IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Ambala Cantt Junction : All Trains Station Code : UMB

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
UMB Ambala Cantt Junction Ambala Haryana 30.3381 76.8286 Y Y

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 14033 Jammu Mail Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 00:02 00:07 5 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
2 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 00:02 00:10 8 Min 0 SUN
3 04506 Cdg Bsb Special Chandigarh Junction Varanasi Junction 00:02 00:10 8 Min 0 MON THU SAT
4 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 00:02 00:10 8 Min 0 SUN
5 12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 00:05 00:15 10 Min 1 TUE THU 3A SL
6 12356 Archana SF Express Jammu Tawi Patna Junction 00:05 00:15 10 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
7 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Special Chandigarh Junction Gorakhpur Junction 00:10 00:25 0 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
8 24033 JAMMU MAIL Old Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur 00:15 00:25 10 Min 0 DAILY
9 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 00:10 00:25 15 Min 2 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
10 14034 00:28 00:35 7 Min 1
11 12414 Pooja SF Express Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction 00:55 01:00 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
12 04974 Firozpur Cantt - Darbhanga Special Fare Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Darbhanga Junction 01:00 01:05 0 Min 0 TUE
13 14156 JAT CNB Express Udhampur Kanpur Central 01:00 01:10 10 Min 0 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
14 04976 SVDK MFP SPECIAL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Muzaffarpur Junction 01:00 01:10 10 Min 0 SUN
15 14554 Himachal Express Old Delhi Junction 01:20 01:30 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
16 12413 Pooja SF Express Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi 01:25 01:35 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
17 11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction Jammu Tawi 01:35 01:45 10 Min 4 DAILY 2A 3A SL
18 24034 JAMMU MAIL Hoshiarpur Old Delhi Junction 01:40 01:50 10 Min 0 DAILY
19 14631 Dehradun - Amritsar Express Dehradun Amritsar Junction 01:45 01:52 7 Min 2 DAILY 3A SL
20 12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction Kalka 01:55 02:05 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
21 18109 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi 01:58 02:10 12 Min 7 MON TUE THU SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
22 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction 02:03 02:10 7 Min 6 MON
23 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi 01:58 02:10 12 Min 7 SUN WED FRI
24 12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 02:03 02:13 10 Min 2 WED FRI 3A SL
25 12312 Kalka Mail Kalka Howrah Junction 02:10 02:20 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
26 04411 SNSI NZM SUP SPL Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 02:28 02:33 5 Min 4 MON THU SAT 3A SL
27 03004 Jat Hwh Superfast Special Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 02:25 02:35 10 Min 0 SAT
28 05144 Jat Cpr Special Jammu Tawi Chhapra Junction 02:25 02:35 10 Min 0 THU
29 05044 KGM LJN Special Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 02:25 02:35 10 Min 0 MON
30 12233 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 02:35 02:40 5 Min 2 TUE 3A
31 18110 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction 02:30 02:40 10 Min 2 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
32 12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express Kathgodam Jammu Tawi 02:35 02:40 5 Min 2 TUE 3A
33 12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF Express Madurai Junction Chandigarh Junction 02:45 02:57 12 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
34 14553 Himachal Express Old Delhi Junction 02:55 03:05 10 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
35 04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special Nangal Dam Lucknow Charbagh Nr 02:55 03:05 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
36 04928 Nldm Hw Spl Nangal Dam Haridwar 03:05 03:10 5 Min 0 MON TUE
37 14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh 03:10 03:15 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
38 03003 Hwh Jat Special Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 03:15 03:25 10 Min 0 THU
39 05143 CPR JAT SPL Chhapra Junction Jammu Tawi 03:15 03:25 10 Min 0 SUN
40 05043 LJN Kgm Special Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 03:15 03:25 10 Min 0 WED
41 14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction Dehradun 03:21 03:26 5 Min 1 DAILY 3A SL
42 14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 03:27 03:35 8 Min 7 FRI 2A 3A CC SL
43 12355 Archana SF Express Patna Junction Jammu Tawi 03:27 03:35 8 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
44 04552 Nldm Jp Special Nangal Dam Jaipur Junction 03:10 03:35 25 Min 0 MON
45 09805 KOTA BTE SPECIAL Kota Junction Udhampur 03:30 03:40 10 Min 0 WED
46 12237 Begampura Express Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi 03:47 03:52 5 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
47 14012 Hoshiarpur - Delhi Express Hoshiarpur Old Delhi Junction 03:55 04:00 5 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
48 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 04:00 04:05 5 Min 7 TUE 2A 3A SL
49 01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special Jabalpur Junction Atari Shyam Singh 04:00 04:05 5 Min 7 SAT 2A 3A SL
50 04114 JAT ALD SPL Udhampur Allahabad 04:00 04:10 10 Min 0 SUN
51 04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special Anand Vihar Terminal Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 04:00 04:10 10 Min 6 MON THU 1A 2A 3A
52 19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 04:08 04:15 7 Min 6 THU 2A 3A SL
53 22431 Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express Prayagraj Jn Udhampur 04:08 04:15 7 Min 7 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
54 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 04:10 04:20 10 Min 1 TUE SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
55 02686 HUBLI PREMIUM Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction 04:10 04:20 10 Min 0 SUN
56 04113 ALD JAT SPL Allahabad Jammu Tawi 04:25 04:30 5 Min 0 TUE FRI
57 24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express Barmer Rishikesh 03:55 04:45 50 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL
58 14525 Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express Ambala Cantt Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 05:05 05:05 0 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S Origin
59 04975 MFP SVDK Special Muzaffarpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 05:00 05:05 5 Min 0 TUE
60 14155 CNB UHP EXP Kanpur Central Udhampur 05:05 05:10 5 Min 0 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
61 14153 CNB ASR EXP Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 05:05 05:10 5 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
62 04051 ANVT UHP Special Anand Vihar Terminal Udhampur 05:05 05:10 5 Min 0 TUE THU SAT
63 14606 Jammu Tawi - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Jammu Tawi 05:05 05:10 5 Min 1 SUN 3A SL
64 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 05:05 05:15 0 Min 2 SAT
65 22445 Kanpur Central - Amritsar Weekly SF Express Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction 05:15 05:20 5 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL
66 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 05:17 05:25 8 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
67 12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Amarnath SF Express Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction 05:17 05:25 8 Min 1 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
68 12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction 05:17 05:25 8 Min 1 SUN MON THU 1A 2A 3A SL
69 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 05:17 05:25 8 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL
70 09021 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi 05:25 05:35 0 Min 7 MON 2A 3A CC
71 64521 05:40 05:40 0 Min 6 Origin
72 14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer 05:35 05:40 5 Min 1 MON TUE THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
73 12331 Himgiri Express Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi 05:44 05:49 5 Min 2 TUE FRI SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
74 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 05:44 05:49 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
75 12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi 05:44 05:49 5 Min 6 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
76 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 05:44 05:49 5 Min 2 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
77 11078 Jhelum Express Jammu Tawi Pune Junction 05:40 05:50 10 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
78 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Express Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction 05:43 05:55 12 Min 6 SUN TUE FRI 3A
79 04111 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Weekly Special Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi 05:50 06:00 10 Min 0 WED
80 04038 UHP NDLS SPL Udhampur New Delhi 05:55 06:05 10 Min 0 SAT
81 04112 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central 05:55 06:05 10 Min 0 THU
82 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction Indore Junction 06:00 06:05 5 Min 1 SUN THU 2A 3A SL
83 09806 BTE KOTA SPECIAL Udhampur Kota Junction 06:00 06:10 10 Min 0 THU
84 64515 06:10 06:10 0 Min 1 Origin
85 12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 06:15 06:25 10 Min 1 SUN 3A
86 04210 UHP BSB SPL Udhampur Varanasi Junction 06:15 06:25 10 Min 0 WED SAT
87 12234 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express Jammu Tawi Kathgodam 06:15 06:25 10 Min 1 SUN 3A
88 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express Chandigarh Junction Bandra Terminus 06:20 06:30 10 Min 1 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
89 04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special Saharanpur Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 06:30 06:30 0 Min 6 DAILY Destination
90 04551 Jp Nldm Special Jaipur Junction Nangal Dam 06:05 06:35 30 Min 0 TUE
91 04736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special Ambala Cantt Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 DAILY SL 2S Origin
92 14522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 06:40 06:40 0 Min 1 DAILY CC Origin
93 19717 Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express Sabarmati Bg 06:35 06:45 10 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
94 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:40 06:45 5 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
95 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:42 06:50 8 Min 0 SUN
96 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 06:50 07:00 10 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
97 12006 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka New Delhi 07:33 07:38 5 Min 1 DAILY CC
98 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi 07:32 07:42 10 Min 2 DAILY CC 2S
99 22462 Shri Shakti AC Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi 07:45 07:57 12 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
100 04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special Lucknow Charbagh Nr Nangal Dam 07:55 08:00 5 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
101 22439 New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:08 08:10 2 Min 6 SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT CC
102 12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 08:05 08:10 5 Min 1 SUN WED SAT 3A CC
103 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Amb Andaura Prayag Ghat 08:15 08:20 0 Min 0 FRI SAT
104 09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus 08:15 08:20 0 Min 2 WED 2A 3A CC
105 04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 08:25 5 Min 1 TUE FRI
106 12014 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 08:28 08:30 2 Min 2 DAILY CC
107 14523 Harihar Express Barauni Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 08:30 08:30 0 Min 2 MON THU 3A SL Destination
108 64523 08:30 08:30 0 Min 7 Origin
109 14615 Lalkuan - Amritsar Express Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction 08:27 08:35 8 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
110 12058 Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express Una Himachal New Delhi 08:32 08:45 13 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
111 22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 08:40 08:45 5 Min 3 MON FRI 1A 3A SL
112 12475 08:47 08:52 5 Min 7
113 12477 08:47 08:52 5 Min 7
114 12473 08:47 08:52 5 Min 7
115 12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express Chandigarh Junction Madurai Junction 08:45 08:55 10 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
116 12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Lucknow Charbagh Nr Chandigarh Junction 09:15 09:20 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
117 11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction 09:20 09:40 20 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
118 12716 Sachkhand Express Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:40 09:50 10 Min 3 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
119 14095 09:45 09:50 5 Min 1
120 12029 New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 09:55 09:57 2 Min 7 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
121 12031 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 09:55 09:57 2 Min 7 THU CC
122 12497 10:02 10:07 5 Min 7
123 12318 Akal Takht Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
124 12326 Gurumukhi SF Express Nangal Dam Kolkata 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
125 12358 Durgiana Express Amritsar Junction Kolkata 10:05 10:10 5 Min 2 MON THU 2A 3A SL
126 74646 Jalandhar City - Ambala Cantt DMU Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 10:15 10:15 0 Min 3 DAILY Destination
127 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh Junction Kochuveli 10:05 10:20 15 Min 3 WED FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
128 12011 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express New Delhi Kalka 10:28 10:30 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
129 74994 Ambala Cantt - Kurukshetra DEMU Ambala Cantt Junction Kurukshetra Junction 10:30 10:30 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
130 14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Haridwar 10:25 10:35 10 Min 2 DAILY 3A CC 2S
131 04031 DLI UMB EXP Old Delhi Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 10:40 10:40 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
132 12460 Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 10:35 10:45 10 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
133 08797 DURG RIG SF SPL DURG Ambala Cantt Junction 10:50 10:50 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
134 22455 10:45 10:50 5 Min 7
135 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express Jammu Tawi DURG 10:55 11:00 5 Min 2 THU 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
136 02054 Amritsar - Haridwar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Amritsar Junction Haridwar 10:55 11:05 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
137 12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction Haridwar 10:55 11:05 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
138 12064 Una Himachal - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Link Express Una Himachal Haridwar 08:32 11:05 153 Min 1 MON WED SAT 2S
139 14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar Amritsar Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI 2A 3A SL
140 14037 DLI PTK EXP Old Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction 11:20 11:25 5 Min 7 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
141 04522 Umb Dli Express Ambala Cantt Junction Old Delhi Junction 11:25 11:25 0 Min 1 SAT Source
142 74992 Daulatpur Chowk - Ambala Cantt. DEMU Ambala Cantt Junction 11:35 11:35 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
143 04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special Darbhanga Junction Firozpur Cantt Junction 11:25 11:35 0 Min 0 THU
144 14616 Amritsar - Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction 11:45 11:50 5 Min 2 SAT 2A 3A SL
145 07022 Jat Hyb Special Jammu Tawi Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:40 11:50 10 Min 0 MON
146 02171 Mumbai CSMT - Jammu Tawi One Way AC SF Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi 11:45 11:55 0 Min 6 FRI
147 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express DURG Jammu Tawi 11:40 11:55 15 Min 7 TUE 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
148 04927 Hw Nldm Spl Haridwar Nangal Dam 11:50 12:00 10 Min 0 TUE WED
149 05216 Fzr Shc Special Firozpur Cantt Junction Saharsa Junction 12:10 12:20 10 Min 0 MON FRI
150 12527 Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 12:25 12:35 10 Min 4 MON CC 2S
151 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 12:25 12:35 10 Min 0 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
152 12046 Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Chandigarh Junction New Delhi 12:40 12:42 2 Min 1 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
153 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 12:30 12:42 12 Min 0 FRI
154 15031 RMR CDG EXP Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 12:30 12:42 12 Min 0 MON CC 2S
155 54552 12:45 12:45 0 Min 4 Destination
156 12325 Gurumukhi SF Express Kolkata Nangal Dam 12:45 12:50 5 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL
157 12317 Akal Takht Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 12:45 12:50 5 Min 2 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL
158 12357 Durgiana Express Kolkata Amritsar Junction 12:45 12:50 5 Min 2 TUE SAT 2A 3A SL
159 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 FRI
160 05055 GKP MAO SPL Ramnagar Chandigarh Junction 12:50 13:00 10 Min 0 MON TUE
161 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 12:50 13:02 12 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
162 22926 Paschim Express Kalka Bandra Terminus 12:05 13:05 60 Min 7 DAILY 2A 3A SL
163 22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati Main Jammu Tawi 13:00 13:10 10 Min 7 TUE 3A
164 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 13:00 13:10 10 Min 0 WED
165 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 13:18 13:23 5 Min 2 WED 2S
166 74993 Kurukshetra - Ambala Cantt DEMU Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 13:35 13:35 0 Min 4 DAILY Destination
167 04911 NZM BEAS SPL Varanasi Junction Chandigarh Junction 13:25 13:35 10 Min 0 FRI
168 04505 BSB CDG Special Varanasi Junction Chandigarh Junction 13:30 13:40 10 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
169 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 13:30 13:40 10 Min 3 DAILY 2A 3A SL
170 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 13:35 13:40 5 Min 1 FRI
171 04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Gorakhpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 13:38 13:43 5 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
172 22430 Pathankot - Delhi SF Express Pathankot Junction Old Delhi Junction 13:45 13:50 5 Min 2 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC 2S
173 14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ghazipur City Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City 13:50 13:55 5 Min 1 THU 2A 3A CC SL
174 14038 PTK DLI EXP Pathankot Junction Old Delhi Junction 13:45 13:55 10 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED THU SAT CC 2S
175 12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded 13:55 14:05 10 Min 2 SUN 3A SL
176 02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special Fare Special Jammu Tawi Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 14:10 0 Min 6 SUN
177 74991 Ambala Cantt. - Daulatpur Chowk DEMU Ambala Cantt Junction 14:30 14:30 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
178 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Prayag Ghat Amb Andaura 14:30 14:35 0 Min 0 SUN MON
179 74645 Ambala Cantt - Jalandhar City DEMU Ambala Cantt Junction Jalandhar City Junction 14:40 14:40 0 Min 4 DAILY Origin
180 54532 14:45 14:45 0 Min 3 Destination
181 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 14:45 14:50 0 Min 4 THU 2A 3A SL
182 12925 Paschim Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction 14:40 14:55 15 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
183 12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction 14:50 15:05 15 Min 2 MON SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
184 22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF Express Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction 15:05 15:10 5 Min 6 SAT 1A 2A 3A
185 08798 RIG DURG SF SPL Ambala Cantt Junction DURG 15:20 15:20 0 Min 0 MON THU Source
186 12380 Amritsar - Sealdah Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Sealdah 15:05 15:20 15 Min 2 SUN 1A 2A 3A SL
187 12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express Sealdah Amritsar Junction 15:15 15:25 10 Min 2 FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
188 11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Junction Mumbai Csm Terminus 15:20 15:50 30 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
189 12715 Sachkhand Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction 15:45 15:50 5 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL
190 04032 DLI BSB SPL Chandigarh Junction Old Delhi Junction 16:20 16:25 5 Min 0 DAILY
191 12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 16:25 16:30 5 Min 7 FRI 3A
192 22317 Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Sealdah Jammu Tawi 16:30 16:35 5 Min 2 MON 3A
193 22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura 16:25 16:40 15 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
194 09303 INDORE NZM SPL Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction 16:35 16:40 5 Min 0 THU
195 13255 PPTA CDG EXP Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction 16:25 16:42 17 Min 6 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
196 22355 Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction 16:40 16:45 5 Min 2 SUN WED 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
197 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction Amritsar Junction 16:30 16:50 20 Min 4 TUE FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
198 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 16:30 16:54 24 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
199 12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 16:49 16:54 5 Min 7 SUN MON THU 3A CC
200 18104 Amritsar - Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction 16:45 16:55 10 Min 2 WED FRI 2A 3A SL
201 15032 CDG RMR EXP Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar 16:40 16:55 15 Min 0 MON CC 2S
202 14154 ASR CNB EXPRESS Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central 16:47 16:55 8 Min 0 TUE 2A 3A SL
203 12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express Chandigarh Junction Ramnagar 16:46 16:55 9 Min 2 MON CC 2S
204 07513 NED JAT Special Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi 16:50 16:55 5 Min 0 WED
205 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction 17:04 17:12 8 Min 2 WED
206 19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Express Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction 17:15 17:20 5 Min 2 FRI 2A 3A SL 2S
207 14218 Unchahar Express Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam 17:27 17:35 8 Min 2 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
208 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction 17:35 17:40 5 Min 7 WED SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
209 02053 Haridwar - Amritsar COVID-19 Jan Shatabdi Special Haridwar Amritsar Junction 17:41 17:50 9 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT
210 12053 Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express Haridwar Amritsar Junction 17:41 17:50 9 Min 4 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC 2S
211 12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus 17:50 18:00 10 Min 2 TUE WED FRI SAT 2A 3A SL
212 14711 Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express Haridwar Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:55 18:05 10 Min 4 DAILY 3A CC 2S
213 15012 18:00 18:08 8 Min 1
214 18507 Hirakud SF Express Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction 18:10 18:15 5 Min 7 TUE FRI SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
215 04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Sirhind Junction Saharsa Junction 18:10 18:15 0 Min 1 FRI
216 14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 18:10 18:18 8 Min 3 MON WED SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
217 14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction Jaynagar 18:10 18:18 8 Min 2 SUN TUE THU FRI 2A 3A SL
218 64512 18:10 18:20 10 Min 3
219 12063 Haridwar - Una Jan Shatabdi Link Express Haridwar Una Himachal 17:41 18:20 39 Min 4 SUN TUE FRI 2S
220 12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express New Delhi Una Himachal 17:55 18:20 25 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
221 14096 Himalayan Queen Express Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla 18:20 18:25 5 Min 1 DAILY CC 2S
222 12474 18:30 18:35 5 Min 2
223 12478 18:30 18:35 5 Min 2
224 12476 18:30 18:35 5 Min 2
225 14521 Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express Old Delhi Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 18:35 18:35 0 Min 2 DAILY CC Destination
226 04193 Jhansi - Jammu Tawi Special Jhansi Junction Jammu Tawi 18:35 18:40 5 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
227 19718 Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express Sabarmati Bg 18:40 18:45 5 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
228 04036 UHP DEE SPL Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla 18:45 18:50 5 Min 0 MON WED SAT
229 04034 UHP NDLS AC SPL Udhampur New Delhi 18:45 18:50 5 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
230 12013 New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express New Delhi Amritsar Junction 18:50 18:52 2 Min 7 DAILY CC
231 22456 18:45 18:55 10 Min 2
232 12012 Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Kalka New Delhi 19:03 19:05 2 Min 1 DAILY CC
233 12498 19:20 19:25 5 Min 6
234 54512 19:25 19:25 0 Min 2 Destination
235 64564 19:25 19:25 0 Min 2 Destination
236 07021 HYB VSG SPL Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Jammu Tawi 19:20 19:30 10 Min 0 THU
237 54758 19:35 19:35 0 Min 2 Destination
238 22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:35 19:45 10 Min 2 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
239 12005 New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express New Delhi Kalka 19:55 19:58 3 Min 1 DAILY CC
240 64524 20:10 20:10 0 Min 3 Destination
241 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 20:10 20:15 5 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL
242 01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special Atari Shyam Singh Jabalpur Junction 20:10 20:15 5 Min 0 SUN 2A 3A SL
243 14681 New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction 20:05 20:15 10 Min 6 DAILY CC 2S
244 22461 Shri Shakti AC Express New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 20:08 20:18 10 Min 7 DAILY 1A 2A 3A
245 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 20:18 20:25 7 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
246 04035 DBG NDLS SPL Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur 20:25 20:30 5 Min 0 SUN TUE FRI
247 04033 NDLS UHP AC SPL New Delhi Udhampur 20:25 20:30 5 Min 0 MON THU SAT
248 12032 Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 20:30 20:32 2 Min 1 THU CC
249 12030 Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express Amritsar Junction New Delhi 20:30 20:32 2 Min 1 SUN MON TUE WED FRI SAT CC
250 14605 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Jammu Tawi Express Jammu Tawi 20:30 20:40 10 Min 1 MON 3A SL
251 04832 Haridwar - Jodhpur SpecialFare Special Haridwar Jodhpur Junction 20:30 20:40 0 Min 2 WED
252 04922 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special Ambala Cantt Junction Saharanpur Junction 20:40 20:40 0 Min 3 DAILY Origin
253 22440 20:48 20:50 2 Min 3
254 12238 Begampura Express Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction 20:40 20:55 15 Min 1 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
255 14526 Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express Shri Ganganagar Junction Ambala Cantt Junction 21:10 21:10 0 Min 3 DAILY CC 2S Destination
256 14609 Hemkunt Express Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:13 21:18 5 Min 2 DAILY 2A 3A SL
257 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special Beas Junction Saharanpur Junction 21:38 21:40 0 Min 2 SUN
258 12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh Nr 21:45 21:50 5 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL
259 12045 New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express New Delhi Chandigarh Junction 21:58 22:00 2 Min 2 MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT CC
260 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction 22:00 22:10 10 Min 6 FRI
261 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Old Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:15 22:20 0 Min 7 SUN TUE FRI
262 14524 Harihar Express Ambala Cantt Junction Barauni Junction 22:20 22:20 0 Min 1 TUE SAT 3A SL Origin
263 14661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Express Barmer Jammu Tawi 22:20 22:25 5 Min 6 SUN TUE FRI 1A 2A 3A SL
264 14645 Shalimar Express Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi 22:20 22:25 5 Min 6 MON WED THU SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
265 04917 Saharanpur - Beas Special Saharanpur Junction Beas Junction 22:30 22:35 0 Min 0 FRI
266 13256 CDG PPTA EXP Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction 22:35 22:45 10 Min 1 MON THU 2A 3A SL
267 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Old Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur 22:40 22:45 5 Min 6 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
268 24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express Rishikesh Barmer 22:40 23:45 65 Min 3 DAILY 3A SL

Location of Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB) Station

UMB - Ambala Cantt Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top