 Lashkar SF Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantt 13:50 13:50 0 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
104 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 13:55 14:00 5 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
105 01435 PUNE JAT SPECIAL Pune Junction Agra Cantt 14:20 14:20 0 Min 0 TUE Destination
106 14624 Patalkot Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Chhindwara Junction 14:25 14:30 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
107 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Mysuru Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 14:45 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
108 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express Thiruvananthapuram Central Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 14:45 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
109 11111 Sushasan Express Gwalior Junction Balrampur 15:10 15:15 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
110 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:15 15:20 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
111 12641 Thirukkural SF Express Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:35 15:40 5 Min 2 WED FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
112 64160 Agra Cantt - Etawah MEMU Agra Cantt Etawah Junction 16:20 16:20 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
113 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction Okha 16:25 16:30 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
114 14310 Ujjaini Express Dehradun Ujjain Junction 16:35 16:40 5 Min 2 TUE WED 2A 3A SL
115 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express Dehradun Indore Junction 16:35 16:40 5 Min 1 FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
116 12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata Weekly SF Express Agra Cantt Kolkata 16:45 16:45 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
117 12191 Shridham Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 16:50 16:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
118 16032 Andaman Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central 16:55 17:00 5 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
119 16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:55 17:00 5 Min 2 SUN WED THU 2A 3A SL
120 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 16:55 17:00 5 Min 1 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
121 64951 Bayana - Agra Cantt. MEMU Bayana Junction Agra Cantt 17:00 17:00 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
122 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 17:00 17:05 5 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
123 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Jammu Tawi DURG 17:05 17:10 5 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
124 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express Khajuraho Udaipur 17:20 17:25 5 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
125 12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR Chennai Central Garib Rath Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central 17:28 17:30 2 Min 1 MON 3A
126 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:46 17:48 2 Min 2 WED 1A 2A 3A
127 12049 Gatiman Express Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 17:50 5 Min 3 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC
128 12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco-Da-Gama 17:50 17:55 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
129 12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantt Junction 17:53 17:58 5 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
130 02110 NZM LTT AC SUP Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:58 17:59 1 Min 0 WED
131 11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction 18:02 18:07 5 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
132 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 18:05 18:10 5 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
133 12724 Telangana Express New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:08 18:10 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
134 64957 Agra Cantt. - Palwal MEMU Agra Cantt Palwal 18:15 18:15 0 Min 6 DAILY Origin
135 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 18:05 18:15 10 Min 5 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL
136 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 18:12 18:17 5 Min 1 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
137 12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh 18:18 18:20 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU SAT 2A 3A SL
138 11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:15 18:20 5 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL
139 12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction New Delhi 18:35 18:40 5 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
140 07121 CCT SC SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:35 18:40 5 Min 0 MON THU SAT
141 12616 Grand Trunk Express New Delhi Chennai Central 18:50 18:55 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
142 12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction Mathura Junction 19:00 19:05 5 Min 3 FRI 2A 3A SL
143 04314 Be Kota Special Bareilly Junction Kota Junction 18:40 19:10 30 Min 0 WED
144 12190 Mahakoshal Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 19:05 19:10 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
145 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 19:05 19:10 0 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
146 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 19:25 19:30 5 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL
147 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 19:25 19:30 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
148 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:35 19:40 5 Min 1 SUN 3A SL
149 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction 19:48 19:50 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
150 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 19:50 19:55 5 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL
151 12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Habibganj New Delhi 21:11 21:16 5 Min 2 DAILY CC
152 12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj SF Express Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Jn 21:05 21:25 20 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
153 51831 21:30 21:30 0 Min 2 Destination
154 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:58 22:00 0 Min 1 SUN
155 20806 Andhra Pradesh Express New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction 22:03 22:05 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
156 12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Express Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 5 MON TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
157 12626 Kerala Express New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:20 22:25 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
158 04405 NDLS HW SPL Sainagar Shirdi New Delhi 22:20 22:25 5 Min 0 FRI
159 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:22 22:27 5 Min 0 MON
160 08798 RIG DURG SF SPL Ambala Cantt Junction DURG 22:35 22:37 2 Min 0 MON THU
161 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Ksr Bengaluru City 22:43 22:45 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
162 12628 Karnataka Express New Delhi Ksr Bengaluru City 22:55 22:57 2 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S
163 04436 Anvt Ald Suvidh Hazrat Nizamuddin Ratlam Junction 22:55 23:00 5 Min 0 SUN FRI
164 12156 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj 23:15 23:17 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
165 02448 NZM MKP Express Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Khajuraho 23:15 23:20 5 Min 1 WED
166 93238 Kota Pnbe Express Kota Junction Patna Junction 23:05 23:30 25 Min 0 SUN THU FRI
167 12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi Chennai Central 23:28 23:30 2 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
168 12162 Lashkar SF Express Agra Cantt Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 23:35 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
169 01477 PUNE JP SPL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 TUE
170 01071 LTT GCT SPECIAL Pune Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:45 23:50 5 Min 0 FRI

Location of Agra Cantt (AGC) Station

AGC - Agra Cantt : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top