IndianRailways.info

Indian Railways : Katihar Junction : All Trains Station Code : KIR

All Trains


Station History


All Trains Info

Station : Katihar Junction (KIR)

Station Detail

Station Code Station Name Division State Latitude Longitude Top 100 Important
KIR Katihar Junction Katihar Bihar 25.5479 87.5658 Y N

Trains Sortable

S No
Train No
Train Name
Origin Station
Name
Destination Station
Name
Sch
Arrival
Time
Sch
Depart
Time
Halt
Time
Plat
form
No
Running
Days
Travel Class Remarks
1 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Ajmer Junction Kishanganj 00:15 00:35 20 Min 4 MON TUE THU 1A 3A SL
2 02520 GHY SC SPECIAL Kamakhya Junction Patna Junction 00:30 00:45 15 Min 0 TUE
3 05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Old Delhi Junction Dibrugarh 00:50 01:05 15 Min 1 WED
4 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Sitamarhi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 01:05 01:15 10 Min 1 THU 1A 3A SL
5 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 01:25 01:35 10 Min 2 WED 2A 3A SL 2S
6 15651 Lohit Express Guwahati Jammu Tawi 01:25 01:35 10 Min 5 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
7 15723 New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction 01:45 01:55 10 Min 6 WED 1A 3A SL
8 55733 03:00 03:00 0 Min 5 Origin
9 05736 Dkgn Kir Special Dekargaon Katihar Junction 03:15 03:15 0 Min 0 THU SAT Destination
10 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction 03:05 03:15 10 Min 5 FRI 2A 3A SL
11 15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 05:10 10 Min 4 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
12 15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 05:00 05:10 10 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL
13 55732 05:35 05:35 0 Min 3 Destination
14 22488 ANVT RDP LINK Anand Vihar Terminal Radhikapur 05:20 05:35 15 Min 1 DAILY
15 05624 KYQ BGKT Special Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi 05:25 05:40 15 Min 1 FRI
16 05653 LTT Guwahati Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 05:25 05:40 15 Min 0 SAT
17 25653 Ghy Bsb Special Guwahati Varanasi Junction 05:25 05:40 15 Min 0 SAT
18 75704 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Katihar Junction MLFC 06:10 06:10 0 Min 2 DAILY Origin
19 15719 Katihar - Siliguri InterCity Express Katihar Junction Siliguri Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 7 DAILY Origin
20 15713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Express Katihar Junction Patna Junction 06:15 06:15 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Origin
21 08631 RNC CPR SPL Ranchi Junction Katihar Junction 06:35 06:35 0 Min 0 SUN WED Destination
22 55735 06:45 06:45 0 Min 1 Origin
23 05904 ANVT DBRG SPL Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 06:35 06:50 15 Min 0 SUN
24 15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express Howrah Junction Katihar Junction 06:50 06:50 0 Min 0 TUE 3A SL Destination
25 25904 Cdg Dbrg Special Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh 06:45 06:55 10 Min 0 SUN
26 15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction 06:50 07:00 10 Min 6 TUE 2A 3A SL
27 15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 06:50 07:00 10 Min 5 MON FRI 2A 3A SL
28 03281 Ntsk Rjpb Special New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:50 07:05 15 Min 0 MON
29 25903 Dbrg Cdg Special Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 07:20 07:30 10 Min 0 FRI
30 05903 DBRG ANVT SPL Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction 07:20 07:30 10 Min 0 FRI
31 55744 07:35 07:35 0 Min 1 Destination
32 15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Junction Old Delhi Junction 07:50 07:50 0 Min 1 MON THU 3A SL 2S Origin
33 19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction Udaipur 07:40 07:50 10 Min 1 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
34 02236 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 08:15 08:45 30 Min 0 FRI
35 02436 NDLS GHY SUP SPL New Delhi Guwahati 08:15 08:45 30 Min 0 FRI
36 05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Katihar Junction Jalandhar City Junction 09:00 09:00 0 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL Origin
37 05711 NJP AII SPECIAL Alipur Duar Junction Ajmer Junction 08:55 09:15 20 Min 0 FRI
38 25715 RDP DLI Lnk Express Radhikapur Old Delhi Junction 08:50 09:15 25 Min 0 SUN
39 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj Ajmer Junction 09:00 09:15 15 Min 6 SUN TUE FRI 1A 3A SL
40 05933 DBRG PNBE SPL Dibrugarh Old Delhi Junction 08:55 09:15 20 Min 1 SUN
41 55734 09:15 09:15 0 Min 2 Destination
42 05609 GHY GKP SPECIAL Guwahati Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 09:15 20 Min 0 FRI
43 15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 09:20 09:30 10 Min 1 WED 2A 3A SL
44 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi Guwahati 09:20 09:30 10 Min 1 FRI 2A 3A SL
45 55755 09:45 09:45 0 Min 2 Origin
46 14084 Mahananda Express Old Delhi Junction Alipur Duar Junction 09:30 09:50 20 Min 0 DAILY
47 15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction 09:50 10:00 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
48 25652 Bsb Ghy Varanasi Junction Guwahati 10:10 10:30 20 Min 0 SUN
49 05652 AGTL GHY SPL Varanasi Junction Guwahati 10:10 10:30 20 Min 0 SUN
50 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 10:20 10:30 10 Min 3 TUE 2A 3A SL 2S
51 05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction 10:10 10:30 20 Min 0 TUE
52 19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Udaipur Kamakhya Junction 10:20 10:35 15 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL
53 15609 Abadh Assam Express New Tinsukia Junction Darbhanga Junction 10:25 10:45 20 Min 0 DAILY
54 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express Barmer Guwahati 10:35 10:45 10 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL
55 18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 10:50 11:05 15 Min 0 FRI 2A 3A SL
56 08630 NJP RNC Special New Jalpaiguri Junction Ranchi Junction 10:50 11:05 15 Min 0 FRI
57 25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express Bikaner Junction Guwahati 11:20 11:27 7 Min 6 MON WED 3A SL
58 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Jalandhar City Junction Katihar Junction 11:30 11:30 0 Min 4 SAT Destination
59 05610 GHY DLK SPL Gorakhpur Junction Guwahati 11:20 11:40 20 Min 0 SAT
60 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur 11:45 11:55 10 Min 1 MON 2A 3A SL 2S
61 12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction 11:45 11:55 10 Min 1 WED 2S
62 15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh 12:30 12:40 10 Min 5 DAILY 1A 2A 3A SL
63 04052 Anand Vihar Terminal - Katihar Special Anand Vihar Terminal Katihar Junction 12:45 12:45 0 Min 0 TUE WED FRI SAT Destination
64 55728 13:15 13:15 0 Min 2 Destination
65 55736 13:30 13:30 0 Min 2 Destination
66 02411 Arunachal AC SF Special Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminal 13:30 13:40 0 Min 0 SAT
67 25610 Ghy Jivachh Lin Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 13:25 13:45 20 Min 0 DAILY
68 15610 AVADH ASSAM EXP Lalgarh Junction New Tinsukia Junction 13:25 13:45 20 Min 0 DAILY
69 05601 SCL APDJ SPECIAL Silchar New Delhi 13:30 13:50 20 Min 0 SAT 1A 2A 3A SL
70 25910 Jivachh Link Express Darbhanga Junction New Tinsukia Junction 13:30 13:55 25 Min 6 DAILY 3A SL
71 55729 14:00 14:00 0 Min 7 Origin
72 08632 CPR RNC SPL Katihar Junction Ranchi Junction 14:00 14:00 0 Min 0 MON THU Source
73 28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Link Express Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction 14:15 14:15 0 Min 6 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
74 22412 Arunachal AC SF Express Anand Vihar Terminal Naharlagun 14:15 14:25 10 Min 3 SUN THU 1A 2A 3A
75 12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri SF Express New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:15 15:25 10 Min 1 SUN WED 2A 3A SL 2S
76 19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:15 15:25 10 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL 2S
77 12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:15 15:25 10 Min 1 FRI
78 20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh New Delhi 15:25 15:35 10 Min 4 MON FRI 1A 2A 3A
79 02235 GHY NDLS Special Guwahati New Delhi 15:15 16:05 50 Min 0 WED
80 02435 Ghy Ndls Ac Superfast Guwahati New Delhi 15:15 16:05 50 Min 0 WED
81 01666 Agartala - Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala Habibganj 15:50 16:10 20 Min 5 SAT 2A 3A SL
82 55764 16:15 16:15 0 Min 2 Destination
83 14019 Tripura Sundari Express Agartala Firozpur Cantt Junction 16:25 16:35 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL
84 05646 Kyq Ltt Special Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 17:05 10 Min 0 FRI
85 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction 17:00 17:10 10 Min 6 SAT 2A 3A SL
86 22519 LTT KYQ SUP SPL Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction 17:15 17:25 10 Min 0 SUN
87 19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 17:20 17:30 10 Min 6 SUN 2A 3A SL
88 01665 Habibganj - Agartala Special Fare Special Habibganj Agartala 17:25 17:45 20 Min 0 WED 2A 3A SL
89 63301 17:50 17:50 0 Min 7 Origin
90 55221 17:50 17:50 0 Min 7 Origin
91 75737 Tejnarayanpur - Katihar DEMU Tejnarayanpura Katihar Junction 18:00 18:00 0 Min 8 DAILY Destination
92 05735 Kir Dkgn Special Katihar Junction Dekargaon 18:05 18:05 0 Min 0 WED FRI Source
93 15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Old Delhi Junction Katihar Junction 18:20 18:20 0 Min 2 TUE FRI 3A SL 2S Destination
94 75746 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Jogbani Katihar Junction 18:45 18:45 0 Min 2 DAILY Destination
95 02519 Pnbe Kyq Special Patna Junction Kamakhya Junction 18:50 19:00 10 Min 0 WED
96 15720 Siliguri - Katihar InterCity Express Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction 19:15 19:15 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
97 14020 Tripura Sundari Express Firozpur Cantt Junction Agartala 19:30 19:40 10 Min 0 MON 2A 3A SL
98 02503 BNC KYQ PREMIUM Kamakhya Junction New Delhi 19:45 19:55 10 Min 1 WED
99 15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh 19:50 20:15 25 Min 5 WED SAT 2A 3A SL
100 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Weekly Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 20:20 20:30 10 Min 6 WED 2A 3A SL
101 05602 APDJ SCL SPECIAL New Delhi Silchar 20:40 20:50 10 Min 0 MON
102 03282 AII RJBP SPL Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Junction 20:40 20:50 10 Min 0 SAT
103 75703 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger MLFC Katihar Junction 21:05 21:05 0 Min 0 DAILY Destination
104 15602 New Delhi - Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi Silchar 20:40 21:05 25 Min 1 THU 1A 2A 3A SL
105 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Patna Junction Katihar Junction 21:25 21:25 0 Min 0 DAILY CC 2S Destination
106 55731 21:25 21:25 0 Min 3 Origin
107 04028 DLI SHC SPL Anand Vihar Terminal Alipur Duar Junction 21:50 22:00 10 Min 0 FRI
108 15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction 22:10 22:10 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Destination
109 02504 ANVT KYQ SF SPL New Delhi Kamakhya Junction 22:00 22:10 10 Min 0 THU
110 05655 KYQ SVDK Special Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:00 22:15 15 Min 0 SUN
111 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction 22:10 22:20 10 Min 5 WED 2A 3A SL
112 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:10 22:20 10 Min 4 SUN 2A 3A SL
113 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express Guwahati Barmer 22:10 22:20 10 Min 5 THU 2A 3A SL 2S
114 15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express Katihar Junction Howrah Junction 22:30 22:30 0 Min 6 MON 3A SL Origin
115 08629 RNC NJP Special Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:20 22:30 10 Min 0 THU
116 18629 RNC NJP EXP Ranchi Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction 22:25 22:35 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
117 15707 Amrapali Express Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction 22:45 22:45 0 Min 1 DAILY 2A 3A SL Origin
118 19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction 22:50 23:00 10 Min 0 THU 2A 3A SL
119 05720 Siliguri - Katihar DEMU Weekly Special Siliguri Junction Katihar Junction 23:00 23:00 0 Min 0 SAT Destination
120 15283 Janki Express Manihari Jaynagar 23:25 23:45 20 Min 1 DAILY SL
121 05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction 23:40 23:50 10 Min 0 WED

Location of Katihar Junction (KIR) Station

KIR - Katihar Junction : All Trains Timing FAQ

Q : How to check All Trains on any station Online?

A : You can check IRCTC All Train Status or the Live Status of all Trains of Indian Railways here at Indian Railways All Trains.
This is one of the fastest ways to get correct information and check arrival status of all trains on a particular station in real time.
All you need to do is enter the Station Name or Station Code in box above to get the current status of all the trains arriving on that station in next 4/8 hours. You can find Station Name or Code by just entering first 3 letters and it will show you a list from which you can select the station.
All Trains on a station can also be checked at that station where enquiry counter are available for this purpose.

Q : How to check All Train status through SMS?

A : SMS Service : SMS 'AD ' to 139
Eg : AD 12002 0755

Q : How to check All Train status through Phone?

A : Railway Enquiry Number : Call 139

Q : What does the All Train Status headings mean?

A : S.No: Serial No's of Stations where the train stops.
Station Name & Code: Name & Station Code of Stations where the train stops.
Actual Arrival Time: Train Arrival Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Actual Departure Time: Train Departure Time when it actually arrived at that station.
Late / Early: Wthether the train is on time or delayed and by how much time.
Current Position: Arrived / Departed / Estimated as the case maybe.
Scheduled Arrival Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to arrive at that station.
Scheduled Departure Time: Time when train was originally scheduled to depart from that station.
Halt Time: Stoppage time at that station.
Platform Number: The platform number where the train actually or is scheduled to stop
Enroute Day: Number of Day of train travel.
Distance: Distance covered from Origin Station

Q : Why do i get Error. Please try later : Message / Status?

A : If the all train running status for your queried station is not delivered, the following reasons could be responsible:
1 - You entered an incorrect or invalid station.
2 - Indian Railways server is down or overloaded.

Q : How are all Train Status Tracked?

A : The latest train status is reflected via an accurate GPS tracker and navigation system that provides accurate real time data for the travellers.
The Global Positioning System (GPS) is a a global navigation satellite system that provides geo-location and time information to a GPS receiver anywhere on or near the Earth.
The GPS operates independently of any telephonic or internet reception and does not require the user to transmit any data.

For More information & queries about this, please check Indian Railways FAQ
Copyright 2014-2022 IndianRailways.info is for Travel Information Purpose only and will not be liable for any loss/damages due to the information it provides.

Back to Top