IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hyb Aii Special : Train Time Table Train No : 07020

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 07020 : Hyb Aii Special

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB Day 1 11:40 11:40 0 Min 4 0
2 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 12:05 12:10 5 Min 9 10
3 Malkajgiri Junction MJF Day 1 12:20 12:21 1 Min 0 14
4 Medchal MED Day 1 12:45 12:46 1 Min 0 38
5 Kamareddi KMC Day 1 13:54 13:55 1 Min 0 119
6 Nizamabad Junction NZB Day 1 14:50 14:55 5 Min 0 170
7 Basar BSX Day 1 15:43 15:45 2 Min 0 200
8 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 1 17:55 18:00 5 Min 1 281
9 Parbhani Junction PBN Day 1 19:08 19:10 2 Min 0 340
10 Jalna J Day 1 20:58 21:00 2 Min 0 455
11 Aurangabad AWB Day 1 22:00 22:02 2 Min 0 517
12 Manmad Junction MMR Day 2 01:20 01:40 20 Min 0 631
13 Jalgaon Junction JL Day 2 03:21 03:23 2 Min 0 791
14 Bhusaval Junction BSL Day 2 03:45 04:00 15 Min 0 815
15 Burhanpur BAU Day 2 04:43 04:45 2 Min 0 870
16 Khandwa Junction KNW Day 2 06:20 06:25 5 Min 0 938
17 Harda HD Day 2 07:45 07:47 2 Min 0 1046
18 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 08:50 09:00 10 Min 0 1122
19 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 11:15 11:25 10 Min 2 1214
20 Ujjain Junction UJN Day 2 14:05 14:25 20 Min 0 1397
21 Ratlam Junction RTM Day 2 16:10 16:30 20 Min 0 1493
22 Mandsor MDS Day 2 17:54 17:56 2 Min 0 1577
23 Nimach NMH Day 2 18:37 18:42 5 Min 0 1626
24 Chittaurgarh Junction COR Day 2 20:00 20:10 10 Min 0 1682
25 Bhilwara BHL Day 2 21:10 21:15 5 Min 0 1736
26 Bijainagar BJNR Day 2 22:02 22:04 2 Min 0 1803
27 Ajmer Junction AII Day 2 23:45 23:45 0 Min 0 1868

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
07020 Hyb Aii Special AII (HYB) Ajmer Junction (AII) FRI

Train Coach Position

Route from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

07020 - Hyb Aii Special : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top