IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express : Train Time Table Train No : 12720

Train Time Table


Train History


Schedule Info

Train No : 12720 : Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express

Train Time Table

S No Station
Name
Station
Code
Travel
Day
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Platform
No
Distance
(in Kms)
1 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB Day 1 20:25 20:25 0 Min 6 0
2 Secunderabad Junction SC Day 1 20:47 20:55 8 Min 7 9
3 Kamareddi KMC Day 1 22:19 22:20 1 Min 2 118
4 Nizamabad Junction NZB Day 1 23:03 23:05 2 Min 1 170
5 Mudkhed Junction MUE Day 2 00:48 00:50 2 Min 1 258
6 Hazur Sahib Nanded NED Day 2 01:18 01:20 2 Min 1 281
7 Purna Junction PAU Day 2 02:00 02:20 20 Min 1 311
8 Basmat BMF Day 2 02:39 02:40 1 Min 1 334
9 Hingoli Deccan HNL Day 2 03:24 03:25 1 Min 1 392
10 Washim WHM Day 2 04:04 04:05 1 Min 1 440
11 Akola Junction AK Day 2 05:40 05:45 5 Min 3 519
12 Malkapur MKU Day 2 06:49 06:50 1 Min 1 608
13 Khandwa Junction KNW Day 2 09:37 09:40 3 Min 2 775
14 Itarsi Junction ET Day 2 12:00 12:10 10 Min 1 958
15 Bhopal Junction BPL Day 2 13:55 14:05 10 Min 2 1050
16 Ujjain Junction UJN Day 2 16:55 17:00 5 Min 3 1233
17 Ratlam Junction RTM Day 2 18:50 19:15 25 Min 2 1330
18 Mandsor MDS Day 2 20:23 20:25 2 Min 1 1417
19 Nimach NMH Day 2 21:16 21:18 2 Min 2 1466
20 Chittaurgarh Junction COR Day 2 23:05 23:15 10 Min 4 1522
21 Bhilwara BHL Day 3 00:10 00:15 5 Min 1 1576
22 Ajmer Junction AII Day 3 02:45 02:55 10 Min 2 1708
23 Phulera Junction FL Day 3 04:08 04:10 2 Min 3 1788
24 Jaipur Junction JP Day 3 05:25 05:25 0 Min 4 1843

Train Detail

Train No Train Name Origin Station Destination Station Running Days Travel Class Train Type
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express JP (HYB) Jaipur Junction (JP) MON WED 2A 3A SL 2S SuperFast

Train Coach Position

L
EOG
D1
AE1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
HCP
EOG

Route from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) to Jaipur Junction (JP)

12720 - Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express : Train Time Table FAQ

Q : How to check Train Time Table Online?

A : You can check IRCTC Train Time Table or the Train Schedule And Train Timings of any Indian Railways Train here at Indian Railways Train Time Table.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and find your train in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Train Number or Train Name in box above to get the updated schedule of the train.
You can find Train Name or number by just entering first 3 letters / digits and it will show you a list from which you can select the train.
Train Time Table can also be checked at every stations where enquiry counters are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check Train Time Table through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'TIME ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002

Q : How to check Train Time Table through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the Train Time Table headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station.

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the Train Time Table for your queried train number is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid train number.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top