IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Bandra Terminus : All Trains Station Code : BDTS

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
BDTS Bandra Terminus WR/Western Maharashtra 19.0631 72.8411 N N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 19019 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Dehradun 00:05 00:05 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A SL Origin
2 09561 BDTS OKHA SPL Bandra Terminus Okha 00:15 00:15 0 Min 1 THU Source
3 01705 Bandra Terminus - Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction 00:15 00:15 0 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
4 09017 Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Allahabad Chheoki Jn 00:20 00:20 0 Min 5 WED Origin
5 19038 Avadh Express Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus 04:05 04:05 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
6 19042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 04:15 04:15 0 Min 1 SUN TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
7 19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 04:35 04:35 0 Min 5 SUN TUE THU 2A 3A SL Destination
8 09040 ACOI UDN SPL Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus 04:35 04:35 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
9 22914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus 04:45 04:45 0 Min 1 TUE 3A SL Destination
10 09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus 04:45 04:45 0 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
11 02534 BDTS GKP SUP SPL Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 04:45 0 Min 0 TUE FRI SAT Source
12 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 04:45 04:45 0 Min 4 WED Destination
13 09562 Okha - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Okha Bandra Terminus 04:50 04:50 0 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL Destination
14 09029 Bandra Terminus - Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus Gaya Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 6 SAT 3A SL Origin
15 22921 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 5 SUN 2S Origin
16 22444 05:10 05:10 0 Min 5 Origin
17 11804 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
18 05034 Bdts Gkp Special Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 0 TUE FRI Source
19 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
20 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 05:10 05:10 0 Min 6 MON 2A 3A CC Origin
21 09033 BCT BHUJ SF SPL Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 05:10 05:10 0 Min 0 TUE Source
22 22992 05:15 05:15 0 Min 2 Destination
23 22928 Lokshakti Express Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus 05:25 05:25 0 Min 4 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
24 19018 SAU JANATA EXP Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 05:40 05:40 0 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
25 19144 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus 05:50 05:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
26 09004 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 06:10 06:10 0 Min 4 SUN WED FRI 1A 2A 3A Destination
27 19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus 06:15 06:15 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
28 09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 4 THU 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
29 09001 Bandra Terminus - Madar Jn. Urs Special Bandra Terminus Madar Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 MON Origin
30 09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
31 09044 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 06:15 06:15 0 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
32 12935 06:35 06:35 0 Min 1 Origin
33 22934 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 06:35 06:35 0 Min 1 TUE Destination
34 09015 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 06:40 0 Min 2 FRI SAT Origin
35 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 4 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
36 09232 BVC BDTS SPECIAL Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
37 09727 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
38 19050 PNBE BDTS EXP Patna Junction Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
39 01653 HBJ BDTS SUP SPL Habibganj Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 0 THU Destination
40 09024 Indore - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Indore Junction Bandra Terminus 07:35 07:35 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL Destination
41 09026 Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus 07:50 07:50 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
42 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 08:10 08:10 0 Min 4 MON TUE THU SAT 3A Destination
43 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus 08:15 08:15 0 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
44 12910 09:15 09:15 0 Min 2 Destination
45 09016 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 09:20 09:20 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
46 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus 09:20 09:20 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A CC Destination
47 59045 Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus Vapi 09:25 09:25 0 Min 2 DAILY 2S Origin
48 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Palitana Bandra Terminus 09:30 09:30 0 Min 1 WED Destination
49 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Jamnagar Bandra Terminus 09:30 09:30 0 Min 2 SUN TUE FRI 3A SL Destination
50 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 10:20 10:20 0 Min 3 WED 2A 3A CC Destination
51 09048 JP BDTS SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 10:40 10:40 0 Min 0 FRI Destination
52 09061 BDTS RMR EXP Bandra Terminus Ramnagar 11:00 11:00 0 Min 1 TUE FRI Source
53 09063 SURAT DANAPUR SP Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 11:10 11:10 0 Min 0 FRI Source
54 09011 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 11:15 11:15 0 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL Origin
55 19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Bhuj Bandra Terminus 11:25 11:25 0 Min 0 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Destination
56 02915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 0 FRI Source
57 22956 Kutch SF Express Bhuj Bandra Terminus 11:45 11:45 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
58 01654 BDTS HBJ SPL Bandra Terminus Habibganj 11:50 11:50 0 Min 0 FRI Source
59 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 11:55 11:55 0 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
60 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus SF Express Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 11:55 11:55 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
61 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 12:00 12:00 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Origin
62 19027 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 12:00 12:00 0 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
63 22915 Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Hisar Junction 12:15 12:15 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
64 22931 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 12:15 12:15 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
65 22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 12:15 0 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
66 19021 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Ner 12:15 12:15 0 Min 4 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
67 19029 BDTS DEE EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:25 12:25 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL Source
68 04727 Bkn Ddr Superfast Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 MON Destination
69 22917 12:45 12:45 0 Min 3 Origin
70 01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus 12:45 12:45 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
71 19066 BGKT BDTS EXP Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
72 09012 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 12:45 12:45 0 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
73 12216 Mumbai Bandra Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:45 12:45 0 Min 4 SUN TUE WED FRI 3A Origin
74 09047 Jaipur Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 12:55 12:55 0 Min 2 THU Source
75 09023 Bandra Terminus - Indore Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Indore Junction 13:05 13:05 0 Min 3 SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
76 12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 13:10 13:10 0 Min 5 MON WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
77 09231 BDTS BVC SPECIAL Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus 13:15 13:15 0 Min 0 MON Source
78 09018 Allahabad Chheoki - Bandra Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special Allahabad Chheoki Jn Bandra Terminus 13:30 13:30 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
79 09045 Bdts Jsm Special Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer 14:35 14:35 0 Min 0 FRI Source
80 04728 Ddr Bkn Superfast Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 14:35 14:35 0 Min 0 TUE Source
81 22474 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
82 22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
83 22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 14:45 14:45 0 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
84 09058 Udaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Udaipur Bandra Terminus 14:55 14:55 0 Min 0 WED Destination
85 19028 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 15:00 15:00 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
86 22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus 15:00 15:00 0 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
87 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 15:10 15:10 0 Min 7 THU 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
88 04702 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner Special Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 TUE Origin
89 09728 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 15:25 15:25 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
90 22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus SF Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
91 19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Bandra Terminus Patna Junction 15:45 15:45 0 Min 1 MON 1A 2A 3A SL Source
92 09003 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:05 16:05 0 Min 1 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A Origin
93 12247 Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:35 16:35 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A CC Origin
94 22935 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Weekly SF Express Bandra Terminus Palitana 16:45 16:45 0 Min 3 TUE Origin
95 22913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction 16:45 16:45 0 Min 2 SUN 3A SL Origin
96 11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 16:45 16:45 0 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL Destination
97 22933 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 17:05 17:05 0 Min 2 MON Origin
98 12979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 17:05 17:05 0 Min 5 TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
99 09649 Aii Adi Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 17:10 17:10 0 Min 0 MON Destination
100 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Bandra Terminus Bhuj 17:10 17:10 0 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL Source
101 19030 MHV BDTS EXP Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus 17:10 17:10 0 Min 3 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
102 12909 17:30 17:30 0 Min 2 Origin
103 02533 GKP BDTS SPL Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 SUN WED THU Destination
104 05033 Gkp Bdts Special Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 17:35 17:35 0 Min 0 SUN WED Destination
105 19017 SAU JANATA EXP Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 17:35 17:35 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Source
106 22955 Kutch SF Express Bandra Terminus Bhuj 17:45 17:45 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
107 09008 KRMI BDTS AC SP Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus 18:05 18:05 0 Min 0 SUN Destination
108 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 18:05 18:05 0 Min 4 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL Destination
109 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Jhansi Junction Bandra Terminus 18:05 18:05 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
110 15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Express Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus 19:10 19:10 0 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL Destination
111 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Mangaluru Junction Bandra Terminus 19:30 19:30 0 Min 0 WED Destination
112 19143 Lok Shakti Express Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction 19:40 19:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Source
113 22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction 19:40 19:40 0 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
114 12936 20:15 20:15 0 Min 6 Destination
115 22443 Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus 20:55 20:55 0 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
116 19022 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Lucknow Junction Ner Bandra Terminus 20:55 20:55 0 Min 3 SUN 2A 3A SL Destination
117 19062 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 20:55 20:55 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
118 19707 Amrapur Aravali Express Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:00 21:00 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
119 59046 Valsad - Bandra Terminus Passenger Valsad Bandra Terminus 21:10 21:10 0 Min 7 DAILY Destination
120 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Bandra Terminus Jhansi Junction 21:15 21:15 0 Min 6 FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
121 19043 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi 21:45 21:45 0 Min 4 THU Origin
122 09028 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special Palitana Bandra Terminus 21:50 21:50 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
123 09643 Jp Bdts Urs Special Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 22:00 22:00 0 Min 0 MON Destination
124 19037 Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction 22:00 22:00 0 Min 5 DAILY 2A 3A SL 2S Origin
125 19020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express Haridwar Bandra Terminus 22:15 22:15 0 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S Destination
126 02916 Hsr Bdts Express Hisar Junction Bandra Terminus 22:25 22:25 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
127 19452 BANDRA T EXP Gandhidham Junction Bandra Terminus 22:25 22:25 0 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL Destination
128 09034 BHUJ BCT SF SPL Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus 22:25 22:25 0 Min 0 WED Destination
129 19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction 22:40 22:40 0 Min 5 MON THU SAT 2A 3A SL Origin
130 09057 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Udaipur 22:50 22:50 0 Min 0 TUE Origin
131 19041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City SF Express Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 23:25 23:25 0 Min 4 SUN FRI 2A 3A SL Origin
132 09025 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipur City Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City 23:25 23:25 0 Min 4 MON 2A 3A SL Origin
133 19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi 23:25 23:25 0 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL Source
134 09650 Ajmer Special Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction 23:35 23:35 0 Min 0 WED Source
135 09642 Bdts Aii Special Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 TUE Source
136 09620 BDTS AII SPL Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 SAT Source
137 22965 23:55 23:55 0 Min 5 Origin
138 09043 Bandra Terminus - Palitana AC Special Bandra Terminus Palitana 23:55 23:55 0 Min 0 SUN Origin
139 19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL Source
140 22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus Jamnagar 23:55 23:55 0 Min 4 MON THU SAT 3A SL Origin
141 09009 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Mangaluru Jn. Special Fare Special Bandra Terminus Mangaluru Junction 23:55 23:55 0 Min 2 TUE 2A 3A SL Origin
142 09062 RMR BDTS EXP Ramnagar Bandra Terminus 23:59 23:59 0 Min 0 MON Destination

Location of Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Station

BDTS - Bandra Terminus : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2023 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top